Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 19:28 01-05-2022

30/04/22
37099 3Z01 0930 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37250 1030 Leeming Bar - Leyburn
1230 Leeming Bar - Leyburn
1330 Leyburn - Leeming Bar
1630 Leeming Bar - Bedale
D6700 2A09 1035 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B09 1120 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A18 1200 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B18 1250 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A28 1400 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B28 1445 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A35 1530 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B35 1620 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
1A43 1840 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1A47 2008 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
D6700 + 37714 2A40 1715 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1B47 2050 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
37403 + 37685 5Z36 0445 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Edinburgh
1Z36 0610 Edinburgh - Kyle of Lochalsh
1Z37 1627 Kyle of Lochalsh - Edinburgh
37610 1Q86 1006 March Down R.S. - Peterborough - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln Central - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37714 2C07 1025 Loughborough Central - Rothley Brook
2D08 1123 Rothley Brook - Loughborough Central
2C19 1215 Loughborough Central - Rothley Brook
2B22 1335 Rothley Brook - Loughborough Central
2A31 1435 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B31 1525 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
1B40 1800 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
1B43 1915 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
 
Geordie, RabbyB, Graeme, Dysgraphyk, Anthony Kay & snowpatrol
29/04/22
37099 3Z01 1235 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Brixton
3Z02 1648 Brixton - Dollands Moor Sdgs
37116 0Z31 0805 Slateford Depot - Prestonpans - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
0Z32 1200 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Newcraighall - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Niddrie West Jn - Prestonpans - Haymarket West Jn - Slateford Depot
3Q50 2237 Slateford Depot - Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Springburn - Glasgow Queen Street - Edinburgh - Slateford Depot
37175 0Z37 1512 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
D6700 2A06 1030 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B06 1115 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2C17 1225 Loughborough Central - Rothley Brook
2D22 1343 Rothley - Loughborough Central
2A30 1430 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B30 1515 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A36 1600 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B36 1645 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A42 1745 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1B42 1830 Leicester North - Loughborough Central, failed at Swithland, rescued by 45125
37419 3Q81 2348 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Piccadilly - Stafford - Stoke-on-Trent - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0715 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q65 0910 Derby Litchurch Lane - Oxley Car. M.D.
5R58 1437 Oxley Car. M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 1Q99 1637 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
55009 + 37714 2A34 1515 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B34 1600 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
37714 2C24 1315 Loughborough Central - Rothley Brook
2D26 1422 Rothley Brook - Loughborough Central
2A36 1515 Loughborough Central - Leicester North Between Rothley - Leicester North, rescuing 55009
2B34 1600 Leicester North - Loughborough Central With 55009
2C41 1705 Loughborough Central - Rothley Brook
2A43 1830 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B43 1915 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
37884 5Q76 0951 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M60 1639 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 6C54 0407 Chirk Kronospan Colas Rail - Aberystwyth Run Round Loop Between Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth Run Round Loop
6C55 1956 Aberystwyth Run Round Loop - Chirk Kronospan Colas Rail Between Aberystwyth Run Round Loop - Shrewsbury
 
Tim Brunt, Geordie, Rod Saunders, Richard Chester, Fred Boyd, ee37059 & Big Al
28/04/22
37099 1Q18 2045 Ferme Park Recp. - Doncaster - Retford - Woodhouse Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 0Z30 0805 Slateford Depot - Prestonpans - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
0Z31 1200 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Newcraighall - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Prestonpans - Haymarket West Jn - Slateford Depot
0Z32 1507 Slateford Depot - Prestonpans - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
3Q19 2220 Slateford Depot - Dundee - Slateford Depot
68008 & 57002 + 37401 + 66305 + 66429 0Z69 0806 Wembley Lmd - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37401 3Q71 2237 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Lichfield Trent Valley - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37601 + 37608 5Q60 0729 Old Dalby - Barton Under Needwood Rsmd
5Q58 1612 Barton Under Needwood Rsmd - Old Dalby
2053 Old Dalby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 1Q98 1421 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37612 3Q45 2316 Hither Green P.A.D. - Ramsgate - Hither Green P.A.D.
37685 0Z36 1451 Joppa Straight - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg
37884 0L46 0853 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
 
