Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:01 31-03-2022

31/03/22
37099 tnt 37175 1Q98 1422 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37401 0Z37 1053 York Parcels Sidings - Immingham Reception Sdgs
4Z37 1405 Immingham Reception Sdgs - York Holgate Siding (Flhh)
4Z38 1712 York Holgate Siding (Flhh) - York Yard Nth R.S.
0Z38 1755 York Yard Nth R.S. - York Parcels Sidings
37421 + 50050 0Z37 1400 Nottingham Eastcroft - Loughborough - Nottingham
37510 0V67 0800 Derby - Worcester T.C.
37510 & 37601 DIT 5Q94 1130 Worcester T.C. - Long Marston
5M57 1535 Long Marston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 0L52 0525 Wembley H.S. - Clacton C.S.D.
5Q16 0850 Clacton C.S.D. - Worksop Up Receptions
0M57 1716 Worksop Up Receptions - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3Q99 2235 Longsight Car. M.D. - Rose Hill Marple - Wigan Wallgate - Stalybridge - Dean Lane - Philips Park South Jn - Baguley Fold Jn - Hadfield - Glossop - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
Richard Chester, Fred Boyd, JTC & Big Al
30/03/22
37099 tnt 37175 1Q97 0932 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Stanford-le-Hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Stowmarket D.G.L.
1Q97 1855 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37116 tnt 37219 3Q16 0006 Carlisle - Glasgow Central - Paisley Gilmour Street - Mossend Down Yard
37401 + 37425 4Z22 0830 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
0Z22 1355 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - York Parcels Sidings
37510 0R56 0917 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Castle Donington Emdc
0R58 1730 Castle Donington Emdc - St. Andrews Siding
37516 5Z52 0426 Carnforth Steamtown - Tom Na Faire Depot, Between Carnforth Steamtown - Craigendoran Whl, failed
37518 + 37685 1Z99 Bo'ness Junction Exchange Siding - Craigendoran
37518 5Z52 0426 Carnforth Steamtown - Tom Na Faire Depot Between Craigendoran Whl - Tom Na Faire Depot
37521 + 43049 5Z44 1110 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Crewe H.S.
37601 5Q94 1156 Tyseley L.M.D. - Long Marston, failed at Norton Junction, dragged to Worcester T.C. by 66161
37610 0323 Bristol Kingsland Road - Highbridge & Burnham - Canton Pullmans
3Q49 2129 Canton Pullmans - Ninian Park - Penarth - Ninian Park - Barry Island - Ebbw Vale Town - Newport (South Wales) - Machen Quarry - Canton Pullmans
37685 + 37516 DIT 1Z99 Craigendoran - Bo'ness Junction Exchange Siding
33029 + 37706 5Z22 0825 Carnforth Steamtown - Hamilton Steele E.G.
0Z22 1400 Hamilton Steele E.G. - Carnforth Steamtown
37884 0H72 1604 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
97304 3Q27 2330 Longsight Car. M.D. - Manchester Piccadilly - Buxton Urs - Buxton - Chinley East Jn - Longsight Car. M.D.
 
Kieran Franklin, Barrie Jowett, Dicky White, Aidan, VTEChst539, TractorThroth, The Boulevard Bear, Andrew Naylor, Kevin Delaney, 37425 & JTC
29/03/22
37099 tnt 37175 1Q95 1330 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Harringay Up Rev Sdgs - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 2010 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Gas Factory Loop - Leigh-on-Sea - Gas Factory Loop - Grays - South Acton - Camden Road - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37425 + 66305 0S68 0744 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37425 4M69 1120 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37521 5Z43 0858 Crewe H.S. - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37601 5H66 0656 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Tyseley L.M.D.
5Q94 1156 Tyseley L.M.D. - Long Marston
5H67 1541 Long Marston - Tyseley L.M.D.
37668 0Z37 0930 Bridge of Orchy - Fort William J.Yd T.C.
37800 0R57 0946 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 5Q76 0902 Bicester Mod Gbrf - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M57 1406 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 2150 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Wigan North Western - Eccles - Preston Shunt Line - Ormskirk - Preston - Bolton - Kirkby - Longsight Car. M.D.
 
