Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 20:58 26-11-2021

26/11/21
37099 tnt 37219 1Q76 1741 Mossend Down Yard - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan Harbour - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37612 1Q45 2107 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 6G94 1222 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
0Z95 1405 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37254 3Z03 1030 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter St Davids Fp - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q13 2028 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Tilehurst - Theale Loop - Guildford - Reading Triangle Sidings
37401 tnt 37419 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37402 + 68002 0Z74 1203 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - York Parcels Sidings
37422 tnt 37424 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37610 3Q66 2245 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Ipswich - Felixstowe Creek R.S - London Liverpool Street - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37611 0L50 0705 Crewe South Yard - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q74 1357 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
37668 0Z39 Larbert Jn - Inverness? Line checking
37800 5Q19 0919 Clacton C.S.D. - Worksop Up Receptions
0M57 1759 Worksop Up Receptions - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Steven Hewitt, James Wemyss, Gaz Hamilton, JTC & Duncan Mcevoy
25/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 3S50 1953 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37425 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Beccles - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37219 1Q75 1457 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37612 1Q44 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37218 tnt 66433 6A03 0526 Millom - Carlisle N.Y.
66433 + 37218 6Z05 1244 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37254 3Q07 2053 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction - Salisbury - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37401 tnt 37419 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
68021 + 37402 0Z25 1100 York Parcels Sidings to Doncaster West Yard
37422 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37610 3Q69 2210 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Ipswich - Norwich - Shenfield - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37611 0E16 0756 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Scarborough Tmd
4M42 1309 Scarborough Tmd - Crewe South Yard
37685 + 37668 0Z37 0908 Carnforth Steamtown - Mossend Down Goods Loop
37668 0Z39 1350 Mossend Down Yard - Larbert Up Sidings
37685 0Z38 1400 Mossend Down Yard - Fort William
37800 0L50 1422 Belmont Down Yard - Clacton C.S.D.
 
Simon Jowett, Ray Anslow, Richard Moxon, TractorThroth, JTC & James Wemyss
24/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37219 1Q74 0558 Carlisle - Ayr - Carlisle - Millerhill S.S. - Mossend Down Yard
1Q77 2129 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37612 1Z43 1617 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe
1Q43 1845 Crewe - Eccles - Stalybridge - Eccles - Rose Hill Marple - Dean Lane - Hadfield - Glossop - Guide Bridge - Chinley South Jn - Northenden Jn - Guide Bridge Up & Down Pl - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37218 tnt 66433 6A03 1925 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Foxfield
37254 3Q53 2048 Penzance - Par - Newquay - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Looe - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37401 tnt 37419 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37424 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0V69 0710 Wembley H.S. - Bicester Mod Gbrf
0M57 1244 Bicester Mod Gbrf - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 3Q70 2148 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - London Kings Cross
3Q71 2254 London Kings Cross - Hornsey - London Liverpool Street - Cheshunt - London Liverpool Street - Sudbury - Diss Recp.
37611 5Q35 1210 Crewe South Yard - Walton Old Jn.M.S.C.Sdgs
0M57 1315 Walton Old Jn.M.S.C.Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0E24 1047 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Belmont Down Yard
 
