Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 17:02 12-04-2020

31/03/20
37057 1Q95 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
37116 0Z37 1442 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37612 3Z22 2328 Bristol High Level Siding - Exeter St Davids - Canton Pullmans
37800 5Q98 1050 Crewe South Yard - Clacton C.S.D.
0M37 1852 Clacton C.S.D. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Tony O'Dell, Dave D, Fred Boyd & A Anderson
30/03/20
37057 1Q90 1518 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Ferme Park Recp.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q18 1037 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Glasgow Queen Street - Newcastle
1Q18 1756 Newcastle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Z01 1150 Reading Triangle Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q12 2234 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle
37612 3Z20 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol High Level Siding
37800 0N42 1113 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe C.S.
97302 tnt 97303 3Z01 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Electric Md
 
Richard Chester, Ben Wheeler & Dave Kerr
29/03/20
37099 tnt 37254 1Q18 0902 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hull
1Q18 1141 Hull - Doncaster - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
97302 0Z97 1058 Coleham Isu (Ce) to Tyseley L.M.D.
97302 + 37610 3Z01 1328 Tyseley L.M.D. to Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Fred Boyd & Big Al
28/03/20
37402 + 37716 5Z37 1103 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Wymondham Sidings
0Z37 1337 Wymondham Sidings - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37423 + 37424 0Z83 0652 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37800 0911 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Richard Chester
27/03/20
37254 3Q99 2055 Reading Triangle Sidings - Old Oak Common Engine Sdg - Aylesbury Vale Parkway - Great Missenden - Aylesbury - Princes Risborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37423 tnt 37424 1Q83 1413 Blackpool North - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Morecambe - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q21 2106 Westbury Down T.C. - Bristol East Depot Dgl - Swindon - Severn Tunnel East - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0L50 1228 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37884 0M59 0946 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Gareth Morgan, Darren Carey, Ray Anslow & Tache Ovale
26/03/20
37057 tnt 37099 5Z37 1744 Woking Up Yard Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Z97 1500 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings
3Q98 2012 Reading Triangle Sidings - Swindon - Fenny Compton - Morris Cowley - Oxford - Reading - Newbury - Reading Triangle Sidings
37403 + 37419 0Z67 1400 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37423 tnt 37424 1Q82 1626 Carlisle - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Sellafield - Ulverston - Askam - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Windermere - Morecambe - Brewery Junction - Blackpool South - Preston - Blackpool North
37612 3Q14 1025 Westbury Up T.C. - Weymouth - Thingley Jn - Westbury Up T.C.
37800 0H73 1952 Leicester L.I.P. - Wembley H.S.
37884 0G23 1200 Leicester L.I.P. - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
 
Andrew Naylor, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
25/03/20
37423 tnt 37424 1Q81 1856 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37610 3Q59 0220 Darlington - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q30 2244 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hartford Jn - Crewe - Liverpool Lime Street - Tyseley L.M.D.
37800 0M59 1013 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Richard Chester & Dave D
24/03/20
37057 tnt 37099 1Q65 2042 Woking Up Yard Recp. - London Waterloo - Horsham - London Waterloo - Chessington South - Wimbledon - Shepperton - Wimbledon - Hampton Court - Surbiton - Effingham Junction Neck - Wimbledon - Woking Up C.H.S.
37403 + 37419 5Z89 1447 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Mossend Up Yard
37612 3Q05 2317 Reading Triangle Sidings - Guildford - Woking - Portsmouth Harbour - Reading Triangle Sidings
37800 5Q70 0232 Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D - Wolverton Centre Sidings
5Q50 0922 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5S08 2116 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
 
Ryan M, ellss, 37001 & snowpatrol
23/03/20
37403 tnt 37419 1Q79 1447 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Mossend Down Yard, Failed at Moy. Returned to Inverness
37418 5Z37 1222 Canton Sidings - Landore T.M.D.
37610 3Q86 0743 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Skegness - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q58 2108 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D., cancelled at Newcastle
37612 3Q40 2149 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Foxhall Jn - London Paddington - Reading Triangle Sidings
37800 5Q50 0828 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Wolverton Centre Sidings
5Q88 2131 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D
 
Darren Carey, 47546, scottf99, harrypottertrain, 37685, Andrew Naylor & Ray Anslow
22/03/20
37800 0S08 1048 Leicester L.I.P. to Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
 