Ricahrd Chester, Big Al, nigdip & Wavy Gravy
27/04/22
37099 1Q18 2212 Ferme Park Recp. - Milton Keynes Central - Wembley Central - St Albans Abbey - Kensington Olympia - Willesden Up & Down Relief - Ferme Park Recp.
37116 0Z29 0615 Slateford Depot to Millerhill S.S.
0Z30 0943 Millerhill S.S. to Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
0Z31 1200 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Newcraighall - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Prestonpans - Haymarket West Jn - Craiglockhart Jn - Slateford Depot
37418 3Z70 0900 Rugby Depot Access Line - Stafford - Walsall - Rugby Depot Access Line
37610 1Q97 1001 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Harringay Up Rev Sdgs - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Stanford-le-Hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-Sea
1Q98 1938 Clacton-on-Sea - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Stratford (London) - Shenfield Stabling Sidings - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
97303 0Z97 1218 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Daniel Stanbridge, 56022, Ricahrd Chester, RobW & Fred Boyd
26/04/22
37099 1Q18 2242 Ferme Park Recp. - Southminster - Shenfield - Braintree - Witham - Colchester Town - Walton-on-the-Naze - Colchester Town - Ferme Park Recp.
37116 3Q81 2215 Darlington Up S.S. - Slateford Depot
37218 1800 Willesden Brent Drs - Norwich
37418 3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37419 0Z39 1814 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37521 0Z47 0721 Crewe H.S. - Kidderminster S.V.R.
5Z47 1118 Kidderminster S.V.R. - Crewe H.S. dragging Kettle
37601 + 37608 5Q59 1320 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 1Q95 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 2010 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Gas Factory Loop - Leigh-on-Sea - Gas Factory Loop - Grays - South Acton - Stratford (London) - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37800 0L52 0527 Wembley H.S. - Clacton C.S.D.
5Q16 0850 Clacton C.S.D. - Worksop Up Receptions
0M57 1719 Worksop Up Receptions - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
nigdip, Richard Chester, 142096 & 56022
25/04/22
37099 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
1Q18 2058 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Stevenage - Cambridge - Stansted Airport - Stansted Mountfitchet - Stansted Airport - Gas Factory Loop - Tottenham Hale -Ferme Park Recp.
37116 + 37175 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37116 3Q15 2031 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Newcastle - Darlington Up S.S.
37418 3Q68 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37419 88006 0Z20 1645 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37521 + 37604 + 37609 + 37603 0Z86 0918 Crewe H.S. - Worksop Down Reception
37521 0Z87 1352 Worksop Down Reception - Crewe H.S.
37601 + 37608 5E23 0625 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Belmont Down Yard
5Q76 2345 Belmont Down Yard - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
37610 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
 
Dave Burgess, Richard Chester, Big Al, Alan Clegg & Andrew Naylor
24/04/22
37029 2N02 0915 North Weald - North Weald
2E03 1020 North Weald - Epping Forest
2E08 1118 Epping Forest - Ongar
2E15 1215 Ongar - Epping Forest
2E20 1348 Epping Forest - Ongar
2E27 1445 Ongar - Epping Forest
2E32 1618 Epping Forest - Ongar
2N01 1715 Ongar - North Weald
37800 0E23 1101 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Works Wagn Shops
5Q73 1323 Doncaster Works Wagn Shops - Wembley Receptions 1-7
 