Lee Sawyer, Richard Chester, Daniel Stanbridge & JTC
28/03/22
37099 + 37116 + 37219 0Z37 0905 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37099 0Z38 1315 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37175 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37116 tnt 37219 3Q12 2234 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle
37218 0Z37 1405 Willesden Brent Drs - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37422 0Z30 0917 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37510 0O86 0715 Wembley H.S. - Eastleigh Trsmd
5Q23 1122 Eastleigh Trsmd - Doncaster Works Wagn Shops
0M58 1742 Doncaster Works Wagn Shops - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0E26 0641 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Worksop Up Receptions
5Q16 0923 Worksop Up Receptions - York N.R.M.
0Z57 1235 York N.R.M. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 3Z20 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol High Level Siding
37612 0V01 1346 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
37716 0Z16 0733 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37884 0V74 0800 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bicester Mod Gbrf
97304 3Z16 2046 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
Nigel Denham, Barrie Jowett, Anthony Kay, Daniel Stanbridge, JTC & Alisdair Anderson
27/03/22
37510 0H72 1328 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
37601 + 57512 0M58 1324 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37688 0Z21 1500 Crewe Heritage Centre - Crewe DMD (LSL)
 
Great Rocks, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
26/03/22
D6732 1035 Sheringham - Holt
1130 Holt - Sheringham
1215 Sheringham - Holt
1315 Holt - Sheringham
1405 Sheringham - Holt
1505 Holt - Sheringham
1550 Sheringham - Holt
1630 Holt - Sheringham
37275 1110 Paignton - Kingswear
1140 Kingswear - Paignton
1235 Paignton - Kingswear
1310 Kingswear - Paignton
1410 Paignton - Kingswear
1440 Kingswear - Paignton
 
Percy & Big Al
25/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q83 1415 Blackpool North - Morecambe - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q21 2117 Westbury Down T.C. - Bristol East Depot Dgl - Swindon - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 0Z24 1212 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37401 tnt 66302 6Z25 1355 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37418 3Q38 2049 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grantham - Shirebrook - Lincoln Central - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0L50 0653 Wembley H.S. - Colchester C.S.D.
37601 + 57512 0H72 1107 Colchester C.S.D. - Wembley H.S.
37610 tnt 37612 1Z97 0400 Old Dalby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Lee Sawyer, Rob W, Stuart Moore, JTC & Kevin Delaney
24/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q82 1645 Carlisle - Ulverston - Askam - Carnforth South Jn - Windermere - Morecambe - Brewery Junction - Blackpool South - Preston - Blackpool North
37175 3Q39 2248 Westbury Down T.C. - Fawley Esso - Totton Yard - Lymington Pier - Chippenham - Westbury Down T.C.
37219 tnt 37610 1Z97 0400 Old Dalby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 3Q93 0819 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Worksop Up Receptions - High Marnham Powergen - Worksop Up Receptions
37401 5Z07 1020 York Parcels Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0Z37 1336 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Parcels Sidings
37510 + 57310 0E52 0444 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
0M57 1303 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0V75 0541 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bicester Mod Gbrf
0H72 1400 Bicester Mod Gbrf - Wembley H.S.
37610 tnt 37612 1Z97 1543 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Dalby
 
Barrie Jowett, David Fort, JTC, Darren Carey, Dave C, JTC & Kevin Delaney
23/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q81 1858 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle
37175 3Q60 2242 Reading Triangle Sidings - Cardiff Central - Westbury Down T.C.
37219 3Q59 0250 Doncaster West Yard - Skellow Jn - Grantham Sub Signal 1283
3Z59 0459 Grantham Sub Signal 1283 - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 tnt 37610 1Z97 1543 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Dalby
37401 5Z07 0830 York Parcels Sidings - York
2Z02 0915 York - Selby - Knottingley T.M.D. - Crofton East Spur - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Leeds - York
2Z03 1249 York - Bishop Auckland - Redcar Central Down Loop - Ferryhill T.C. Old Yard - York
37425 & 66422 0Z67 1127 Carlisle - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37716 1130 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Garston Car Terminal Gbrf
1600 Garston Car Terminal Gbrf - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37884 0M57 0726 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Kevin Delaney, The Boulevard Bear, Harold Hull & Ray Anslow
22/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q80 1557 Mossend Down Yard - Carstairs - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Balloch - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Hyndland Loop - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Z40 1700 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings
3Q05 2317 Reading Triangle Sidings - Guildford - Woking - Portsmouth Harbour - Reading Triangle Sidings
37219 2242 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster West Yard
37401 0Z02 0931 York Parcels Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5Z02 1255 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Parcels Sidings
37425 + 66108 0Z60 0953 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37612 3Z08 1415 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Darlington Up S.S.
3Q08 2133 Darlington Up S.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37716 0Z37 1025 Peak Forest South Ss - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37884 5Q95 0837 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Shields T.M.D. (E)
5Q08 1246 Shields T.M.D. (E) - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
 
