Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:21 03-06-2021

31/05/21
37057 tnt 37612 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2045 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Skelton Jn. (York) - York Thrall Europa
37099 3Q62 1910 Falkland S.S. - Newton (Lanark) - Kings Park
37116 5Z03 1031 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter Tmd
5Z04 1223 Exeter Tmd - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q40 2313 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Barnstaple - Exeter St Davids - Hither Green P.A.D.
37219 tnt 37421 1Q08 0526 Ipswich H.S. - Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Ipswich - Cromer - Sheringham - Cromer - Norwich - Ely - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 0Z20 1006 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Rhymney Sidings
37418 1620 Rhymney Sidings - Canton Pullmans
37421 3Q19 2306 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Wakefield Westgate - Doncaster West Yard
37422 0Z37 1013 York Parcels Sidings - Toton T.M.D.
1411 Toton T.M.D. - Knottingley T.M.D.
0Z39 1555 Belmont Down Yard - York Parcels Sidings
37688 + 47853 0Z61 0841 Crewe - Crewe H.S.
37800 5Q06 0832 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Yoker C.S.
1359 Yoker C.S. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
0M57 1806 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Crewe South Yard
 
Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, Robert Faulks, Darren Carey, Stuart Moore, John Smith, Graeme MacDiarmid & Rockstar
30/05/21
37099 3Q62 1110 Slateford Depot - Stranraer - Falkland Jn - Mauchline - Kilmarnock - Falkland S.S.
37116 3Z39 1056 Hither Green P.A.D. - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37219 tnt 37421 1Q08 0820 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cambridge - Ipswich H.S.
37518 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
37800 0S08 1017 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
 
Barrie Jowett, CGW, Gerald Calver, John Day, 37001, TractorThroth & Arthur
29/05/21
D6732 1020 Sheringham - Holt
1107 Holt - Sheringham
1200 Sheringham - Holt
1247 Holt - Sheringham
1340 Sheringham - Holt
1427 Holt - Sheringham
1520 Sheringham - Holt
1607 Holt - Sheringham
37254 tnt 37612 1Q86 1013 March Down R.S. - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37518 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
 
Percy, JTC & Richard Chester
28/05/21
37057 0Z37 0822 Nottingham Eastcroft to Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37057 + 37240 0Z38 0953 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z37 1333 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37099 3Q50 2237 Slateford Depot - Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Springburn - Glasgow Queen Street - Edinburgh - Slateford Depot
37116 3Q44 2128 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Cross - Erith Loop - New Cross - Gravesend - Barnehurst - Dartford - London Cannon Street - Erith Loop - London Bridge - East Croydon - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37219 0Z60 0756 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Yard Nth R.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
1Q08 2330 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham - Mansfield Woodhouse - Nottingham - Matlock - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 tnt 37612 1Q99 1640 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37275 1520 Paignton - Kingswear
1600 Kingswear - Paignton
37421 3Q81 2348 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Piccadilly - Stafford - Stoke-on-trent - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37669 2Y68 1245 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y69 1655 Mallaig - Fort William
 
Mike Musty, Lee Sawyer, Richard Chester, Big Al, Mike Richmond & JTC
27/05/21
37057 + 37219 + 37240 0Z37 1215 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37057 0Z38 1340 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37219 tnt 37240 1Z97 1451 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Dalby
37254 tnt 37612 1Q98 1422 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37402 0Z12 1009 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37421 5Z31 1000 Tyseley T.M.D. - Henwick - Worcester Shrub Hill - Stourbridge Junction
5Z32 1310 Stourbridge Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 0Z22 0953 York Parcels Sidings - Newcastle - York Parcels Sidings
37685 + 37706 5Z24 0509 Carnforth Steamtown - Carnforth
1Z24 0740 Carnforth - Scarborough Between Carnforth - York Loop (Holgate)
0Z21 1050 York Loop (Holgate) - York Parcels Sidings
0Z23 1717 York Parcels Sidings - York Loop (Holgate)
1Z27 1641 Scarborough - Carnforth Between York Loop (Holgate) - Carnforth
5Z27 2158 Carnforth - Carnforth Steamtown
37688 5Z41 0900 Laira T.& R.S.M.D. - Crewe H.S.
37716 4Z10 1004 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Mossend Euroterminal
1047 Mossend Euroterminal - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
 