Geordie, Alisdair Anderson & Kevin Delaney
23/04/22
37029 2N02 0915 North Weald - North Weald
2E03 1020 North Weald - Epping Forest
2E08 1118 Epping Forest - Ongar
2E15 1215 Ongar - Epping Forest
2E20 1348 Epping Forest - Ongar
2E27 1445 Ongar - Epping Forest
2E32 1618 Epping Forest - Ongar
2N01 1715 Ongar - North Weald
37425 + 68009 0K69 0932 Wembley Lmd - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37510 0R57 0811 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q51 0919 Derby Litchurch Lane - East Ham E.M.U.D.
0G51 1623 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Shoeburyness C.S.D.
37612 3Q26 0021 Woking Up Yard Recp. - Basingstoke - Brent Curve Jn - West Hampstead Thameslink - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Darren Wetherall, Geordie, Richard Chester & Big Al
22/04/22
37099 3Q50 2228 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Hornsey Sig K440 - South Acton - Canonbury - Oxford - Bicester South Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 tnt 37610 1Q83 1415 Blackpool North - Morecambe - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Walsall -Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Z39 1710 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 + 37401 0Z37 0910 Norwich T.C. - Willesden Brent Drs, 57002 added at Stowmarket
37418 5Z01 0954 Coton Hill T.C. - Shrewsbury
5Z02 1850 Shrewsbury - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37510 5Q51 0640 Derby Litchurch Lane - East Ham E.M.U.D.
0M58 1425 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 5R57 0715 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q65 0857 Derby Litchurch Lane - Oxley Car. M.D.
5Q57 1337 Oxley Car. M.D. - Derby Litchurch Lane
1804 Derby Litchurch Lane - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 5Q76 0951 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M60 1636 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97302 + 37418 2Z01 1004 Shrewsbury - Porthmadog
2Z02 1457 Porthmadog - Shrewsbury
97302 0Z98 1909 Shrewsbury - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Ian Charles, Ray Anslow, The Fenman, Darren Carey, 56022, John Seed, nigdip & JTC
21/04/22
37099 3Q49 2228 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Harringay Up Rev Sdgs - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Grays - Watford Junction - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37116 tnt 37610 1Q82 1645 Carlisle - Ulverston - Askam - Windermere - Morecambe - Brewery Junction - Blackpool South - Preston - Blackpool North
37175 3Q38 0725 Bangor C.S. - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno Junction - Warrington Bank Quay - Chester - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
0Z52 1644 Crewe - Derby - Crewe
37418 5Z01 1614 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Coton Hill T.C.
40013 & 57004 + 37604 + 37609 + 37603 0Z45 1515 Longtown Mod Gbrf - Crewe H.S.
37510 0R57 0533 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q51 0640 Derby Litchurch Lane - East Ham E.M.U.D.
0M58 1425 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0L46 1044 Wembley H.S. - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
97303 + 97304 6C43 1944½ Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Llandeilo - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Mike Bradley, John Seed, Ray Anslow, Bob Shell, 56022, David Fort, Steven Atkinson, Chris Robertson, Dave Burgess, Dave C, Darren Carey & JTC
20/04/22
37099 3Q45 0008 London Kings Cross - Cambridge
3Q46 0331 Cambridge - South Acton
3Q47 0618 South Acton - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
3Q48 2232 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Leigh-on-Sea - Barking - Shoeburyness - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37116 tnt 37610 1Q81 1858 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle
37175 3Q37 0336 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Cosford Ugl - Crewe - Llandudno - Llandudno Junction - Bangor C.S.
37425 0Z88 1058 West Ealing Plasser Sdgs - Willesden Brent Drs
37510 + 37601 0448 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Long Marston
5Q70 1135 Long Marston - Wolverton Centre Sidings
1903 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q22 2030 Hither Green P.A.D. - London Victoria - Haywards Heath - Gatwick Airport - Horsham - London Victoria - Hither Green P.A.D.
37800 0L46 0717 P'boro Eastfield Jn. - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
5Q76 0951 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0H72 1709 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Wembley H.S.
97302 0J39 1600 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Welshpool
6J39 1700 Welshpool - Barmouth
97303 + 97304 6C42 1947 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Llandovery - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Richard Chester, Big Al, JTC & Bob Shell
19/04/22
37099 3Q44 2317 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - London Kings Cross