Barrie Jowett, Nigel, Harold Hull, Andrew Naylor & Darren Carey
21/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Z79 1700 Mossend Down Yard - Perth
1Q79 2024 Perth - Markinch - Inverkeithing - Stirling - Mossend Down Yard
37219 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37418 0Z37 0956 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
37510 0809 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Castle Donington Emdc
37601 0M57 0555 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0E52 1104 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Orient Way Cs
37884 0S08 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
97302 + 97304 0Z97 1700 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Lee Sawyer, Gaz Hamilton, James Wemyss, JTC, nigdip & Jules
20/03/22
37510 0M58 1013 East Usk Jn. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0M57 1235 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q14 1200 Westbury Up T.C. - Dorchester Jn - Yeovil Junction - Westbury Up T.C.
37674 0915 Aviemore - Dulnain
1140 Boat of Garten - Aviemore
1215 Aviemore - Broomhill
1310 Broomhill - Boat of Garten
 
Big Al, Fed Boyd & Steve Smith
19/03/22
68013 + 37218 0A68 0638 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Wembley Lmd
37403 1410 Broomhill - Aviemore
1610 Broomhill - Aviemore
1810 Broomhill - Aviemore
37510 0W78 0945 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - East Usk Jn.
37601 0L48 0540 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37612 3Z57 0347 Theale Loop - Westbury Up T.C.
37674 1226 Aviemore - Broomhill
1515 Aviemore - Broomhill
1715 Aviemore - Boat of Garten
37685 + 37403 5Z37 0606 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Linlithgow
1Z37 0624 Linlithgow - Aviemore (Speyside)
1Z38 1817 Aviemore (Speyside) - Linlithgow
5Z38 2345 Linlithgow - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg
37706 1Z80 0618 Preston - Edinburgh Between Preston - Carnforth North Jn
0Z80 0700 Carnforth North Jn - Carnforth Steamtown
0Z82 2110 Carnforth Steamtown - Carnforth
37705 + 47802 1Z81 1643 Edinburgh - Preston Between Carnforth South Jn - Preston
37884 0M21 1242 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Mike Bradley, Andrew Cripps, Graeme, 37425 & JTC
18/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q76 1741 Mossend Down Yard - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan Harbour - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37219 1Q18 2100 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37510 0Z37 0950 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Wood Yard
6Z37 1305 Doncaster Wood Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 3Q66 2138 Manningtree Down Siding - Claydon - Colchester - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Romford - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0V73 1445 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Oak Depot
37612 3Q13 2108 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Theale Loop
37668 + 47854 5Z37 0415 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Bridge of Orchy
37674 0915 Aviemore - Dulnain with 31327
1015 Broomhill - Aviemore
1115 Aviemore - Broomhill
1210 Broomhill - Boat of Garten
1340 Boat of Garten - Aviemore
1415 Aviemore - Broomhill
1510 Broomhill - Boat of Garten
1640 Broomhill - Aviemore
1715 Aviemore - Broomhill
1810 Broomhill - Aviemore
97303 0V01 1346 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Mike Bradley, JTC Big Al, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
17/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q75 1500 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37219 1Q18 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37510 + 37611 5M62 0547 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Donnington Rft
5Q66 1026 Donnington Rft - Tyseley L.M.D.
5M57 1431 Tyseley L.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 3Q69 2241 Manningtree Down Siding - Norwich - Ipswich H.S. - Harwich Town - Colchester [COL] Manningtree Down Siding
37612 3Q06 1830 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Reading - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37884 0H72 1007 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
97303 0Z97 1215 Carlisle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Kevin Delaney, Richard Chester, TractorThroth & JTC
16/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q74 0558 Carlisle - Ayr - Carlisle - Millerhill S.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37219 1Q18 1605 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Eccles - Stalybridge - Eccles - Rose Hill Marple - Manchester Piccadilly - Hadfield - Glossop - Guide Bridge - Chinley South Jn - Northenden Jn - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37401 0Z01 0927 York Parcels Sidings - Scarborough - York Parcels Sidings
37610 3Q70 2130 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - London Kings Cross
3Q71 2254 London Kings Cross - Hornsey - London Liverpool Street - Cheshunt - London Liverpool Street - Braintree - Witham - Clacton-on-Sea - Manningtree Down Siding
37612 5Z53 1758 Penzance - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
 
