Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:23 31-10-2020

31/10/20
37099 5Z01 0745 Bristol High Level Siding - Weymouth
5Z02 1130 Weymouth - Bristol High Level Siding
37116 tnt 37219 1Q77 1334 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37407 tnt 37423 3S11 0406 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0647 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield
3S13 0908 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S14 1148 Sheffield - Hull
3S15 1434 Hull - Brough - York Thrall Europa
37510 0M59 1039 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Gaz Hamilton, 142096, Big Al, snowpatrol, 37001, Jonathan Brooks & Lordoftheisles
30/10/20
37025 tnt 37421 1Q45 2100 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37038 tnt 37069 3S30 2101 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Z52 1051 Plymouth Park Sidings - Exeter St Davids - Bristol High Level Siding
3Q61 2315 Bristol High Level Siding - Swindon - Bristol High Level Siding
37116 tnt 37219 1Q76 1801 Mossend Down Goods Loop - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Glasgow Central - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37254 3Q66 2220 Thorpe-le-soken Siding - Felixstowe Creek R.S - London Liverpool Street - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37407 tnt 37423 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town, caped at Doncaster
3S14 1030 Doncaster - York Thrall Europa
3S14 1443 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Bridlington, Started at Sheffield
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q74 1059 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Reading Traincare Depot
0D73 1424 Reading Traincare Depot - Old Oak Depot
37608 0Z99 1635 Orient Way Cs - Broxbourne Dn Tamp Sdg Gbf
6Z99 1802 Broxbourne Dn Tamp Sdg Gbf - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
37610 0E37 1336 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Colas Rail
37612 0Z68 1211 Doncaster West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Sarah Ellie, Richard Chester, CGW & TotnesTrains
29/10/20
37025 tnt 37421 1Q44 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1938 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Mountnessing Junction - Stratford - Romford - Romford Engineers Sidings - Upminster - Romford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Z17 2030 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Looe - Coombe No. 1 G.F. - Newquay - Plymouth Park Sidings
37116 tnt 37219 1Q75 1423 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q84 2332 Canton Pullmans - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37254 3Q69 2044 Thorpe-le-Soken - Norwich - Harwich Town - Colchester Reception Line
37419 tnt 37716 3S11 0407 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0H72 1212 Leicester L.I.P. - Wembley H.S.
37510 + 37608 rescued 2R22 1158 London Kings Cross - Royston, between Copenhagen tunnel - Hornsey at some point between 18.30-20.30
37612 0Z67 0855 Doncaster West Yard - York - Doncaster West Yard - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Doncaster West Yard
37688 0Z51 0905 Crewe H.S. - Manchester Piccadilly - Chesterfield
0Z52 1212 Chesterfield - Manchester Piccadilly - Stockport - Chesterfield - Crewe H.S.
37884 0L53 0457 Leicester L.I.P. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q60 1059 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Db Cargo Fan A And B Sdgs
0M59 1316 Db Cargo Fan A And B Sdgs - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Paul Gildersleve, Ian Marsh, Barrie Jowett, Darren Wetherall, Lee Sawyer, Big Al, Tony O'Dell & JTC
28/10/20
37025 0Z37 1435 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37025 tnt 37421 1Q43 1657 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe
1Q43 1833 Crewe - Eccles - Stalybridge - Eccles - Rose Hill Marple - Dean Lane - Hadfield - Glossop - Guide Bridge - Chinley South Jn - Northenden Jn - Guide Bridge Up & Down Pl - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37059 tnt 37069 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S30 2101 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q51 2243 Penzance - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q74 0558 Carlisle - Ayr - Carlisle - Edinburgh - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q83 2129 Bangor C.S. - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Canton Pullmans
37254 3Q70 2159 Ferme Park Recp. - London Kings Cross - Hornsey - London Liverpool Street - Cheshunt - London Liverpool Street - Braintree - Witham - Thorpe-le-Soken
37419 tnt 37423 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - York Thrall Europa
3S13 1045 York Thrall Europa - Hatfield & Stainforth
3S14 1238 Hatfield & Stainforth - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington to York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1938 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Mountnessing Junction - Stratford - Romford - Romford Engineers Sidings - Upminster - Romford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37610 0Z85 0858 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Preston - Warrington Bank Quay - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 0Z67 0855 Doncaster West Yard - York - Doncaster West Yard - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Doncaster West Yard
37688 0Z51 0905 Crewe H.S. - Manchester Piccadilly - Chesterfield
0Z52 1212 Chesterfield - Manchester Piccadilly - Stockport - Chesterfield - Crewe H.S.
37716 6Z20 0953 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
37716 + 37407 + 37402 6X21 1246 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
 