37116 tnt 37610 1Q80 1557 Mossend Down Yard - Carstairs - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Glasgow Central - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Balloch - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q36 0645 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Knighton Jn - Derby - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37422 6Z20 0955 York Thrall Europa - Scunthorpe Trent T.C.
6Z21 1402 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37425 0525 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster Up Decoy
6Z87 0700 Doncaster Up Decoy - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6Z88 1307 Ely - West Ealing Plasser Sdgs
37601 0R57 0624 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q51 0725 Derby Litchurch Lane - East Ham E.M.U.D.
0M58 1436 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Derby Litchurch Lane
37612 3Q48 2359 Hither Green P.A.D. - Dover Priory - Hither Green P.A.D.
37667 + 37688 1Z38 0817 Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Alnmouth
5Z38 1726 Alnmouth - Crewe H.S.
37800 0L45 1735 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - P'boro Eastfield Jn.
97303 + 97304 6C41 1949 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Llanwrtyd - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Dicky White, Barrie Jowett, Nigel Denham, Darren Wetherall, D6841, Gareth Morgan, Dysgraphyk & Michael Robinson
18/04/22
37099 3Q46 2320 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Marylebone - West Ruislip - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37116 tnt 37610 1Q79 1452 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Markinch - Inverkeithing - Stirling - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q21 2302 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham - Burton Leicester Jn - Tapton Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 + 37425 5Z19 0731 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Dumbarton Central
1Z19 0942 Dumbarton Central - Eastleigh Between Dumbarton Central - York
0Z37 1115 York Parcels Sidings - Belmont Down Yard
0Z38 1346 Belmont Down Yard - York Parcels Sidings
37612 3Q09 2215 Woking Up Yard Recp. - Wimbledon Park C.S.D. - Epsom - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Woking - London Waterloo - Hither Green P.A.D.
37667 + 37688 5Z31 0700 Canterbury West - Deal
5Z32 0822 Deal - Canterbury West
1Z32 0946 Canterbury West - Staplehurst
5Z33 1028 Staplehurst - Tonbridge West Yard
5Z34 1251 Tonbridge West Yard - Staplehurst
1Z34 1318 Staplehurst - Penshurst
5Z35 1548 Penshurst - Redhill
5Z36 1700 Redhill - Tonbridge West Yard
37688 +37677 + 47805 5Z37 2106 Tonbridge West Yard to Penshurst
1Z37 2130 Penshurst - Crewe Down Refuge Siding
97303 + 97304 0Z40 1407 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N.
6C40 2102 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Llandrindod Crossing - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Percy, Barrie Jowett, Mike Bradley, John Smith, Aidan, 37425, 37114, JTC, tmz06003, Dysgraphyk , snowpatrol & turbochimp
17/04/22
37116 tnt 37610 1Q78 0846 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Georgemas Junction - Thurso - Wick - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37422 + 37425 5Z16 0727 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Dumbarton Central
1Z16 0934 Dumbarton Central - Aberdeen
5Z17 1351 Aberdeen - Aberdeen Craiginches (Drs) - Aberdeen
1Z17 1720 Aberdeen - Dumbarton Central
5Z18 2120 Dumbarton Central - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37667 + 37688 5Z28 1730 Canterbury West - Canterbury West Shnt Sg 25 - Canterbury West
1Z28 1747 Canterbury West - Dover Priory - Beechbrook Farm Loop
1Z29 1950 Beechbrook Farm Loop - Canterbury West
5Z29 2017 Canterbury West - Canterbury West Shnt Sg 25 - Canterbury West
97304 0Z97 1600 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
John Smith, James Wemyss, Graeme, Aidan, DRS66424, Richard Chester, HS4000, Dysgraphyk & 37425
16/04/22
37075 0916 Haworth - Keighley
1000 Keighley - Oxenhope
1050 Oxenhope - Keighley
1140 Keighley - Oxenhope
37116 tnt 37610 1Q77 1336 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37175 3Q32 0048 Longsight Car. M.D. - Liverpool Lime Street - Earlestown
3Z43 0303 Earlestown - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
66121 tnt 37418 0200 Claypole Loop - Crofton Depot, tnt failed 180114
37418 + 66121 0R57 0741 Crofton Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail), 66121 removed at Doncaster
37422 + 37425 5Z13 0619 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Dumbarton Central
1Z13 0733 Dumbarton Central - Oban
5Z14 1038 Oban - Oban G.F.- Oban - Oban G.F.- Oban
1Z14 1845 Oban - Dalmuir
5Z15 2220 Dalmuir - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37688 + 37667 1Z24 0630 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket Between Dereham U.K.F. - Trowse
5Z26 1524 Norwich T.C. - Marks Tey
1Z26 1712 Marks Tey - Canterbury West
37667 5Z24 0903 Stowmarket - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37688 1Z24 0630 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket Between Trowse - Stowmarket
5Z25 0953 Stowmarket D.G.L. to Norwich T.C.
 