Richard Chester, Dave D, Big Al, Arthur, JTC & John Skipsey
23/11/21
37069 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37219 1Q47 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sellafield - Carlisle
37254 3Q50 2302 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Bere Alston - Plymouth - Penzance
37401 tnt 37419 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37424 3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37610 3Q61 2233 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - London Fields - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37611 0N42 0752 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to Crewe South Yard
5B32 1139 Crewe South Yard - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
5B42 1433 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Crewe South Yard
37884 0N42 0530 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
5Q76 0829 Crewe South Yard - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M57 1527 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Dave C, Ian Slater, Andrew Naylor, Richard Moxon, Kevin Delaney, Alan Cheeseworthy & David Fort
22/11/21
37059 tnt 68017 3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Beccles - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37425 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1953 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 + 37175 + 37219 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z38 1615 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Z01 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Down Trent Loop - Loughborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q06 1428 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37401 tnt 37419 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37424 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F., also with 57002
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q73 1104 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
0M57 1443 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
37610 3Q20 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Cricklewood U.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Stansted Airport - Stansted Mountfitchet - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37612 3Q08 2000 Slateford Depot - Carstairs
3Q08 2222 Carstairs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37667 0D43 1300 Crewe H.S. - Chester
0K44 1503 Chester - Crewe H.S.
37668 6U35 0500 Carlisle - Crewe
6U35 0954 Crewe - Ashford Crane Depot
0Z37 1910 Ashford Crane Depot - Carnforth Steamtown
37884 0N42 0530 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
5Q25 1021 Crewe South Yard - Masboro Booths P S
0M57 1625 Masboro Booths P S - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Lee Sawyer, Richard Chester, Steven Atkinson & Daniel Stanbridge
21/11/21
37069 tnt 37425 3S10 2033 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Romford - Shenfield - Romford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 + 37419 0Z37 1415 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - York Thrall Europa
37612 3Z01 1215 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Slateford Depot
3Q01 2020 Slateford Depot - Dumbarton Central - Newton - Helensburgh Central - Slateford Depot
37668 6U35 1000 Elgin Yard - Carlisle
 
Aidan, DRS66424, Alastair Blackwood, Big Al, graeme 8665 & 37001
20/11/21
37116 3Q02 0114 New Barnet - London Kings Cross
3Q03 0207 London Kings Cross - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 tnt 37610 1Q68 0234 Doncaster C.H.S. - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37510 5D74 0503 Hayes & Harlington Loop - Old Oak Depot
0H72 0622 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
37601 0P37 0500 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M37 2000 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Orient Way Cs
37667 5Z32 0501 Crewe H.S. - Derby
0Z34 1438 Llandudno Junction - Llandudno
0Z36 1657 Llandudno - Llandudno Junction
20096 + 20107 + 37667 1Z32 0809 Derby - Blaenau Ffestiniog Between Llandudno Junction - Blaenau Ffestiniog
 
Darren Wetherall, Richard Chester, Big Al & Dave D
19/11/21
37069 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q08 2255 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q01 2306 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Barnet
37218 + 68033 0K37 1431 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37219 3Q28 2148 Doncaster West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37407 0320 York Thrall Europa - Barnsley - Chesterfield
3Z12 0604 Chesterfield - York Thrall Europa
3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York - Skelton Jn. (York) - York Thrall Europa
37510 0H23 0720 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
0V73 1959 Wembley H.S. - Old Oak Depot
5D73 2227 Old Oak Depot - Hayes & Harlington Loop
37668 0Z37 1110 Larbert North D.G.L. - Elgin
37800 0L52 0520 Wembley H.S. - Clacton C.S.D.
5Q16 0919 Clacton C.S.D. - Gascoigne Wood Sidings
0M59 1911 Gascoigne Wood Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
snowpatrol, Dave D, James Wemyss, Big Al, Reduced Overlap & Greg Sherlock
18/11/21
37059 tnt 68017 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37425 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F., also with 57002
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1953 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37175 0Z38 1426 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 + 68033 0Z18 1603 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs
37402 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37688 + 20096 + 20107 0D43 1300 Crewe H.S. - Chester
0K44 1503 Chester - Crewe H.S.
37706 5Z50 0459 Southall Wcr - London Kings Cross
5Z51 1302 York - York Holgate Siding (Gbrf)
1Z52 1738 York - London Kings Cross
37800 5Q76 0829 Crewe South Yard - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0H72 1527 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Wembley H.S.
37884 0603 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Rugby
0815 Rugby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Simon Jowett, The Fenman, Richard Chester, Big Al, Dave D & Fred Boyd
17/11/21
37059 tnt 37424 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37254 tnt 37610 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Bradford Forster Square - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Bradford Forster Square - Ilkley - Doncaster C.H.S.
1Q66 2040 Doncaster C.H.S. - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37401 0Z37 1152 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37401 + 37419 0Z38 1414 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37402 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York - Skelton Jn. (York) - York Thrall Europa
37422 + 66434 0Z66 0900 York Thrall Europa - Stowmarket D.G.L.
45231 + 37688 5Z45 1545 Crewe H.S. - Coton Hill T.C.
5Z55 1843 Coton Hill T.C. - Crewe H.S.
37800 0E16 0756 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Gascoigne Wood Sidings
5M42 1133 Gascoigne Wood Sidings - Crewe South Yard
37884 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q76 1019 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M57 1820 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Richard Moxon, David Griffiths & Derek C Holmes
16/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 0250 Kings Park - Slateford Depot
37218 tnt 66421 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37254 tnt 37610 1Q65 2101 Doncaster C.H.S. - Selby
1Q75 2245 Selby - Ilkley
37402 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37424 tnt 68017 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 + 37611 0917 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q99 1149 Derby Litchurch Lane - Barrow Hill North Jn - Derby Litchurch Lane
45231 + 37688 5Z45 1545 Crewe H.S. - Coton Hill T.C.
5Z55 1843 Coton Hill T.C. - Crewe H.S.
37800 0M57 0956 Mossend Loco Holding Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 5Q76 0829 Crewe South Yard - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0H72 1527 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Wembley H.S.
 