Matthew Monks, Lee Sawyer, Cheadle Bass, Paul Davis, Barrie Jowett, Stuart Moore, Christopher Burton, Andrew Naylor & JTC
26/05/21
37099 3Q47 2137 Slateford Depot - Newton - Midcalder Jn - Holytown Jn - Edinburgh - Slateford Depot
37254 tnt 37612 1Q97 1050 Ferme Park Recp. - Stanford-le-hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-sea - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Stratford - Shenfield - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37402 0Z11 1006 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Bristol Temple Meads - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37421 5Z31 1000 Tyseley T.M.D. - Henwick - Worcester Shrub Hill - Birmingham Snow Hill - Worcester Shrub Hill - Henwick - Tyseley T.M.D.
37611 0V73 0406 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to Old Oak Depot
37688 0Z40 0929 Crewe H.S. - Laira T.& R.S.M.D.
37716 0Z37 1005 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
 
RobW, Richard Chester, 56022 & JTC
25/05/21
37099 3Q81 2305 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Slateford Depot
37116 3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - London Victoria - Swanley - London Victoria - Swanley - London Bridge - Chislehurst - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Z68 0230 Rugby D.E.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
2005 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Rugby
3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37254 tnt 37612 1Z98 0519 Finsbury Park - Ferme Park Recp.
1Q95 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 1956 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Gas Factory Loop - Leigh-on-sea - London Fenchurch Street - Grays - South Acton - Stratford - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Ferme Park Recp.
37402 0Z10 0847 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37421 5Z31 1000 Tyseley T.M.D. - Henwick - Worcester Shrub Hill - Birmingham Snow Hill - Worcester Shrub Hill - Henwick - Tyseley T.M.D.
97303 0Z97 0857 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Bidston
0Z98 1300 Bidston - Chester
0Z95 1550 Hooton - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Mike Haslam, Dave D, Richard Chester & Big Al
24/05/21
37099 + 37175 + 37219 + 37240 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37099 3Q15 2031 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37116 3Q10 2129 Ely Recp. - Grantham - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 + 37099 0Z38 1558 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q68 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Rugby D.E.D.
37254 tnt 37612 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Finsbury Park
37421 5Z30 0945 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Tyseley T.M.D.
37608 + 37611 5N42 0748 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S.
5Q58 1035 Crewe C.S. - Derby Litchurch Lane
1449 Derby Litchurch Lane - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
68007 + 37716 0M69 1120 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
Nigel Denham, Lee Sawyer, Big Al, JTC, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
23/05/21
37109 1540 Bury - Rawtenstall
1630 Rawtenstall - Bury
37116 3Q91 1958 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Peterborough - Ely Recp.
37703 1030 Bo'ness - Birkhill
1100 Birkhill - Bo'ness
 
Alasdair Eadington, Dave Martin, JTC, nigdip & Richard Chester
22/05/21
D6732 1020 Sheringham - Holt
1107 Holt - Sheringham
1200 Sheringham - Holt
1247 Holt - Sheringham
1340 Sheringham - Holt
1427 Holt - Sheringham
1520 Sheringham - Holt
1607 Holt - Sheringham
37099 tnt 37240 3Q26 0115 Basingstoke - Ferme Park Recp. - Chaddesden Curve - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 + 37421 0Z37 0730 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z38 1300 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0P00 0828 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M01 1200 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Orient Way Cs
37608 + 37611 5R57 1009 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q58 1201 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
 