Geordie, Percy, James Wemyss, ee37059, MadCommuter, 37114, Andrew Vines, Graeme & Alasdair, Richard Allen & JTC
15/04/22
37099 1Q45 2100 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37418 2250 0E44 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Claypole Loop
37422 + 37425 0Z12 1211 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Z12 1541 Skipton - Paisley Gilmour Street
5Z12 2055 Paisley Gilmour Street - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37688 + 37667 1Z22 0800 Orton Mere - Watlington Between Orton Mere - Peterborough
1Z22 0800 Orton Mere - Watlington Between Peterborough - Ely
1Z22 0800 Orton Mere - Watlington Between Ely - Watlington
5Z22 1053 Watlington - Norwich T.C. Between Watlington - Kings Lynn T.C.
37667 tnt 37688 5Z22 1053 Watlington - Norwich T.C. Between Kings Lynn T.C. - Ely
5Z22 1053 Watlington - Norwich T.C. Between Ely - Norwich T.C.
5Z23 1504 Norwich T.C. to Dereham U.K.F.
97304 3Q92 0002 Newark North Gate - Doncaster West Yard
3Q57 2219 Doncaster West Yard - Leeds - Aldwarke Jn - Brough - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Percy, Richard Allen, Gerard Brown, Oliver Wilkinson, JTC & Steven Atkinson
14/04/22
37099 5Z44 1700 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
1Q44 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37116 tnt 37610 5Z02 0216 Bridge of Orchy - Crianlarich
5Z03 0345 Crianlarich - Mossend Down Yard
1Q75 1500 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Z01 1335 Mossend Down Yard - Carlisle
3Q32 2238 Carlisle - Ashburys S.S. - Manchester Piccadilly - Longsight Car. M.D.
37218 + 37401 6P28 0450 Trowse Lakenham Junction to Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P28 0932 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37418 2Z02 0949 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cleethorpes - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37425 + 37422 6K02 0145 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C02 0419 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Carlisle N.Y.
37601 + 37800 5Q76 1207 Worcester T.C. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
5Q57 1530 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q04 2114 Eastleigh East Yard - Totton Yard - Reading - Oxford - Twyford - Reading Triangle Sidings
37688 + 37667 0Z20 0918 Crewe H.S. - York Parcels Sidings
0Z22 1337 York Parcels Sidings - York
1Z19 0939 Edinburgh - Lincoln Central Between York - Lincoln Central
5Z20 1626 Lincoln Central - Lincoln Terrace C.H.S.
5Z21 1852 Lincoln Terrace C.H.S. - Lincoln Central
1Z21 1901 Lincoln Central - Orton Mere
37800 0D67 0930 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Worcester T.C.
97304 3Z92 2213 Doncaster West Yard to Newark North Gate
 