Stephen Beeston, 37685 & Graeme MacDiarmid
21/03/20
37057 tnt 37099 1Q57 1118 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Hastings - Hastings Park Sidings - Eastbourne - Hastings Park Sidings - Sevenoaks - Aldershot - Staines Up Loop - Woking Up C.H.S.
37403 tnt 37419 1Q77 1334 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
 
D6841, 37114, HSTHoward,TractorThroth & John Smith
20/03/20
37057 tnt 37099 1Q55 1003 Tonbridge West Yard - Hither Green P.A.D. - Dollands Moor Sdgs
37402 + 37716 5Z37 1007 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Wymondham Sidings
0Z37 1145 Wymondham Sidings - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37403 + 37419 1511 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37423 tnt 37424 1Q76 1801 Mossend Down Goods Loop - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan Harbour - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37610 3Q66 2250 Colchester Reception Line - Felixstowe Creek R.S - London Liverpool Street - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 3Q85 2302 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Bootle Oriel Road - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Ormskirk - Kirkby - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Newton-le-willows - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Richard Chester, HSTHoward, Big Al & Dave D
19/03/20
37025 0Z70 1158 Rhymney - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37057 tnt 37099 1Q54 1245 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Staines Up Loop - Aldershot - Shalford - Staines Up Loop - Shalford - Reading - Staines Up Loop - Reading - Guildford - Woking - Alton - Tonbridge West Yard
68002 + 37403 0Z31 1148 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37423 tnt 37424 1Q75 1423 Mossend Down Yard - Whifflet Loop - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37610 3Q69 2228 Colchester Reception Line - Norwich - Ipswich - Harwich Town - Colchester Reception Line
37612 3Q64 1020 Canton Pullmans - Swindon - Canton Pullmans
3Q84 2332 Canton Pullmans - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37667 + 37521 5Z15 1111 Crewe H.S. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
5Z16 1539 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Crewe H.S.
37800 0R58 1116 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q26 1331 Old Dalby - Worksop Down Yard
0M59 1907 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Mark Robinson, Lee Sawyer, Alastair Blackwood & Big Al
18/03/20
37057 tnt 37099 1Z53 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Woking
37423 tnt 37424 1Z74 1010 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mossend Down Yard
37612 3Z83 1652 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bangor C.S.
37800 0N42 0755 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe South Yard
5Q56 1413 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Castle Donington Emdc
0R60 1904 Castle Donington Emdc - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Liviu Berlinschi, Gwion Clark, Lee Sawyer, TractorThroth & Richard Chester
17/03/20
37402 + 37716 0Z37 1207 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Wymondham Sidings
5Z37 1404 Wymondham Sidings - Norwich Crown Pt Sg Cp1491 - Norwich - Wymondham Sidings
0Z38 1735 Wymondham Sidings - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37521 0Z73 0930 Crewe H.S. - Worcester Shrub Hill
0Z74 1204 Worcester Shrub Hill - Crewe H.S.
37800 & 20311 + 20314 5D94 0621 Leicester L.I.P. - Long Marston
37800 0Z37 1240 Long Marston - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Dave Henderson, Richard Chester, Graham Hardinge & Tony O'Dell
16/03/20
37521 0Z71 0929 Crewe H.S. - Oxford
0Z72 1353 Oxford - Crewe H.S.
37610 0Z38 1527 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37716 0Z37 1007 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
5L38 1525 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
 
Lee Sawyer, Tony O'Dell, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
15/03/20
37218 0M51 0840 York Thrall Europa - South Bank Tees Dock (Drs)
4M51 0930 South Bank Tees Dock (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Tesco)
0K51 1850 Daventry Drs (Tesco) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37516 1Z57 1334 Leeds Whitehall Road - Carnforth Between Morecambe - Heysham Port
1Z57 1334 Leeds Whitehall Road - Carnforth Between Morecambe - Carnforth
37608 0L48 1252 Leicester L.I.P. - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37611 5Z99 1455 Ipswich - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37706 1Z56 1002 Doncaster - Leeds Whitehall Road Between Leeds - Hunslet Stn Jn Sig 4487 - Leeds Whitehall Road
1Z57 1334 Leeds Whitehall Road - Carnforth Between Whitehall Road Junction - Carnforth
 