Darren Wetherall, Dave D, Richard Chester, 56022 & Big Al
21/05/21
37059 0Z38 1330 Garston Car Terminal Gbrf - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37069 0Z37 1155 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Garston Car Terminal Gbrf
37099 tnt 37240 3Q25 2357 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Basingstoke
37116 tnt 37219 1Q83 1415 Blackpool North - Morecambe - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 0Z34 0858 York Yard Nth R.S. - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Monk Bretton Loop - Doncaster - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Hatfield & Stainforth - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Q50 2342 Ferme Park Recp. - South Acton - Canonbury - Oxford - Bicester South Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 3Z13 0906 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Willesden Up & Down Relief - Peterborough
37422 0Z37 1153 York Parcels Sidings - Knottingley T.M.D.
0Z38 1440 Knottingley T.M.D. - York Parcels Sidings
37424 + 37425 1522 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37612 3Q92 0933 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Chester - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q21 2302 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham - Burton Leicester Jn - Tapton Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37667 0Z37 0933 Nuneaton Civil Engineers - Didcot T.C.
0Z38 1234 Didcot T.C. - Nuneaton - Crewe H.S.
37688 5K21 0930 Toton T.M.D. - Crewe H.S.
 
Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Kevin Delaney, Alan Cheeseworthy, Big Al & Richard Moxon
20/05/21
37099 tnt 37240 3Q21 2040 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - London Bridge - Caterham - London Bridge - East Grinstead - South Bermondsey - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37116 tnt 37219 1Q82 1635 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Ulverston - Askam - Windermere - Morecambe - Brewery Junction - Blackpool South - Blackpool North
37175 0Z33 0928 Doncaster West Yard - Barlby North Jn - Micklefield - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Barnsley - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - York Yard Nth R.S.
37240 0Z37 1155 Nottingham Eastcroft - Hither Green P.A.D.
37254 3Q49 2330 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Grays - Watford Junction Dc - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Ferme Park Recp.
37419 0M69 1120 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37421 5Z12 0906 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Willesden Up & Down Relief - Peterborough - Willesden Up & Down Relief - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37422 0Z37 1153 York Parcels Sidings - Knottingley T.M.D.
0Z38 1545 Knottingley T.M.D. - York Parcels Sidings
37424 + 37425 & 66031 + 66303 0P31 0953 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37612 3Q94 1021 Bangor C.S. - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno Junction - Warrington Bank Quay - Chester - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37667 0Z37 0933 Nuneaton Civil Engineers - Didcot T.C.
0Z38 1234 Didcot T.C. - Nuneaton Civil Engineers
37688 0F54 0610 Crewe H.S. - Toton T.M.D.
37706 + 47832 5Z61 0221 Carnforth Steamtown - York
1Z62 0825 York - Carlisle Between York - Hellifield Goods Loops
0Z64 1852 Hellifield Goods Loops - Settle Jn - Hellifield Goods Loops
1Z64 1627 Carlisle - York Between Hellifield Goods Loops - York
5Z65 2233 York - Carnforth Steamtown
97302 + 97304 6C43 2109 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Llanwrtyd - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
John Hyde, Michael Robinson, Stuart Moore, Kevin Delaney, Alan Cheeseworthy, Sel Williams, Andrew Naylor, Darren Carey, Steve Dailly & Dave C
19/05/21
37059 0Z38 1630 Garston Car Terminal Gbrf - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37099 3Q20 2159 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q81 1856 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37175 0Z37 1219 Neville Hill Up Sidings - Doncaster West Yard
37254 3Q46 0331 Cambridge - South Acton
3Q47 0618 South Acton - Ferme Park Recp.
3Q48 2237 Ferme Park Recp. - Leigh-on-sea - London Fenchurch Street - Shoeburyness - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Ferme Park Recp.
37402 + 37407 + 37425 0Z37 1405 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37402 + 37425 0Z38 1850 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37421 5Z11 0834 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Temple Mills Loop - Peterborough - Temple Mills Loop - Stratford - Temple Mills Loop - P'boro Eastfield Jn. - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37422 0Z22 0954 York Parcels Sidings - Chesterfield - Ferrybridge North Jn - York Parcels Sidings