Barrie Jowett, Elliott TC, Richard Moxon, 37114, Martin Elsey, John Skipsey, David Fort, JTC & Steven Atkinson
13/04/22
37116 tnt 37610 1Q74 0558 Carlisle - Ayr - Carlisle - Edinburgh - Mossend Down Yard
5Z01 2100 Mossend Down Yard - Bridge of Orchy
37218 + 57002 6P21 0450 Haughley Jn - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P21 0843 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37218 + 37401 0P28 1711 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P28 2036 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Diss
20096 + 37405 + 20107 0Z20 1000 Crewe H.S. - Barrow Hill L.I.P.
37425 + 37422 6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G06 1939 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37601 5V94 0754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Long Marston
5Q77 1415 Long Marston - Worcester T.C., Failed
37612 3Q02 2144 Eastleigh East Yard - Weymouth - Fratton - St Denys - Eastleigh East Yard
37800 5Q76 0342 Belmont Down Yard - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
97304 3Q12 2134 Doncaster West Yard - Skellow Jn - Doncaster
3Q13 2221 Doncaster - Immingham East Jn. - Aldwarke Jn - Kirk Sandall - Hexthorpe Jn - Skellow Jn - Doncaster West Yard
 
Dave Burgess, Oliver Wilkinson, Darren Carey, David Fort, Arthur, Steve Caesar & JTC
12/04/22
37116 tnt 37610 1Q47 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sellafield - Carlisle
37218 0Z18 1156 Willesden Brent Drs - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37218 + 57002 0P21 1730 Stowmarket D.G.L. to Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P21 2036 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Diss
37401 + 57002 6P14 0450 Diss - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P14 0841 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37425 + 37419 + 37422 0Z37 1525 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37601 5M57 0410 Belmont Down Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q01 2338 Woking Up Yard Recp. - Wimbledon - Basingstoke - Reading - Basingstoke - Woking - Eastleigh East Yard
37800 0Z37 1023 Crewe South Yard - Northampton
0Z38 1344 Northampton - Crewe
0M57 1625 Crewe - Derby
1824 Derby - Belmont Down Yard
97302 0Z01 1346 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
97304 3Q57 0345 York - Doncaster West Yard
 
Darren Carey, Big Al, Rchard Chester, Dave C & Alan Cheeseworthy
11/04/22
37099 + 37116 + 37175 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37116 + 37175 1615 Nottingham Eastcroft to Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q22 2215 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hellifield Goods Loops - Carlisle
37218 1530 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
37401 + 57002 0P14 1730 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P14 2036 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Haughley Jn
37510 + 37601 5Z99 0300 Claypole Loop - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 5E23 1154 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Belmont Down Yard
37610 0Z37 1005 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
0Z38 1300 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37685 0Z37 1440 Perth - Joppa Straight
37800 + 57310 0N40 0614 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37800 0B42 1020 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Crewe
0Z37 1041 Crewe - Northampton
0Z38 1344 Northampton - Crewe
97304 3Q56 2051 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grantham - York
 
James Wemyss, HS4000, Daniel Stanbridge & Martin Cooper
10/04/22
37116 + 37219 0Z05 1000 Fort William Station Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail), 37219 removed at Bridge of Orchy
37403 1Z73 0845 Doncaster - Shell Junction Between Doncaster - Doncaster C.H.S.
1Z73 0845 Doncaster - Shell Junction Between Ferryhill T.C. Old Yard - Shell Junction
1Z74 1245 Shell Junction - Edinburgh Between Barassie Jn D.P.L. - Edinburgh
37516 1Z73 0845 Doncaster - Shell Junction Between Doncaster C.H.S. - Ferryhill T.C. Old Yard
1Z74 1245 Shell Junction - Edinburgh Between Shell Junction - Barassie Jn D.P.L.
37510 + 37601 2335 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Claypole Loop
 
Michael Robinson, Arthur, Dysgraphyk, Graeme MacDiarmid, 37001, Steve Caesar & Ray Anslow
09/04/22
37116 0Z37 1152 Slateford Depot - Fort William Alcan Gbrf
37175 tnt 37612 1Q68 0241 Doncaster C.H.S. - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Lenton South Jn - Ilkeston Junction - - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37403 1Z71 1215 Merchant Park Sidings - Saltburn Between Merchant Park Sidings - Middlesbrough
1Z71 1215 Merchant Park Sidings - Saltburn Between Thornaby East Jn. - Saltburn
1Z72 1739 Saltburn - Doncaster Between Doncaster West Yard - Doncaster Up Thorne
37422 + 37425 5Z33 0615 Mossend Down Yard - Dumbarton Central
1Z33 0733 Dumbarton Central - Oban
1Z34 1845 Oban - Dumbarton Central
5Z34 2208 Dumbarton Central - Mossend Down Yard
37510 + 37601 0715 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q65 0912 Derby Litchurch Lane - Oxley Car. M.D.
5R57 1312 Oxley Car. M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37516 1Z70 0740 Doncaster - Merchant Park Sidings
1Z71 1215 Merchant Park Sidings - Saltburn Between Middlesbrough - Thornaby East Jn.
1Z72 1739 Saltburn - Doncaster Between Saltburn - Doncaster West Yard
1Z72 1739 Saltburn - Doncaster Between Doncaster Up Thorne - Doncaster
 