Mike Wedgewood, Tom Sawyer, Lee Sawyer, Barrie Jowett, Michael Robinson, Darren Carey, John Seed, JTC, Alastair Blackwood & Richard Moxon
27/10/20
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q52 2102 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Fowey Dock Carne Point - Lostwithiel - Parkandillack - Par - Falmouth Docks - Truro - Penzance
37116 tnt 37219 1Q47 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sellafield - Carlisle
37175 3Q82 2150 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Holyhead - Bangor C.S.
37254 3Q61 2234 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - London Fields - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
37421 3Z64 1408 March Down R.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 tnt 37425 3S65 2330 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37423 tnt 37716 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Moorthorpe - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37510 + 47813 0E27 0641 Leicester L.I.P. to Barrow Hill L.I.P.
0Q65 1000 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Soho L.M.D., transferring 89001
0M57 1445 Soho L.M.D. - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 0Z67 0855 Doncaster West Yard - Leeds - York - Leeds - Doncaster West Yard - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Doncaster West Yard
37800 0M06 1220 Crewe South Yard - Loughborough Brush
5Q56 1530 Loughborough Brush - Castle Donington Emdc
 
Barrie Jowett, Darren Wetherall, Andrew Naylor, Ray Anslow, Darren Carey, DRS66424, JTC & Jonathan Brooks
26/10/20
37059 tnt 37069 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q06 1424 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37116 + 37175 + 37219 0Z37 0902 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z38 1719 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q20 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Cricklewood U.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Stansted Coopers Lane Jn - Stansted Mountfitchet - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37402 + 37407 0R37 1822 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster West Yard
37419 tnt 37423 3Z11 0711 York Thrall Europa - Wakefield Kirkgate
3S12 0817 Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q65 1924 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Middleton Towers - Kings Lynn T.C. - March Down R.S.
37422 tnt 37425 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37424 0Z37 1215 Willesden Brent Drs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37608 5M45 1050 Stansted Down Goods Loop - Temple Mills Loop
5P00 1450 Temple Mills Loop - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M37 1830 Norwich - Orient Way Cs
37612 0Z39 1200 Barrow Hill Colas Rail - Doncaster West Yard
37703 1000 Bo'ness – Milepost 28.5 (Engineering Train)
1030 Milepost 28.5 – Bo'ness (Light Engine)
1500 Bo'ness – Milepost 28.5 (Light Engine)
1530 Milepost 28.5 – Bo'ness (Engineering Train)
 
Charlie Russell, Alasdair Eadington, Richard Chester, Kevin Cooper & Gerald Calver
24/10/20
68015 + 68008 + 66427 + 37401 0K69 0935 Wembley Lmd - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37419 tnt 37423 3Z14 1010 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S14 1148 Sheffield - Hull
3S15 1434 Hull - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37424 + 68009 + 68011 0A68 0642 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Wembley Lmd
37884 0H70 0604 Northampton Castle Yard - Wolverton Centre Sidings
5Q88 0823 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D
5Q70 1110 Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D - Wolverton Centre Sidings
0M60 1448 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Northampton Castle Yard
37884 + 57310 0M59 1754 Northampton Castle Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Chris Warman, 56022, Big Al & Richard Chester
23/10/20
37038 tnt 37069 3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Saxmundham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37254 3Z23 1600 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q11 2306 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Barnet - London Kings Cross - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q08 2315 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37407 3S11 0330 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Wrenthorpe Recp.
?? Wrenthorpe Recp. - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q28 2121 York Thrall Europa to Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1938 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Mountnessing Junction - Stratford - Romford - Romford Engineers Sidings - Upminster - Romford - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37419 tnt 37423 3Z14 1535 York Thrall Europa - Wakefield Kirkgate
3S14 1709 Wakefield Kirkgate - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37423 0Z37 0656 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - York Parcels Sidings
37424 0Z92 0445 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Up & Dn Pottery Lp
37610 0Z60 1020 Westbury Up T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37714 2A11 1030 loughborough - Leicester North
2B11 1130 Leicester North - loughborough
2A28 1345 loughborough - Leicester North
2B28 1430 Leicester North - loughborough
2A35 1545 loughborough - Leicester North
2B35 1600 Leicester North - loughborough
1A39 1700 loughborough - Leicester North, Steamer 78018 on the rear as far as Rothley to provide steam heat.
2B39 1745 Leicester North - loughborough
1A42 1830 loughborough - Leicester North
2B42 1915 Leicester North - loughborough
1A47 2010 loughborough - Leicester North
2B47 2050 Leicester North - loughborough
37884 0H91 1425 Leicester L.I.P. - Northampton Castle Yard
 