57002 + 37423 0M27 1215 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37424 0Z25 0834 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Rugby - Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Rugeley Trent Valley - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37612 3Q95 0742 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Cosford Ugl - Chester - Llandudno - Llandudno Junction - Bangor C.S.
37667 0Z37 0933 Nuneaton Civil Engineers to Didcot T.C.
0Z38 0Z38 1234 Didcot T.C. - Nuneaton Civil Engineers
66428 + 37716 4D47 1310 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Mossend Up Yard
37884 0E50 0850 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q73 1517 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
0H72 1941 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
97302 + 97304 6C42 2110 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Llandrindod - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Gwion Clark, Richard Rooker, Grizzly Bear, Kevin Delaney, 37685, Bob Shell, JTC, Andrew Naylor, John Seed, Ray Anslow, Dave Burgess & Ian Slater
18/05/21
37057 0Z37 1255 Nottingham Eastcroft - Toton T.M.D.
37057 + 56049 0Z56 1415 Toton T.M.D. - Nottingham Eastcroft
37099 3Q48 2359 Hither Green P.A.D. - Dover Priory - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q80 1556 Mossend Down Yard - Carstairs - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Balloch - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Hyndland Loop - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37175 0Z37 0917 Wkfld Prison Sdgs to Hull
0Z38 1229 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Wkfld Prison Sdgs
2H47 1417 Skipton - Leeds Between Armley Jn - Leeds
37402 + 37424 + 37425 0Z24 0910 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Stafford - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37421 5Z11 0834 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Temple Mills Loop - Peterborough - Temple Mills Loop - Stratford - Temple Mills Loop - P'boro Eastfield Jn. - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37422 0Z22 0954 York Parcels Sidings - Chesterfield - York Parcels Sidings
37612 3Q36 0645 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Knighton Jn - Derby - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37667 0Z37 0933 Nuneaton Civil Engineers - Didcot T.C.
0Z38 1234 Didcot T.C. - Nuneaton Civil Engineers
97302 + 97304 6C41 1842 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Llandeilo - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97303 0Z20 0852 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Canton Pullmans - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
JTC, Richard Chester, Fred Boyd & Big Al
17/05/21
37099 3Q09 2022 Reading Triangle Sidings - Basingstoke - London Waterloo - Epsom - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Woking - London Waterloo - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q79 1452 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Markinch - Inverkeithing - Stirling - Mossend Down Yard
37175 0Z30 0915 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wkfld Prison Sdgs
37254 3Q46 2320 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Marylebone - West Ruislip - Ferme Park Recp.
37421 5Z21 0845 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37610 0Z37 0935 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Colas Rail
37667 0Z37 0759 Crewe H.S. - Nuneaton - Didcot T.C.
0Z38 1234 Didcot T.C. - Nuneaton Civil Engineers
37800 0M99 0641 Crewe South Yard - Loughborough Brush
5Q98 1127 Loughborough Brush - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
0N42 1545 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Crewe South Yard
97303 6J81 0812 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Talerddig
0J81 1315 Talerddig - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
JTC, TractorThroth, snowpatrol, Class43035 & Alisdair Anderson
16/05/21
37116 tnt 37219 1Q78 0846 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Georgemas Junction - Thurso - Wick - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37227 1045 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1130 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1230 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1305 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1430 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1510 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1615 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1650 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
37423 + 57002 6P02 0900 Wymondham - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P02 1208 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Stowmarket D.G.L.
 