Big Al, Richard Chester, Dysgraphyk & JTC
08/04/22
37099 3Q86 2119 Norwich T.C. - Chippenham Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 0543 Carlisle - Slateford Depot
66431 + 37218 + 66503 6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37403 1Z68 0811 Edinburgh - South Dock Port Of Sland Between Edinburgh - Forth Banks Line
1Z68 0811 Edinburgh - South Dock Port Of Sland Between Newcastle - Ryhope Grange Sidings
1Z69 1410 South Dock Port Of Sland - Doncaster
5Z69 1800 Doncaster - Doncaster Wood Yard Between St.Catherines Jn. - Doncaster Wood Yard
68005 + 37425 0S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37516 5Z68 0605 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Edinburgh
1Z68 0811 Edinburgh - South Dock Port Of Sland Between Forth Banks Line - Newcastle
1Z68 0811 Edinburgh - South Dock Port Of Sland Between Ryhope Grange Sidings -South Dock Port Of Sland
5Z69 1800 Doncaster - Doncaster Wood Yard Between Doncaster - St.Catherines Jn.
37418 tnt 37601 1Q53 2046 Doncaster West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0L52 0426 Wembley H.S. to Clacton C.S.D.
5Q16 0850 Clacton C.S.D. - Worksop Up Receptions
0M57 1716 Worksop Up Receptions - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 0Z97 1522 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle
 