Tim Brunt, Andrew Naylor, Richard Chester, Big Al, ee37059 & James Stokes
22/10/20
37038 + 57002 + 57003 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37059 tnt 37069 3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37254 3Z22 1600 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37116 3Q41 1957 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - New Cross - Rainham - London Charing Cross - Sevenoaks - London Charing Cross - Hayes - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37402 tnt 37407 3Z13 0820 York Thrall Europa - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q97 2141 York Thrall Europa - Battersby - Whitby - Battersby - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-Sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0V73 0606 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Oak Depot
37521 + 45231 5P45 0930 Crewe H.S. - Coton Hill T.C.
5P55 1242 Coton Hill T.C. - Crewe H.S.
37608 0P37 1019 Manningtree Down Siding - Orient Way Cs
37884 0E53 0550 Leicester L.I.P. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q60 1059 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M59 1711 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Ste37, Lee Sawyer, Duncan Mcevoy, Gerald Calver, Sarah Ellie, Chris Warman, Tony O'Dell & Kevin Cooper
21/10/20
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q43 1400 Hither Green P.A.D. - Tonbridge West Yard Gbrf - Hither Green P.A.D.
3Q43 2202 Hither Green P.A.D. - Minster - Hither Green P.A.D.
66427 & 37401 DIT 0Z01 1715 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Willesden Brent Drs
37402 tnt 37419 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37407 1300 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q96 2317 York Thrall Europa - Scarborough - Beverley - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S65 2330 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37521 + 45231 5P45 0930 Crewe H.S. - Coton Hill T.C.
5P55 1242 Coton Hill T.C. - Crewe H.S.
37608 0Q51 0905 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Cambridge L.H.S.
0Q51 1229 Cambridge L.H.S. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 0Z37 0910 Westbury Up T.C. - Southampton Eastern Docks
0Z38 1130 Southampton Eastern Docks - Westbury Up T.C.
 
Stuart Moore, JTC, Richard Chester, Gerald Calver & ee37059
20/10/20
37059 tnt 37069 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q77 2034 Hither Green P.A.D. - Paddock Wood - Hoo Junction Up Yard - Sheerness-on-sea - Dover Priory - Ramsgate - Dover Priory - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 1520 Slateford Depot - Mossend Down Yard
3Z03 1845 Mossend Down Yard - Slateford
37407 0Z37 1117 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37402 tnt 37419 3Z12 1030 York Thrall Europa - Woodburn Jn
3Z13 1215 Woodburn Jn - Gainsborough Trent Jns - Woodburn Jn
3Z13 1410 Woodburn Jn - Sheffield
3Z14 1443 Sheffield - Hull
3Z15 1645 Hull - Thorne Jn - York Thrall Europa
37419 tnt 37716 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3Z12 0759 Sheffield - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q96 2340 Doncaster West Yard - Scarborough - Milford Jn. - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37425 0Z37 0934 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 5M57 1008 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0R59 1601 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Leicester L.I.P.
37521 + 45231 5P45 0930 Crewe H.S. - Coton Hill T.C.
5P55 1242 Coton Hill T.C. - Crewe H.S.
37608 0P37 2032 Manningtree Down Siding - Norwich T.C.
 