David Warby, 56022, Dave D & Big Al
15/05/21
37099 3Z23 1200 Reading Triangle Sidings - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37109 0910 Bury - Heywood
0940 Heywood - Bury
1020 Bury - Ramsbottom
1100 Ramsbottom - Bury
1250 Bury - Ramsbottom
1330 Ramsbottom - Bury
1533 Bury - Ramsbottom
1600 Ramsbottom - Bury
1640 Bury - Heywood
1710 Heywood - Bury
37116 tnt 37219 1Q77 1334 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37254 0Z37 0840 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37423 + 57002 0P02 2114 Norwich T.C. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P02 2355 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Thetford
37611 0M57 1544 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 0Z97 1010 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
James Wemyss, Big Al, Fred Boyd, Simon Bendall & Jim Ramsay
14/05/21
37038 + 37402 0Z84 0820 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 tnt 37219 1Q76 1747 Mossend Down Yard - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan Harbour - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37240 tnt 97303 1Q45 2100 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 0Z85 1135 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37402 + 68009 0Z86 1307 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37419 0Z78 1624 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37516 5Z37 0824 Carnforth Steamtown - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg, failed at Harrison sdg, rescued by 47802
47802 + 37516 0Z38 1423 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Carnforth Steamtown
37610 3Q57 2238 Doncaster West Yard - Leeds - Aldwarke Jn - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0V73 1237 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Oak Depot
37612 3Z65 1457 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Reading Triangle Sidings
37688 5T54 1000 Crewe H.S. - Toton North Yard
0K21 1310 Toton T.M.D. - Crewe H.S.
37703 1230 Bo'ness - Manuel
1410 Manuel - Boness
37800 0W40 0807 Crewe South Yard - Holyhead
0R44 1056 Holyhead - Crewe
0W42 1352 Crewe - Holyhead
0R42 1655 Holyhead - Crewe
0R57 1917 Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Alasdair Eadington, Lee Sawyer, JTC, Darren Carey, Bob Shell, Ian Slater, TractorThroth, turbochimp, Andrew Naylor, The Boulevard Bear, Roy The Mouth, D1662 & Sel Williams
13/05/21
37099 3Q04 2119 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Totton Yard - Reading - Oxford - Slough - Reading Triangle Sidings
37116 tnt 37219 1Q75 1457 Mossend Down Yard - Whifflet Loop - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37421 1Q49 0937 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grantham - Skegness - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37240 tnt 97303 1Q44 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37402 + 37424 0G94 1050 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G94 1222 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37402 + 37424 + 66135 6D95 1441 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Toton North Yard
37402 + 37424 6K97 1923 Toton North Yard - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37419 0Z37 0400 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
0Z38 0540 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Carlisle
0Z39 0715 Carlisle - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
0Z40 0840 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37608 0Z37 0909 Orient Way Cs - Stansted Down Goods Loop - London Liverpool Street - Orient Way Cs
37612 3Q64 2213 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Coleford - Exeter St Davids - Exmouth - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37800 0W40 Crewe South Yard - Holyhead
0R44 1056 Holyhead - Crewe
0W42 1352 Crewe - Holyhead
0R42 1655 Holyhead - Crewe South Yard
 