Chris Cafferty, Barrie Jowett, Ray Anslow, David Fort, Michael Robinson, Peter Fogarty, JTC & Darren Carey
07/04/22
37099 3Q71 2052 Norwich T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
37116 3Q76 2230 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Newton - Glasgow Central - Carlisle
37218 0M18 0600 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37422 0Z22 1039 Oban - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37610 3Q23 2131 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Littlehampton - Bognor Regis - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 tnt 37612 1Q67 1633 Doncaster C.H.S. - Eccles - Manchester Victoria - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37418 tnt 37601 1Q50 1340 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grimsby Town - Cadeby Up Goods Loop - Skellow Jn - St.Catherines Jn. - Skellow Jn - Doncaster West Yard
37800 0H71 1701 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
37884 0G50 0632 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q86 1104 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M21 1709 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 0Z11 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Shirebrook - Ironville Junction
0Z12 1128 Ironville Junction - Shirebrook - Ironville Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Elliott TC, Richard Chester, Big Al, Graeme, Harold Hull & JTC
06/04/22
37099 3Q73 2055 Norwich T.C. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C.
37116 3Z34 0431 Shields Jn to Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37612 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Bradford Forster Square - Skipton
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Bradford Forster Square - Ilkley - Doncaster
1Q66 2038 Doncaster C.H.S. - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37422 0Z21 1000 Oban - Dalmuir - Oban
68018 & 37425 DIT 5Z37 1058 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37510 + 37601 5R58 0715 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
37884 0G47 1150 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings to Cambridge Sidings North
5G46 1410 Cambridge Sidings North - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
97304 0Z11 1002 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Boughton Jn - Shireoaks - Boughton Jn - Shirebrook Junction - Boughton Jn - Shirebrook Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
JTC, Christopher Burton, TractorThroth & Smoggy
05/04/22
37099 3Q67 2041 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - Ely - Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich - Cromer - Sheringham - Cromer - Norwich T.C.
37116 2043 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Shields Jn
37175 tnt 37612 1Q65 2105 Doncaster C.H.S. - Selby
1Q75 2255 Selby - Ilkley
37218 6Z20 0955 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6X21 1246 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37421 + 50050 0Z50 1127 Nottingham Eastcroft - Loughborough - Derby - Nottingham Eastcroft
66428 and 37419 DIT 4D47 1310 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Mossend Up Yard
37422 0Z20 0813 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Oban
37510 + 37601 5R57 0711 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q58 1008 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
5R59 1339 Old Dalby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 3Q12 0447 London Kings Cross to Ferme Park Recp.
37884 0L47 0913 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cambridge Sidings North
5G46 1410 Cambridge Sidings North - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
97304 0Z37 1311 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Shirebrook Junction - Codnor Park Jn - Shirebrook Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
JTC, Richard Chester, Big Al, Dysgraphyk & James Wemyss
04/04/22
37099 3Q01 2131 Cambridge Sidings North - Shenfield - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Recp 1&2 Dbc
37116 tnt 37219 3Z01 1245 Mossend Down Yard - Fort William Jn Flt
37175 tnt 37612 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2044 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Doncaster C.H.S.
37218 0Z37 1600 Stowmarket D.G.L. - York Parcels Sidings
37227 1230 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1300 Princes Risborough - Chinnor, dragged back from near Horsenden back into Princes Risborough (about 1 mile) after 50008 failed
1300 Princes Risborough - Chinnor, departed about 2 hours late
66431 & 37424 6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37510 & 37884 5V74 0646 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Traincare Depot
5Q94 1116 Reading Traincare Depot - Long Marston
5M60 1534 Long Marston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 3Q11 2108 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Kings Cross
37685 0Z37 1910 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Perth
37800 0545 Belmont Down Yard - Newport Docks (Simsgroup), failed at Newark North Gate and returned to Belmont Down Yard
0M57 1230 Belmont Down Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3Q30 0230 Liverpool Lime Street - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0Z10 1002 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mansfield Woodhouse - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Andy Oakes, Andy Baker, Lee Sawyer, Michael Robinson, JTC & Kevin Delaney
03/04/22
37099 3Q65 1940 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Middleton Towers - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37218 + 37401 6P07 0021 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Ely North Jn
6P08 0840 Ely North Jn - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P08 0954 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37227 2P01 0845 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C00 0920 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P05 1055 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C04 1125 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P09 1305 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C08 1340 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P13 1515 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C12 1545 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P17 1725 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C16 1800 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
37610 tnt 37612 1Z86 1028 Tonbridge West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37714 1015 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1100 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
1200 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1245 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
1400 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1445 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
37800 0E23 1101 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster West Yard
37884 5Z99 1720 Lichfield City - Soho L.M.D.
0M57 1841 Soho L.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3Q30 2057 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hartford Jn - Crewe - Liverpool Lime Street
 
Geordie, Richard Chester, Big Al, JTC & Richard Allen
02/04/22
37099 tnt 37175 1Q86 1006 March Down R.S. - Peterborough - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln Central - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 + 37401 0P07 2140 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
37227 1C00 0845 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P03 1025 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1P09 1345 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C10 1415 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P13 1555 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C14 1625 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
37516 + 37685 8Z40 0010 Newbridge Jn D.P.L. - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg
37610 tnt 37612 1Z85 1400 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Upper Holloway Tonbridge West Yard
2356 Tonbridge West Yard - West Hampstead Thameslink - Tonbridge West Yard
37612 0Z37 0900 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37714 1015 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1100 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
1200 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1245 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
 
Geordie, turbochimp, Dysgraphyk, VTEChst539,- JTC & 37114
01/04/22
37099 tnt 37175 1Q99 1637 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37227 2P01 0850 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C00 0935 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1C02 1030 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P07 1210 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C06 1240 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P11 1420 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1C10 1450 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1P15 1630 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
37401 1005 York Parcels Sidings - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37425 0Z25 1130 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
4Z25 1355 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37610 2108 Bristol Kingsland Road - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3Q17 2321 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Rugby - Stafford - Tame Bridge Parkway - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Geordie, Lee Sawyer, Steven Atkinson, JTC & nigdip

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.