Darren Wetherall, Richard Moxon, Gerald Calver, 142096 & Stuart Moore
19/10/20
37025 + 37219 + 37421 0Z37 0902 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37038 tnt 37422 3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37059 tnt 37069 3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37175 3Z03 1845 Mossend Down Yard - Slateford Depot
37240 + 50050 0Z71 1230 Nottingham Eastcroft - Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail
37240 + 50050 + 70813 + 70816 0Z72 1650 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail - Nottingham Eastcroft
37402 tnt 37419 3Z13 0942 York Thrall Europa - Barnetby
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington, started at Barnetby
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37510 + 37601 0418 Dorking - Wembley H.S.
37601 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
1615 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Wembley H.S.
37612 0E37 1336 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Colas Rail
37703 1000 Bo'ness - Milepost 28.5 (engineering train)
1030 Milepost 28.5 - Bo'ness (light engine)
1500 Bo'ness - Milepost 28.5 (light engine)
1530 Milepost 28.5 - Bo'ness (engineering train)
 
Alasdair Eadington, Lee Sawyer, Tony O'Dell, Dave D, 142096 & Big Al
18/10/20
37038 tnt 37422 3S65 2330 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0930 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S01 2054 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Saxmundham - Manningtree - Harwich International -Stowmarket D.G.L.
37175 3Q18 2058 Mossend Down Yard - Paisley Gilmour Street - Glasgow Central - Newton - Glasgow Central - Carlisle - Mossend Down Yard
37510 + 37601 5Q87 2138 Willesden T.M.D - Dorking Down Siding
37610 0Z27 0844 Reading Triangle Sidings - West Ruislip
0Z28 0943 West Ruislip - London Marylebone - West Ruislip - London Marylebone - West Ruislip - London Marylebone
0Z29 1226 London Marylebone - West Ruislip - London Marylebone - West Ruislip - London Marylebone - South Ruislip
 
Richard Chester & Big Al
17/10/20
37029 2N00 0930 North Weald - Ongar
2E01 1000 Ongar - North Weald
2E02 1030 North Weald - Ongar
2E03 1100 Ongar - North Weald
2E04 1130 North Weald - Ongar
2E05 1200 Ongar - North Weald
2E07 1230 North Weald - Ongar
2E08 1300 Ongar - North Weald
2E09 1330 North Weald - Ongar
2E10 1400 Ongar - North Weald
2E11 1430 North Weald - Ongar
2E12 1500 Ongar - North Weald
2E13 1530 North Weald - Ongar
2E14 1600 Ongar - North Weald
2E15 1630 North Weald - Ongar
2E16 1700 Ongar - North Weald
37038 tnt 37422 3S60 1254 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q86 0920 March Down R.S. - Sleaford - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37419 3S11 0403 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S12 0647 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield
3S13 0908 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S14 1148 Sheffield - Hull
3S15 1434 Hull - Brough - York Thrall Europa
37510 + 37601 0R57 1400 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5H72 1557 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wembley Receptions 1-7
37608 0P00 0955 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
 
Nigel Denham, Percy, Warren Desmond, Richard Chester, Chris Warman & JTC
16/10/20
37038 0Z38 0934 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37059 tnt 37069 6Z88 2023 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q99 1619 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37116 3Q44 2128 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Cross - Erith Loop - New Cross - Gravesend - Barnehurst - Dartford - London Cannon Street - London Bridge - East Croydon - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q50 2237 Slateford Depot - Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Springburn - Glasgow Queen Street - Edinburgh - Slateford Depot
37218 0P18 1200 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37402 tnt 37419 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37421 5Z53 1100 Carlisle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 0Z37 1400 Woking Down Yard - Reading Triangle Sidings
37612 5Z01 1400 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0H70 1015 Leicester L.I.P. - Northampton Emd
5Q42 1307 Northampton Emd - Crewe C.S.
 