Mick Bradley, Lee Sawyer, Dave D, Fred Boyd, Richard Chester, Sel Williams & JTC
12/05/21
37099 3Q02 2134 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Weymouth - Fratton - St Denys - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37116 tnt 37219 1Q74 0558 Carlisle - Ayr - Carlisle - Millerhill S.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37175 tnt 37421 1Q16 0318 Landore T.M.D. - Pembroke Dock - Carmarthen - Fishguard Harbour - Clarbeston Road - Milford Haven - Malvern Wells - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37240 tnt 97303 1Z43 1708 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe
1Q43 1835 Crewe - Eccles - Stalybridge - Eccles - Rose Hill Marple - Dean Lane - Hadfield - Glossop - Guide Bridge - Chinley South Jn - Northenden Jn - Guide Bridge Up & Down Pl - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37419 0M69 1120 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37423 0T20 1105 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Ely - Kings Lynn - Ely Up Goods Loop - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37601 0L50 1015 Leicester L.I.P. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37610 3Q13 2219 Doncaster West Yard - Immingham East Jn. - Aldwarke Jn - Kirk Sandall - Hexthorpe Jn - Doncaster West Yard
37612 3Z01 1305 Reading Triangle Sidings - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37800 0R72 1215 Crewe South Yard - Crewe
0R73 1607 Crewe - Crewe South Yard
97302 + 97304 0Z97 0845 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
97303 0Z97 1245 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Jack Summerfield, Richard Moxon, 37601, CGW, Mark Barber & VTEChst539
11/05/21
37099 3Q01 2340 Woking - Wimbledon - Basingstoke - Reading - Basingstoke - Woking -Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37116 tnt 37219 1Q47 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sellafield - Carlisle
37175 tnt 37421 1Q15 0650 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hereford Diesel Sdgs. - Gloucester - Swindon Cocklebury - Llanelli - Landore T.M.D.
37422 6Z20 0958 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6X21 1310 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37521 + 37667 1Z40 0511 Dingwall - Corbridge
5Z40 1425 Corbridge - Crewe H.S.
37610 3Q57 0325 York - Manchester Piccadilly - Longsight Car. M.D.
3Q68 2212 Longsight Car. M.D. - Liverpool Lime Street - Doncaster West Yard
37611 5M57 1542 Bicester Mod Gbrf - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q63 2311 Hither Green P.A.D. - London Waterloo - Salisbury - Reading - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37800 0R72 0824 Crewe South Yard - Crewe
0H72 0843 Crewe - Rugby Signal Nr9165
0H42 1016 Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Crewe
0H74 1155 Crewe - Rugby Signal Nr9165
0H44 1328 Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Crewe
0H76 1530 Crewe - Rugby Signal Nr9165
0H48 1728 Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Crewe
0H78 1929 Crewe - Rugby Signal NR9165
0H50 2129 Rugby Signal NR9165 - Crewe South Yard
37884 0N42 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
0M57 1425 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Dicky White, Barrie Jowett, Dave C, Ray Anslow, Darren Carey, Ian Slater, John Seed, Steven Atkinson, David Fort, Alan Cheeseworthy, nelson37408, 37114 & turbochimp
10/05/21
37099 3Q10 2048 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Mill Hill Broadway - Weybridge - Staines Up Loop - Woking
37116 + 37175 + 37219 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37421 0Z51 0830 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Trowell Jn - Nottingham - Trowell Jn - Nottingham - Trowell Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37521 + 37667 5Z39 1802 Georgemas Junction C.E. - Thurso
1Z39 1900 Thurso - Dingwall
37610 3Q56 2108 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster - York
37611 0R60 0759 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Castle Donington Emdc
5H74 1144 Castle Donington Emdc - Bicester Mod Gbrf
37612 3Q62 2125 Hither Green P.A.D. - Tonbridge - Ashford International - Dungeness British Energy - Ashford International - Hither Green P.A.D.
37688 5Z37 1245 Crewe H.S. - Laira T.& R.S.M.D.
0Z37 2000 Laira T.& R.S.M.D. - Crewe H.S.
37800 0H72 0843 Crewe - Rugby Signal Nr9165
0H42 1016 Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Crewe
0H74 1155 Crewe - Rugby Signal Nr9165
0H44 1328 Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Crewe
0H76 1530 Crewe - Rugby Signal Nr9165
0H48 1728 Rugby Signal Nr9165 - Crewe
0R72 1929 Crewe - Crewe South Yard
97302 + 97304 6C71 0505 Talerddig - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
CGW, Dave D, Fred Boyd & Anthony Roberts
09/05/21
37227 1045 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1130 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1230 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1305 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1430 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1510 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1615 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1650 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
37611 5M21 1226 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Z61 0950 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green P.A.D.
37703 5M01 1030 Bo'ness – Manuel
5M02 1110 Manuel – Bo'ness
2M03 1245 Bo'ness – Manuel
2M04 1325 Manuel – Bo'ness
2M05 1500 Bo'ness – Manuel
2M06 1540 Manuel – Bo'ness
97302 + 97304 6C70 0905 Talerddig - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C71 1825 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Talerddig
 