Michael Robinson, Richard Chester, JTC & Big Al
15/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 1830 Falkland S.S. - Kings Park
3X61 2122 Kings Park - Gourock - Wemyss Bay Jn - Wemyss Bay - Glasgow Central - Neilston Turnback Siding - Kings Park
37116 + 37219 0Z38 1614 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0Z37 0912 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37254 tnt 37610 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2045 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37402 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York - Skelton Jn. (York) - York Thrall Europa
37424 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0L50 1230 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
1517 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
0M57 1825 Old Oak Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0T06 1140 Mossend Loco Holding Sdgs - Yoker C.S.
5Q08 1359 Yoker C.S. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
 
Big Al, Dave D, Arthur, 37425 & JTC
14/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 3S01 1014 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q62 1110 Slateford Depot - Stranraer - Falkland Jn - Mauchline - Kilmarnock - Falkland S.S.
37175 0Z37 1130 Hither Green P.A.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37521 + 37667 0Z48 1604 Crewe H.S. - Crewe
1Z48 1640 Crewe - Oxford
5Z48 1908 Oxford - Crewe H.S.
37800 0S02 1313 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mossend Loco Holding Sdgs
 
JTC, TractorThroth, Arthur & Steven Atkinson
13/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 3S60 0837 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Stafford - Clacton - Thetford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37218 tnt 37424 3S01 0918 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37254 3M05 1052 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hatfield & Stainforth - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37610 tnt 37612 1Q86 1006 March Down R.S. - Peterborough - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 + 37800 + 57312 5M57 1832 Tyseley T.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Richard Chester, Iain Scotchman & Duncan McEvoy
12/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 + 37425 0Z88 1840 Willesden Brent Drs - Ilford E.M.U.D.
6Z88 2021 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q51 2248 Slateford Depot - Millerhill S.S. - Motherwell - Larbert North D.G.L. - Cadder Down Passenger Loop - Slateford Depot
37218 tnt 37424 3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 3Z19 0827 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Bristol Parkway
3Z20 1330 Bristol Parkway - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37510 0V74 0646 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Traincare Depot
5Q50 1202 Reading Traincare Depot - Ilford E.M.U.D.
0H72 1447 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Wembley H.S.
37610 tnt 37612 1Q99 1640 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37611 + 37800 0A23 0626 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
5M62 0850 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Donnington Rft
5Q66 1214 Donnington Rft - Tyseley T.M.D.
37884 3Q35 0815 Crewe South Yard - Warrington Royal Mail(Dbs)
3Q36 1147 Warrington Royal Mail(Dbs) - Crewe South Yard
 