Arthur, JTC & Michael Robinson
15/03/22
37099 tnt 37116 1Q47 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sellafield - Carlisle
37219 0Z37 0915 Nottingham Eastcroft - Loughborough - Nottingham
0Z38 1458 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 0Z37 0830 Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs) - York Parcels Sidings
37422 & 66305 0S68 0744 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37610 3Q61 2233 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - London Fields - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37612 3Z15 1600 Bristol Kingsland Road Fhh - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q50 2302 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Falmouth Docks - Truro - Penzance
37884 0V69 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bicester Mod Gbrf
5Q76 1145 Bicester Mod Gbrf - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M58 1640 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 0Z12 0845 Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle
 
Mike Bradley, Lee Sawyer, Darren Carey, Ray Anslow, Kevin Delaney, Dave C & JTC
14/03/22
37099 + 37116 0Z37 0903 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z38 1551 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 0Z20 0951 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Shirebrook - Long Eaton Town X
0Z21 1253 Long Eaton Town X - Shirebrook - Long Eaton Town X
0Z22 1531 Long Eaton Town X - Ironville Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q15 1428 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reservoir Junction
37218 + 68013 0Z18 1430 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Longsight Wheel Lathe
37218 0Z19 1603 Longsight Excursion Plat - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37401 + 37422 0Z37 1115 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Maryport - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 3Q01 2200 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - Leigh-on-Sea - Highbury & Islington - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - South Tottenham - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Cambridge Recp 1&2
47815 + 37668 tnt 37518 5Z37 1200 Carnforth Steamtown - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg
97303 0Z11 0845 Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle
 
Lee Sawyer, Michael Robinson, Kevin Delaney, The Boulevard Bear, JTC, Darren Carey, Roy The Mouth, Arthur, 37114 & D6841
13/03/22
37218 + 37425 5Z14 1326 Bristol Temple Meads - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
0Z14 1653 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37601 0P00 0830 Orient Way Cs - Norwich
0P01 1313 Norwich - Orient Way Cs
37610 3Q20 2157 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Acton Main Line - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Recp 1&2
37685 0Z37 1410 Joppa Straight - Inverness
1Z41 1756 Inverness - Gleneagles
5Z41 2120 Gleneagles - Joppa Straight
 
Marc Diamond, 47546, D5300, 37601 & JTC
12/03/22
37099 3Q02 0114 New Barnet - London Kings Cross
3Q03 0207 London Kings Cross - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Z01 1503 Darlington Up S.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 + 37425 5Z12 0456 Bristol Kingsland Road - Bristol Temple Meads
1Z12 0619 Bristol Temple Meads - Bolton
1Z13 1700 Bolton - Bristol Temple Meads
37418 0011 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Shrewsbury Abbey Foregate
0500 Wellington (Shropshire) - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
0Z37 0620 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Coleham Isu (Ce)
37510 0M57 1545 Westbury Up T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 37612 1Q68 0159 Doncaster C.H.S. - Selby - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Lenton South Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 5D74 0513 Hayes & Harlington Loop - Old Oak Depot
0712 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
0M58 1155 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 + 57312 5R58 0736 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q65 0909 Derby Litchurch Lane - Oxley Car. M.D.
5R57 1311 Oxley Car. M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
JTC, Ray Anslow & Harold Hull
11/03/22
37099 3Q01 2306 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Barnet
37116 3Q08 2029 Darlington Up S.S. - Eaglescliffe Down Loop - Newcastle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q28 1957 York Thrall Europa - Wigston South Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 + 37425 0Z12 1032 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
5Z12 1342 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Bristol Kingsland Road
37401 + 37422 0Z40 0717 Millerhill S.S. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37418 0Z37 2200 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37510 0W80 1417 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - East Usk Jn.
0W81 2301 East Usk Jn. - Westbury Up T.C.
37611 0V73 1445 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Oak Depot
2342 Old Oak Depot - Hayes & Harlington Loop
37884 0J70 0759 Wembley H.S. - Wolverton Centre Sidings
5Q74 1042 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Reading Traincare Depot
0M58 1536 Reading Traincare Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 0Z11 0845 Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle
 