Dave Martin, Daniel Stanbridge, Derek Riley, Andy Parkinson, Martin Elsey, pnemickey, & Andrew Naylor
14/03/20
37099 1Q68 0247 Doncaster West Yard - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37424 tnt 37423 1Z53 1030 Doncaster West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37706 1Z70 0934 Doncaster - Drax Ps Colas Rail Between Doncaster - York
1Z70 0934 Doncaster - Drax Ps Colas Rail Between Doncaster Carriage Siding No 2 - Ferrybridge Wagon Repair Depot
1Z71 1510 Drax Ps Colas Rail - Gascoigne Wood Sidings Between Drax Ps Colas Rail - Doncaster Two Way Goods
1Z72 1810 Gascoigne Wood Sidings - Doncaster Between Gascoigne Wood Sidings - York
 
Percy, Chris Bukwell & Derek Riley
13/03/20
37025 0Z55 1500 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
37057 3Q08 2315 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Bridge Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q11 2306 Hither Green P.A.D. - London Kings Cross - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 0Z37 0906 Bristol Temple Meads - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37706 1Z56 0905 Carnforth - Doncaster Between Carnforth - Skipton Sth Jn Sig L4549
1Z56 0905 Carnforth - Doncaster Between Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Rylstone Tilcon
1Z56 0905 Carnforth - Doncaster Between Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Doncaster
 
Mark Robinson, Lee Sawyer, Big Al, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
12/03/20
37057 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37099 1Z67 1325 Doncaster West Yard - Barrow Hill Up Sdgs No 2-3
1Z67 1516 Barrow Hill Up Sdg No 1 - Doncaster West Yard
1Q67 1633 Doncaster West Yard - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - Leeds - Doncaster West Yard
37401 5Z37 0842 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0Z38 1620 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Bristol Temple Meads
37423 + 37424 + 37716 0Z37 0913 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37423 tnt 37424 1Q50 1340 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cleethorpes - Sheffield - Grimsby Town - Doncaster C.H.S.
37612 3Z21 2210 Bristol High Level Siding - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37716 0Z37 1410 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37800 + 57305 0R58 0734 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q72 0927 Old Dalby - Willesden T.M.D
0M59 1525 Willesden T.M.D - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Michael Parnwell, Lee Sawyer, Steven Atkinson, Keith Randell, 56022 & ee37059
11/03/20
37099 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Doncaster West Yard
37401 + 37402 5Z37 1007 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Wymondham Sidings
0Z38 1130 Wymondham Sidings - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37521 + 37667 5Z48 1014 Tyne S.S. to Crewe H.S.
37608 1536 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 3Q01 2300 Bristol High Level Siding - Cardiff Central - Westbury - Bristol High Level Siding
37800 + 57305 5Q26 0959 Derby Litchurch Lane - Worksop Down Yard
5Q58 1356 Worksop Down Yard - Old Dalby
1840 Old Dalby - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Barrie Jowett, Matt, Graham Hardinge, Dave Parker & Jonathan Anderson
10/03/20
37099 1Q65 2104 Doncaster West Yard - Selby
1Q75 2245 Selby - Ilkley
37116 3Z03 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green P.A.D.
37608 5Q43 1036 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Bounds Green T&R.S.M.D, failed at Stowmarket
66501 & 37608 DIT 5Q43 1036 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Bounds Green T&R.S.M.D between Stowmarket - Ipswich
90004 & 37608 DIT 5Q43 1036 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Bounds Green T&R.S.M.D between Ipswich - Parkeston
0P00 Parkeston - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37611 Colchester - Lowestoft Light Engine
5P99 Lowestoft - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D dragging failed 755402
37612 3Z01 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol High Level Siding
37667 + 37521 5Z46 0801 Crewe H.S. - Tyne S.S.
37800 + 57305 0E26 0800 Leicester L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
5Q58 1155 Worksop Down Yard - Old Dalby
5Q72 1555 Old Dalby - Willesden T.M.D
 
South East Train Hub, Bob Kitto, Barrie Jowett, Graham Hardinge, ee37059, 47118, Richard Clinnick, Andrew Vines & TotnesTrains
09/03/20
37025 5Z37 1222 Canton Sidings - Landore T.M.D.
0Z37 1525 Landore T.M.D. - Canton Sidings
37057 3Q75 1905 Falkland S.S. - Slateford Depot
37099 1Q64 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Scarborough - Sherburn Jn. - Doncaster West Yard
37116 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 + 37402 5Z37 1007 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
5Z38 1400 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 0Z37 1000 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Colas Rail
37612 3Q19 2306 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0V73 0853 Wembley H.S. - Old Oak Depot
5Q50 1138 Old Oak Depot - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q73 1514 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
0Z37 1857 Old Oak Depot - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Kevin Cooper, Big Al, Richard Chester, 37425 & ee37059
08/03/20
37057 3Q62 0900 Slateford Depot - Falkland S.S.
 