Warren Desmond, Lee Sawyer, Darren Wetherall, Ray Anslow, Stuart Moore, Chris Pope, Gerald Calver, JTC & Andrew Naylor
15/10/20
37059 tnt 37069 6Z80 1202 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q98 1419 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37116 3Q45 2153 Hither Green P.A.D. - London Cannon Street - Minster - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q59 2238 Slateford Depot - Dundee - Millerhill S.S. - Slateford Depot
37218 tnt 37422 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37407 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37421 5Z53 1000 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Carlisle
37510 + 37800 + 47815 0R58 0525 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5R57 0755 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sheffield - Toton Centre - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 0Z28 1432 Bicester North Eng Sdg - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37884 0L53 0457 Leicester L.I.P. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q60 1059 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M59 1711 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Warren Desmond, Gerard Everley, Lee Sawyer, Tony O'Dell, Steve Thompson, Sarah Ellie, Stuart Moore, snowpatrol, TractorThroth, Steven Hughes, Alastair Blackwood, 37001, 47546 & JTC
14/10/20
37059 tnt 37069 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q97 1050 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Stanford-le-Hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-Sea - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Stratford - Shenfield - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37407 tnt 37419 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37425 0Z25 0842 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stratford - Tilbury R.C.T.
0Z26 1309 Tilbury R.C.T. - Stratford - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37510 + 47815 5Z57 0839 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0E23 1211 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Works Wagn Shops
37510 + 47815 + 91117 + 91120 0Q59 1530 Doncaster Works Wabtec - Leicester L.I.P.
37601 + 57310 0M59 1200 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 0Z28 1152 Bicester North Turnback Sg - Banbury - West Ruislip - Banbury - Bicester North
 
Warren Desmond, Ian Caig, Gerard Everley, Tony O'Dell, Richard Clinnick, Stuart Moore, RobW, Edward Barnes, 142096, Sarah Ellie, ee37059 & JTC
13/10/20
37025 3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37038 0Z37 1105 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
37038 + 37401 0Z38 1340 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37059 tnt 37069 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q95 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 1955 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Gas Factory Loop - Leigh-on-sea - London Fenchurch Street - Grays - South Acton - Stratford - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Ferme Park Recp.
37116 3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - London Victoria - Swanley - London Victoria - Swanley - London Bridge - Chislehurst - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q81 2305 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Slateford Depot
37218 + 37422 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37419 tnt 37716 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37421 5Z53 0630 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Kyle Of Lochalsh - Dingwall - Invergordon - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37510 & 47815 0R58 0500 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5V83 0724 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Worcester T.C.
5M59 1337 Worcester T.C. - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 0Z61 1700 Barnham Up Sidings - Wimbledon Park - Chessington South - Wimbledon Park - Hampton Court - Wimbledon Park - Shepperton - Twickenham - Wimbledon Park - Woking Down Yard
37611 0M59 0930 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 0Z28 1152 Bicester North Turnback Sg - West Ruislip - Banbury - West Ruislip - Banbury - West Ruislip - Bicester North Turnback Sg
37706 0Z60 0715 Carnforth Steamtown - York N.R.M.
5Z60 1330 York N.R.M. - Castleton Hopwood Gf, with kettle 60009
0Z75 1730 Castleton Hopwood Gf - Carnforth
 
Richard Rooker, Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Sarah Ellie, Tony O'Dell, Richard Moxon & Stuart Moore
12/10/20
37025 3Q68 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37038 0P30 1420 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37075 Haworth Depot - Keighley Filming Excursion, through Oakworth 0845
Keighley - Haworth Depot Filming Excursion, through Oakworth @1224
37099 tnt 37254 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
37116 3Q10 2112 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q62 0138 York - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q15 2018 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37219 0Z24 0902 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z25 1121 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37419 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37407 0Z37 1615 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - York Parcels Sidings
37421 5Z53 0630 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Kyle Of Lochalsh - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37423 0Z38 2052 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 0Z60 1100 Barnham Up Sidings - Three Bridges - Barnham - Three Bridges - Barnham - Barnham Up Sidings
57310 + 37611 0M62 1259 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 0Z28 1149 Reading Triangle Sidings - West Ruislip - Banbury - West Ruislip - Bicester North Turnback Sg
37800 0R58 0834 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q73 0957 Old Dalby - Old Oak Depot
0M59 1800 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
 
Nigel Denham, Martin Walters, Tom Sawyer, Lee Sawyer, Darren Wetherall, ee37059, Sarah Ellie, JTC, Christopher Burton, Chris Warman &Steve Thompson
11/10/20
37175 3Q61 2146 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to York
37219 3Q94 1200 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ribblehead - Carlisle
3Q95 2217 Carlisle - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
47812 + 37611 0H72 1540 Orient Way Cs - Wembley H.S.
 