Big Al, Dave D, JTC & Richard Chester
10/03/22
37099 3Q41 1957 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - New Cross - Rainham - London Charing Cross - Sevenoaks - London Charing Cross - Hayes - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Darlington Up S.S.
37175 3Q97 2141 York Loop (Holgate) - Battersby - Whitby - Battersby - York Thrall Europa
37218 + 37425 0G94 1050 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G94 1222 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
6D95 1441 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Toton North Yard
6K97 1933 Toton North Yard - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37401 + 37422 6K44 0315 Helmsdale - Inverness T.C.
6K44 1946 Inverness T.C. - Millerhill S.S.
37418 1855 Rugby Depot Access Line - Northampton North Jn
1942 Northampton North Jn - Stafford
2125 Stafford - Rugby Depot Access Line
2345 Rugby C.S. - Coleham Isu (Ce)
37610 tnt 37612 1Q67 1522 Doncaster C.H.S. - Eccles - Manchester Victoria - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37884 5Q87 0951 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
0H72 1545 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Wembley H.S.
97303 0Z11 0845 Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle
 
37425, JTC, 56022, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
09/03/22
37099 3Q43 2202 Hither Green P.A.D. - Ramsgate - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q08 2321 York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Beverley - York Loop (Holgate)
37218 0K18 1317 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37401 + 37422 6K43 0630 Helmsdale - Ardgay C.E.
6K44 2126 Ardgay C.E. - Forsinard
37418 0C07 1923 Rugby Depot Access Line - Northampton North Jn
0C08 2001 Northampton North Jn - Amington Junction
0C09 2102 Amington Junction - Milton Keynes Central
0C10 2247 Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37425 0Z15 0839 York Parcels Sidings - Bishop Auckland
0Z16 1106 Bishop Auckland - Pelaw Goods Loops
0Z17 1353 Pelaw Goods Loops - York Parcels Sidings
0Z25 1652 York Parcels Sidings - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37510 0H91 0754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Northampton Emd
1245 Northampton - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 37612 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Bradford Forster Square - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Bradford Forster Square - Ilkley - Doncaster C.H.S.
1Q66 2040 Doncaster C.H.S. - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Monk Bretton Loop - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37884 0E52 0653 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
97303 0Z11 0845 Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle
 
Richard Allen, Kevin Delaney, Richard Chester, Pete & JTC
08/03/22
37099 3Q77 1904 Hither Green P.A.D. - Paddock Wood - Hoo Junction Up Yard - Sheerness-on-Sea - Dover Priory - Ramsgate - Dover Priory -Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 2130 Mossend Down Yard - Kirkcaldy - Haymarket - Tweedbank - Slateford Depot
37175 3Q96 2319 Doncaster West Yard - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate)
37219 0400 Old Dalby - Derby
3Z10 0546 Derby - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 + 37422 6K42 0529 Georgemas Junction - Ardgay C.E.
6K43 2031 Ardgay C.E. - Helmsdale
37418 1542 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Rugby D.E.D.
0C07 1923 Rugby Depot Access Line - Northampton North Jn
0C08 2001 Northampton North Jn - Amington Junction
0C09 2102 Amington Junction - Milton Keynes Central
0C10 2247 Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37425 6X20 0955 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6Z21 1246 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37610 tnt 37612 1Q65 2104 Doncaster C.H.S. - Selby
1Q75 2255 Selby - Ilkley
37611 5M58 0857 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 0Z11 0845 Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle
 
Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Richard Chester, Duncan & Martin Elsey
07/03/22
37116 3Q02 2002 Slateford Depot - Dumbarton Goods Loop - Rutherglen Central Jn - Helensburgh Central - Craiglockhart Jn - Mossend Down Yard
37175 + 37219 0Z38 1551 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q19 2306 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Wakefield Westgate - Doncaster West Yard
37218 0Z37 0839 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs
37219 3Z78 2051 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Dalby
37401 + 37422 6K41 0529 Georgemas Junction - Ardgay C.E.
6K42 2023 Ardgay C.E. - Georgemas Junction
37418 0Z37 0801 Reading Triangle Sidings - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
6Z37 1155 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Sinfin Sdgs (Colas)
1845 Sinfin Sdgs (Colas) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37510 5B32 1141 Crewe South Yard - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
0B42 1432 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Crewe South Yard
1655 Crewe South Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37521 tnt 37667 5Z82 0828 Tom Na Faire Depot - Arisaig
37521 + 37667 1Z82 1103 Arisaig - Alnmouth (tnt to Fort William)
5Z83 2100 Alnmouth - Crewe H.S.
37610 tnt 37612 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2044 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
37611 5E23 1434 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37800 0N42 0753 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
97303 0Z11 0845 Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle - Mauchline - Carlisle
 
Barrie Jowett, Kevin Delaney, Dysgraphyk, Harold Hull, Michael Robinson, 56022, Richard Moxon, 37425 & Marcus Stent
06/03/22
37099 3Q37 2202 Hither Green P.A.D. - Paddock Wood - Redhill - Surbiton - Redhill - Tonbridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37401 + 37422 6K40 0724 Georgemas Junction - Ardgay C.E.
6K41 1948 Ardgay C.E. - Georgemas Junction
37418 0Z37 1123 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Reading Triangle Sidings
97303 0Z97 1100 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Carlisle
 