Lee Sawyer, Dave D, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
11/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 + 37425 0Z37 0454 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
37099 3Q81 2305 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Slateford Depot
37175 3Q45 2153 Hither Green P.A.D. - London Cannon Street - Ashford International - Hither Green P.A.D.
37218 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 3Z71 2300 Rugby C.S. - Lichfield Trent Valley
2355 Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Crewe - Lichfield Trent Valley - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37254 3Z03 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Tonbridge West Yard
37401 tnt 37402 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
68008 + 37419 8Z68 0913 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37510 5E25 0751 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37610 tnt 37612 1Q98 1406 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37884 0N42 0825 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
 
Darren Wetherall, Lee Sawyer, Big Al, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
10/11/21
37059 tnt 57002 3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q15 2155 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37218 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 tnt 37402 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37510 5R56 0818 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Castle Donington Emdc
5R57 1344 Castle Donington Emdc - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
34067 + 37518 5M50 0948 Carnforth Steamtown - Hellifield Goods Loops - Preston - Carnforth Steamtown
37610 tnt 37612 1Q97 1013 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Harringay Up Rev Sdgs - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Stanford-le-hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-sea - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Stratford - Shenfield Stabling Sidings - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Recp 1&2
47854 + 37668 0Z37 1916 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Joppa Straight
37668 0Z37 2025 Joppa Straight - Larbert C.E.
37688 0Z37 0930 Crewe H.S. - Barrow Hill L.I.P.
20107 + 37688 0Z20 1345 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Crewe H.S.
37884 5Q25 1021 Crewe South Yard - Masboro Booths P S
0M57 1625 Masboro Booths P S - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Kevin Delaney, 142096, Gareth Morgan, 37601 & EWS31466
09/11/21
37059 tnt 66421 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37175 3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - Willesden Sw Goods Lines - Sevenoaks - London Bridge - Chislehurst - Hither Green P.A.D.
37218 tnt 37424 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 3Z69 1930 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Rugby
3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37401 tnt 37402 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37402 + 37422 + 66434 0E66 0411 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - York Thrall Europa
37610 tnt 37612 1Q95 1418 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 1956 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Gas Factory Loop - Leigh-on-sea - Gas Factory Loop - Grays - South Acton - Stratford - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37611 0B32 0506 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Longsight Car. M.D.
5E16 1033 Longsight Car. M.D. - Scarborough Tmd
5M32 1515 Scarborough Tmd - Longsight Car. M.D.
0M58 2030 Longsight Car. M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0N42 1008 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S.
5N41 1243 Crewe C.S. - Crewe South Yard
37884 0E26 0655 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Worksop Up Receptions
5Q70 1015 Worksop Up Receptions - Wolverton Centre Sidings
0M57 1615 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Crewe South Yard
 
Barrie Jowett, Harold Hull, Richard Moxon, 56022, Andy Parkinson & Duncan Lang
08/11/21
37059 tnt 66421 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ipswich - Lowestoft - Ipswich - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 + 37175 + 37219 0Z37 0912 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z38 1613 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q10 2112 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q68 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37218 tnt 37424 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
88003 + 37422 0Z05 1244 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37510 + 57310 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37510 0M57 1855 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 37612 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Welwyn G.C. F.D., caped at Langham Jn. Failed
 
Lee Sawyer, Daniel Stanbridge, Ray Anslow, Kevin Cooper, Stuart Moore, Mike Clarke & Iain Scotchman
07/11/21
37175 0Z12 0955 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0Z11 1019 Slateford Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Q20 1746 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol Parkway - Bristol Temple Meads - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37510 0L50 1108 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q73 1357 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
0H72 1915 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
 
JTC, Darren Carey, Richard Chester, Ray Anslow & Anthony Roberts
06/11/21
37099 3Q26 00:21 Woking Up Yard Recp. - Basingstoke - Brent Curve Jn - West Hampstead Thameslink - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 tnt 37424 3S01 0918 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hatfield & Stainforth - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37510 + 37611 5Q57 0915 Old Dalby - Derby Litchurch Lane
 