Gerard Everley, Big Al & Richard Chester
10/10/20
37219 3Q26 0044 Woking - Staines Up Loop - Reading - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37419 tnt 37423 3S11 0403 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S12 0647 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield
3S13 0908 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S14 1148 Sheffield - Hull
3S15 1434 Hull - Brough - York Thrall Europa
37422 + 37038 + 68010 0A68 0645 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) to Wembley Lmd
37422 + 37038 0Z37 1240 Willesden Brent Drs to Stowmarket D.G.L.
37608 + 37611 5Q50 1135 Acton Main Line to Ilford E.M.U.D.
37610 0Z18 1823 Barnham Up Sidings - Gatwick Airport - Horsham Down Sidings North - Bognor Regis - Gatwick Airport - Barnham Up Sidings
 
Barrie Jowett, RobW, Mark Woodgate, Steven Hughes, Chris Warman, Sarah Ellie, RobW & 142096
09/10/20
37038 0K38 0030 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) to Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37038 + 37422 2010 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Chester
2114 Chester - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37116 3Q50 2339 Ferme Park Recp. - South Acton - Canonbury - Bicester South Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Brightside Up/dn East Slow
3S14 1529 Brightside Up/dn East Slow - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37419 0Y37 1400 Carlisle N.Y. - York Parcels Sidings
37425 0Z25 0816 Plymouth Park Sidings - Norwich T.C.
37610 0Z18 1737 Brighton Wall Siding - Bognor Regis - Three Bridges Back Road - Bognor Regis - Brighton Wall Siding
37611 0V73 0535 Leicester L.I.P. to West Ealing Emu Sidings
5Q50 1120 West Ealing Emu Sidings - Ilford E.M.U.D., failed at Ealing Broadway, dragged to Acton Main Line by 66129
37612 0Z37 1151 Reading Triangle Sidings to Banbury
0Z38 1410 Banbury - Reading Triangle Sidings
97303 3Q01 0035 Cambridge - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Chichester Pete, CanonburyCurve, HSTHoward, Sarah Ellie, 142096, CGW, TotnesTrains, Tony O'Dell, Steve Thompson, RobW, Stuart Moore & Kevin Cooper
08/10/20
37069 0Z69 1200 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C.
37069 + 37218 6Z38 1317 Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Z37 1122 Ferme Park Recp. - London Kings Cross - Ferme Park Recp.
3Q49 2330 Ferme Park Recp. - Grays - Watford Junction - Ferme Park Recp.
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0407 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - York Thrall Europa
37425 0Z25 1048 Laira T.& R.S.M.D. - Penzance - Newton Abbot - Goodrington C.H.S - Newton Abbot - Plymouth Park Sidings
37601 0N42 0821 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37610 0Z18 1737 Brighton Wall Siding - Bognor Regis - Three Bridges Back Road - Bognor Regis - Brighton Wall Siding
37612 0Z37 1151 Reading Triangle Sidings - Bicester North
0Z38 1427 Bicester North - Reading Triangle Sidings
37667 0Z27 0952 Crewe H.S. - Carnforth H.S.
37667 + 47828 0Z28 1305 Carnforth H.S. - Crewe H.S.
37800 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q60 1059 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M59 1711 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Leicester L.I.P.
97303 3Z01 2030 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cambridge
 