Alasdair Eadington, Robert Davies, Mike Bradley, Dave D & Fred Boyd
08/05/21
37099 3Q12 0008 Hither Green P.A.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 tnt 37612 1Q68 0158 Doncaster C.H.S. - Gascoigne Wood Down - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37227 0945 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1025 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1115 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1145 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1230 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1300 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1400 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1435 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1520 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1550 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1635 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1705 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
37521 + 37667 1Z38 0300 Elgin - Thurso
5Z38 1004 Thurso - Georgemas Junction C.E.
37611 0J99 0830 Wembley H.S. - Northampton Emd
5Q94 1020 Northampton Emd - Long Marston
5Q91 1440 Long Marston - Northampton Emd
1830 Northampton Emd - Wembley H.S.
37703 5M01 1030 Bo'ness – Manuel
5M02 1110 Manuel – Bo'ness
2M03 1245 Bo'ness – Manuel
2M04 1325 Manuel – Bo'ness
No.1 tnt 37703 2M05 1500 Bo'ness – Manuel
2M06 1540 Manuel – Bo'ness
97302 + 97304 6C70 1919 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Talerddig
 
Alasdair Eadington, Steph, Big AL, Dave C & Richard Chester
07/05/21
37116 tnt 37612 1Q47 0904 Doncaster C.H.S. - Shenfield - Chelmsford D.G.L - Shenfield - Doncaster C.H.S.
37175 3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 tnt 37610 3Q54 2217 Carlisle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37240 + 37254 0Z37 1208 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37421 3Z89 1121 Norwich T.C. - Norwich Crown Pt Recep. - Norwich - Norwich Crown Pt Recep. - Norwich T.C.
37521 + 37667 5Z37 0512 Crewe H.S. - Corbridge
1Z37 0906 Corbridge - Elgin
 
Lee Sawyer, Andy Parkinson, John Smith, 37425, Michael Robinson, Hawkear, 37114, Andrew Naylor & 56022
06/05/21
37099 3Q23 2131 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Littlehampton - Bognor Regis - Littlehampton - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 tnt 37612 1Q67 1650 Doncaster C.H.S. - Eccles - Manchester Victoria - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37175 3Z23 2055 Mossend Down Yard - Carlisle
3Q32 2238 Carlisle - Leeds - Drax Power Station - Wakefield Kirkgate - Worksop Up Receptions - High Marnham Powergen
37219 tnt 37610 3Q76 2249 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Newton - Glasgow Central - Carlisle
37240 tnt 37254 3Z59 0642 Cardiff Central - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 + 37407 0Z55 0745 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Shirebrook Davis & Son
6Z55 1213 Shirebrook Davis & Son - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37421 3Q71 2110 Colchester Reception Line - Cambridge - Lowestoft - Norwich T.C.
37510 0R39 1530 Castle Donington Emdc - Leicester L.I.P.
37611 0H72 1001 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley H.S.
37688 0Z66 0929 Crewe H.S. - Newport - Bristol Temple Meads
0Z41 1403 Bristol Temple Meads - Newport - Crewe H.S.
37884 + 89001 0Q70 1126 Soho L.M.D. - Barrow Hill L.I.P.
37884 0M57 1543 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 6C76 0505 Talerddig - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Richard Moxon, Harold Hull, Darren Carey & Ian Slater
05/05/21
37116 tnt 37612 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0357 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Ilkley - Doncaster C.H.S.
1Q66 2057 Doncaster C.H.S. - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37175 3Q15 0158 Carlisle - Barassie Jn D.P.L. - Mossend Down Yard
37219 tnt 37610 3Q74 2152 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Largs - Brownhill U.P.L. - Ayr - Mossend Down Yard
37240 tnt 37254 1Q59 2106 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Margam T.C. - Coryton - Cardiff Bay - Rhymney - Ninian Park - Penarth - Maesteg - Cardiff Central
37421 3Q72 2055 Norwich T.C. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Colchester Reception Line
37611 0R57 1600 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37688 0Z66 0929 Crewe H.S. - Newport - Bristol Temple Meads
0Z41 1403 Bristol Temple Meads - Newport - Crewe H.S.
37884 0E23 0654 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Works Wagn Shops
5Q65 0956 Doncaster Works Wagn Shops - Soho L.M.D.
97303 + 97304 6C75 0505 Talerddig - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C76 1837 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Talerddig
 