Richard Chetser, JTC & Dave D
05/11/21
68017 + 37059 + 66421 0Z69 1426 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) to Willesden Brent Drs
0Z70 1940 Willesden Brent Drs - Ilford Emud Wheel Lathe Rd
6Z70 2122 Ilford Emud Wheel Lathe Rd - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37175 0Z40 1005 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37218 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Wickford - Romford - Upminster - Romford - Stratford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 0Z37 2100 Slateford Depot - Dunbar - Slateford - Dunbar - Slateford Depot
37254 3Q57 2219 Doncaster West Yard - Aldwarke Jn - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37402 0Z37 2008 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
88010 + 37422 0C02 0419 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Carlisle N.Y.
37510 + 37611 5Q57 0839 Old Dalby - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q58 1449 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
37612 5Z03 1225 Bangor C.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Kevin Delaney, Richard Chester, Big Al & JTC
04/11/21
37099 3Q21 2040 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - London Bridge - Tattenham Corner - London Bridge - East Grinstead - South Bermondsey - Woking Up Yard Recp.
37218 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 0Z37 2100 Slateford Depot - Dunbar - Slateford - Dunbar - Slateford Depot
37401 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37419 tnt 37423 1207 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37419 + 37423 0Z88 1501 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Willesden Brent Drs
37419 + 37423 + 37425 0Z89 1900 Willesden Brent Drs - Milton Keynes Central
37419 + 37423 + 37425 & 66546 DIT 1735 London Gateway Frghtliner to Coatbridge F.L.T. Between Milton Keynes Central - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N.
37510 + 37611 1348 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Dalby
37884 0M59 1755 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Lee Sawyer, Daniel Stanbridge, Fred Boyd, JTC & Big Al
03/11/21
37099 3Q20 2159 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 0Z38 1058 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby - Nottingham Eastcroft
37175 3Q11 2007 Doncaster C.H.S. - Skellow Jn - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 0Z32 2055 Slateford Depot - Newton - Larkhall - Newton Turnback Siding - Larkhall - Mossend Down Yard - Slateford Depot
37254 3Q13 2108 Doncaster West Yard - Skellow Jn - Doncaster - Immingham East Jn. - Aldwarke Jn - Kirk Sandall - Hexthorpe Jn - Skellow Jn - Doncaster West Yard
37401 tnt 37407 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37402 0Z37 1038 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37612 3Q95 0333 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Cosford Ugl - Chester - Llandudno - Llandudno Junction - Bangor C.S.
37884 0E25 1213 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
 
Jack Daw, ee37059, Big Al, Kevin Delaney & Richard Chester
02/11/21
37099 3Q48 2359 Hither Green P.A.D. - Dover Priory - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 0Z37 0912 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37218 tnt 37424 3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 tnt 37402 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Selby - Hull - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37407 0Z37 2357 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - York Thrall Europa
37419 tnt 37423 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Wickford - Romford - Upminster - Romford - Stratford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37424 0Z85 0827 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
0Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37425 0105 Ilford Emud Wheel Lathe Rd - Stowmarket D.G.L.
0Z37 1503 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs
37521 + 37667 0Z37 0822 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Crewe H.S.
37608 0E25 0947 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37610 1Z12 0930 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0E23 0953 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Belmont Down Yard
0M57 1442 Belmont Down Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q36 0645 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Knighton Jn - Derby - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
David Taylor, Ray Anslow, Big Al, Dave D, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
01/11/21
37099 3Q09 2204 Woking Up Yard Recp. - London Waterloo - Epsom - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Woking - London Waterloo - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Z01 1031 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0Z39 1510 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37218 tnt 37424 + 57003 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1510 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37219 0Z30 1614 Perth C.S.D. - Slateford Depot
37254 0Z37 0912 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z38 1613 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37402 3J51 1000 York Thrall Europa - York Loop (Holgate) - Scarborough - Hull - Brough - Scarborough - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37419 tnt 37423 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37425 2212 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ilford Emud Wheel Lathe Rd
37510 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q73 1048 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
0Z31 1443 Old Oak Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37521 + 37667 0Z37 0916 Inverness T.C. - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37610 tnt 37219 1Z10 1507 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Carlisle, 37219 removed at Perth
37612 3Q14 0419 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Lee Sawyer, snowpatrol, JTC, scottf99, James Wemyss & Duncan

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.