Keith, 37403 & TractorThroth
07/03/20
37116 3M06 1208 Hither Green P.A.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 37612 1Q86 1039 March Down R.S. - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
06/03/20
37099 3Z71 0615 Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q44 2128 Hither Green P.A.D. - Bromley North - New Cross - Erith Loop - New Cross - Barnehurst - Dartford - Plumstead - London Bridge - East Croydon - Hither Green P.A.D.
37403 0Z02 0913 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5Z02 1215 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Chesterfield
2Z02 1246 Chesterfield - Doncaster - Chesterfield
5Z02 1512 Chesterfield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0Z02 2237 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0743 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37608 5Q51 0913 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Mid-norfolk Railway Siding
5Q52 1258 Mid-norfolk Railway Siding - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q99 1624 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
 
John Skipsey, Richard Chester, Fred Boyd & Brian Carter
05/03/20
37099 3Q71 2237 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Lichfield Trent Valley Ll - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37116 3Q45 2154 Hither Green P.A.D. - London Cannon Street - Ramsgate - Ashford International - Hither Green P.A.D.
37254 1Z02 0923 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0743 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37610 tnt 37612 1Q98 1324 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Recp 1&2
37800 0E26 0641 Leicester L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
5Q58 1102 Worksop Down Yard - Old Oak Depot
0H72 2120 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
 
Darren Wetherall, Dave D, Andrew Vines & Big Al
04/03/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q59 2109 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Margam T.C. - Coryton - Cardiff Bay - Rhymney - Ninian Park - Penarth - Maesteg - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37057 3Q47 2137 Slateford Depot - Newton - Midcalder Jn - Holytown Jn - Edinburgh - Slateford Depot
37099 3Q70 2241 Rugby Depot Access Line - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q20 2159 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0743 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37608 5Q44 1317 Bounds Green T&R.S.M.D - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q97 1041 Ferme Park Recp. - Stanford-le-hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-sea - London Liverpool Street - Shenfield Stabling Sidings - Stratford - Shenfield - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Recp 1&2
37800 + 57310 0E38 0944 Leicester L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
5Q72 1322 Worksop Down Yard - Willesden T.M.D
0M59 2135 Willesden T.M.D - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Darren Wetherall, Steven Hughes, Tony O'Dell & RobW
03/03/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q58 2145 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central - Ninian Park - Aberdare - Pontypridd - Merthyr Tydfil - Radyr - Treherbert - Barry Island - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37057 3Q81 2305 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Slateford Depot
37099 3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37116 3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - London Victoria - Swanley - London Victoria - Swanley - London Bridge - Chislehurst - Hither Green P.A.D.
37218 6Z86 1000 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6X86 1432 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37254 1Z01 0945 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0743 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 0Z37 1330 Belmont Down Yard - Nottingham Eastcroft
37423 + 37424 0G94 1050 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G94 1222 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37423 + 37424 & 66063 DIT 6D95 1441 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Toton North Yard
37610 tnt 37612 1Q95 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 1955 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Gas Factory Loop - Leigh-on-sea - Gas Factory Loop - London Fenchurch Street - Grays - South Acton - Stratford - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Ferme Park Recp.
37800 + 57310 0E38 0640 Leicester L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
0Q58 1122 Worksop Down Yard - Old Dalby
73951 + 97303 + 73952 0Z73 1100 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Matt Fisher, Big Al, Dave D, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
02/03/20
37057 3Q15 2018 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37099 3Q68 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37116 + 37254 + 56090 0Z37 0912 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37116 + 37254 0Z38 1325 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q10 2112 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Willesden S.W.S. - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0743 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 6C83 0400 Finsbury Park - Belmont Down Yard
37608 5Q43 1103 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Bounds Green T&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q90 1518 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Ferme Park Recp.
 
Steven Hughes, Tommy Watson, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
01/03/20
37057 + 37099 6C91 0730 Birkdale - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37099 + 56090 + 37057 0Z37 1400 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37608 0L48 1146 Leicester L.I.P. - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
 
Andy Parkinson & Richard Chester

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.