Graham Breakwell, Barrie Jowett, Richard Chester, Big Al, Ian Slater & 56022
04/05/21
37099 3Q79 2312 Hither Green P.A.D. - Tonbridge - Willesden S.W.S. - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 tnt 37612 1Q65 2041 Doncaster C.H.S. - Marsh Lane Jn Leeds - Selby
1Q75 2245 Selby - Ilkley
37219 tnt 37610 3Q34 2005 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Balloch - Westerton - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37240 tnt 37254 1Z96 0850 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cardiff Canton Sidings
1Q58 2145 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Ninian Park - Aberdare - Pontypridd - Merthyr Tydfil - Radyr - Treherbert - Barry Island - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37421 3Q67 2142 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - Norwich - Cromer - Sheringham - Cromer - Norwich T.C.
37688 0Z66 0929 Crewe H.S. - Newport - Bristol Temple Meads
0Z41 1403 Bristol Temple Meads - Newport - Crewe H.S.
66432 + 37716 4H47 0400 Mossend Up Yard - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs
37884 0M57 1424 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 6C74 0505 Talerddig - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
0Z73 0934 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
0Z74 1300 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C75 1837 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Talerddig
 
Lee Sawyer, Dave D, Big Al, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
03/05/21
37099 3Q11 2108 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Kings Cross - Ferme Park Recp. - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 tnt 37612 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton -Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2045 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Doncaster C.H.S.
37175 3Q22 2215 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle
37219 tnt 37610 3Q36 2051 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Kyle of Lochalsh - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37227 1045 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1130 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1230 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1305 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1430 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1510 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1615 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1650 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
37240 + 50050 0Z37 1248 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 3Q65 1924 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Middleton Towers - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge Recp 1&2
37510 5R21 0814 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5R56 0954 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Castle Donington Emdc
45407 + 37518 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
37884 0S08 0122 St. Andrews Siding - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
5Q06 0907 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Yoker C.S.
5Q93 1359 Yoker C.S. to Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
97303 + 97304 6C74 1837 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Talerddig
 
Lee Sawyer, David Fort, TractorThroth, TheNorthWestWarrior, Kevin Delaney & 56022
02/05/21
37219 tnt 37610 3Z43 1244 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37227 1045 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1130 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1230 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1305 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1430 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1510 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
1615 Chinnor - Princes Risborough
1650 Princes Risborough - Chinnor
37703 5M05 1500 Bo'ness – Manuel
5M06 1540 Manuel – Bo'ness
37884 0R57 1209 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St. Andrews Siding
97303 + 97304 6C70 0905 Talerddig - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Alasdair Eadington, Snowpatrol, Kevin Delaney, ForwardSignal, 37114 & Alastair Blackwood
01/05/21
37099 tnt 37175 1Q86 1013 March Down R.S. - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln Central - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 tnt 37610 3Q34 1630 Oban - Mossend Down Yard
62005 + 37518 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig
2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
45407 + 37518 2Y68 1830 Glenfinnan - Fort William
45407 + 37669 2Y68 1245 Fort William - Mallaig, failed at Glenfinnan
37716 1Z99 Inverness T.C. - Killiecrankie
37716 + 68017 DIT 4H47 0400 Mossend Up Yard - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs Between Killiecrankie - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs
37716 4D47 1310 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Mossend Up Yard
97303 + 97304 0C70 1730 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C70 1919 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Talerddig
 
JTC, 37425, DRS66424, Richard Chester, snowpatrol & Skateraw

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.