Ray Anslow, Dave Burgess, Darren Carey, Richard Chester, Kevin Delaney & Andy Parkinson
05/03/22
37219 3Z01 0600 Reading Triangle Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 + 37422 6K40 2023 Ardgay C.E. - Georgemas Junction
37510 0712 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
1113 Wembley Receptions 1-7 - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 37612 1Q86 1006 March Down R.S. - Peterborough - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln Central - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Richard Chester, Fred Boyd & Big Al
04/03/22
37099 3Q44 2128 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Cross - Erith Loop - New Cross - Gravesend - Barnehurst - Dartford - London Blackfriars - London Bridge - East Croydon - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 3Q51 2248 Slateford Depot - Millerhill S.S. - Motherwell - Larbert North D.G.L. - Glasgow Queen Street - Slateford Depot
37175 3Q81 2348 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Piccadilly - Stafford - Stoke-on-Trent - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 + 37422 6K02 0001 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C02 0419 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Carlisle N.Y.
66428 + 37422 + 37401 0Z40 1115 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Millerhill S.S.
37401 + 37422 6Z40 2040 Millerhill S.S. - Ardgay C.E.
37418 6K37 0628 Crewe Bas Hall L.H.S. - Pinnox Branch Esso Sidings
6K38 1015 Pinnox Branch Esso Sidings - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6K39 1333 Crewe Bas Hall L.H.S. - Pinnox Branch Esso Sidings
6K40 1803 Pinnox Branch Esso Sidings - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37510 0V73 1445 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Oak Depot
37518 0Z37 1210 York Parcels Sidings - Carnforth Steamtown
37610 tnt 37612 1Q99 1637 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37688 0Z41 0935 Crewe H.S. - Chester
0Z42 1030 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z43 1100 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z44 1216 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z45 1256 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z46 1404 Chester - Crewe H.S.
37884 0511 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wolverton Centre Sidings
0M57 1110 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 0Z97 1358 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Gobowen Run Round/ce Sdgs
0Z98 1612 Gobowen Run Round/ce Sdgs - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Steven Atkinson, Richard Chester, 142096, Kevin Delaney, DRS66424 & tmz06003
03/03/22
37116 2240 Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D - Slateford Depot
37175 0Z20 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Chaddesden Sdgs - Etches Park Sdgs - Breadsall - Derby - Nottingham Eastcroft - Breadsall
0Z21 1112 Breadsall - Etches Park Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 3Q02 2115 Reading Triangle Sidings - Woking - Reading - Basingstoke - Reading Triangle Sidings
37401 + 37422 6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G06 1939 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37418 6K37 0612 Crewe Bas Hall L.H.S. - Pinnox Branch Esso Sidings
6K38 1015 Pinnox Branch Esso Sidings - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37425 0Z05 1305 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster Up Decoy
6Z06 1546 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37521 + 37667 5Z80 0130 Crewe H.S. - Alnmouth
1Z80 0930 Alnmouth - Fort William - Arisaig
5Z81 2042 Arisaig - Tom Na Faire Depot
37610 tnt 37612 1Q98 1421 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37611 0B32 1012 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Longsight Excursion Plat
0M57 1510 Longsight Excursion Plat - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37688 0Z41 0935 Crewe H.S. - Chester
0Z42 1030 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z43 1100 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z44 1216 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z45 1256 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z46 1404 Chester - Crewe H.S.
37800 5Q16 0935 Clacton C.S.D. to Worksop - Receptions
0M57 1714 Worksop Up Receptions - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Darren Wetherall, Lee Sawyer, Michael Robinson, Stephen Moore & Gareth Morgan
02/03/22
37099 3Q20 2159 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 3Q45 2237 Slateford Depot - Dalmeny - Winchburgh Jn - Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D
37175 3Q70 2241 Rugby Depot Access Line - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby Signal Kr9649 - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 3Z01 1448 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings
3Q00 2100 Reading Triangle Sidings - Southampton Central - Basingstoke - Totton Yard - Reading Triangle Sidings
37425 6Z02 0736 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
0Z02 1228 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Doncaster West Yard
0Z03 1335 Doncaster West Yard - York Parcels Sidings
37610 tnt 37612 5Z97 0930 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Ferme Park Recp.
1Q97 1050 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Stanford-le-Hope - ondon Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-Sea
1Q98 1938 Clacton-on-Sea - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Stratford (London) - Shenfield - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37688 0Z41 0935 Crewe H.S. - Chester
0Z42 1030 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z43 1100 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z44 1216 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z45 1256 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z46 1404 Chester - Crewe H.S.
37800 0L52 1035 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Clacton C.S.D.
37884 0648 Doncaster West Yard - Worksop Up Receptions
5Q76 1002 Worksop Up Receptions - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
2118 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Philip Bloor, Lee Sawyer, Dicky White, Mike Bradley, Neil Jones, Alisdair Anderson, Graham Hardinge & William O'Donnell
01/03/22
37099 3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - London Victoria - Swanley - London Victoria - Swanley - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 2244 Darlington Up S.S. - Slateford Depot
37175 3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37418 0Z37 2250 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37424 + 37422 DIT 0Z10 0730 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hellifield Goods Loops
37424 tnt 37422 6Z10 1040 Hellifield Goods Loops - Carlisle N.Y.
37601 0O37 1000 Orient Way Cs - Hertford East
0M37 1228 Hertford East - Orient Way Cs
37610 tnt 37612 1Q95 1330 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Harringay Up Rev Sdgs - Hornsey - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Leigh-on-Sea
1Q96 1908 Leigh-on-Sea - Gas Factory Loop - Laindon - Kensington Olympia - Stratford (London) - Streatham Hill - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37688 0Z41 0935 Crewe H.S. - Chester
0Z42 1030 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z43 1100 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z44 1216 Chester - Warrington Bank Quay
0Z45 1256 Warrington Bank Quay - Chester
0Z46 1404 Chester - Crewe H.S.
37800 0N32 1118 Crewe South Yard - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
5Q42 1318 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Crewe South Yard
0M58 1459 Crewe South Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 0E25 0759 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Belmont Down Yard
0A23 1530 Belmont Down Yard - Doncaster West Yard
 
Steve Simister, Lee Sawyer, Gareth Morgan, David Fort, Oliver Wilkinson, Stephen Moore, Richard Moxon & Michael Robinson

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.