Gerard Everley, Barrie Jowett, TotnesTrains, Darren Webb, 142096, Andrew Naylor, ee37059, Sarah Ellie, Chris Warman & Tony O'Dell
07/10/20
37025 + 37175 6C41 0534 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Knighton
6C41 1900 Knighton - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37038 tnt 37407 1Q81 1856 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle
37059 tnt 37069 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q47 0017 Ferme Park Recp. - Cambridge - Ferme Park Recp.
37219 3Q22 2030 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Haywards Heath - Gatwick Airport - Horsham - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0331 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37610 0Z18 1737 Brighton Wall Siding - Bognor Regis - Brighton Wall Siding
37612 0Z37 1151 Reading Triangle Sidings - Banbury
0Z38 1410 Banbury - Reading Triangle Sidings
37800 0H72 1214 Leicester L.I.P. - Wembley H.S.
97302 tnt 97303 3Z16 2040 Warrington Bank Quay - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Steve Thompson, ee37059, Big Al, Richard Chester, 56022 & Stuart Moore
06/10/20
37025 + 37175 0Z37 0843 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe
37038 tnt 37407 1Q80 1556 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Balloch - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Hyndland Loop - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37218 tnt 37401 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
37218 6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich T.C.
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0407 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37421 1211 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Tain - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37610 0Z18 0942 Brighton Wall Siding - Littlehampton - Ford - Littlehampton - Preston Park - Littlehampton - Brighton - Littlehampton - Brighton Wall Siding
37612 0Z37 1452 Oxford Down Engineers Sidi - Banbury
37716 0Z20 0953 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6Z21 1246 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
97302 + 97303 0Z97 0635 Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97302 tnt 97303 3Z88 1100 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carnforth
3Q99 1523 Carnforth - Maryport - Warrington Bank Quay
 
Gerard Everley, Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Andrew Naylor, Richard Chester, Darren Carey & Richard Moxon
05/10/20
37025 + 37099 0Z37 0754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37025 3Q21 2302 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham - Burton Leicester Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37038 tnt 37407 1Q79 1452 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Markinch - Inverkeithing - Stirling - Mossend Down Yard
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q46 2320 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Marylebone - Ferme Park Recp.
37219 3Z19 0320 Bristol Temple Meads - Reading Triangle Sidings
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0331 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37419 0M69 1123 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37510 + 37800 + 47813 + 47815 0N42 0806 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37510 + 47815 0M60 1200 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 0Z18 0942 Brighton Wall Siding - Littlehampton - Ford - Littlehampton - Preston Park - Littlehampton - Brighton - Littlehampton - Brighton Wall Siding
37703 10:00 Bo'ness - Milepost 28.5 engineering train
1500 Milepost 28.5 - Bo'ness engineering train
37800 0M59 1425 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Leicester L.I.P.
97302 + 97303 6C40 0534 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Knighton
6C40 1900 Knighton - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Alasdair Eadington, Lee Sawyer, snowpatrol, 37425, TractorThroth, Steve Thompson & JTC
04/10/20
37038 tnt 37407 1Q78 1312 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Kyle Of Lochalsh - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37610 0Z28 0942 Brighton Wall Siding - Littlehampton - Ford - Littlehampton - Preston Park - Littlehampton - Brighton - Littlehampton - Brighton Wall Siding
37612 0Z37 0830 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Oxford
97304 3S71 1943 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Newtown - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Graeme & Richard Chester
03/10/20
37025 tnt 37099 1Z01 1407 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Down Trent Loop - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37029 2N00 0930 North Weald - Ongar
2E01 1000 Ongar - Epping Forest
2E02 1100 North Weald - Ongar
2E03 1130 Ongar - North Weald
2E04 1205 Epping Forest - Ongar
2E05 1300 Ongar - Epping Forest
2E06 1400 North Weald - Ongar
2E07 1430 Ongar - North Weald
2E08 1505 Epping Forest - Ongar
2E09 1600 Ongar - Epping Forest
37038 tnt 37407 1Q77 1334 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37240 1349 Nottingham Eastcroft - Toton T.M.D.
37116 + 37240 + 37254 0Z38 1405 Toton T.M.D. - Nottingham Eastcroft
37423 tnt 37716 3S11 0356 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S12 0647 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield
3S13 0908 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S14 1148 Sheffield - Hull
3S15 1434 Hull - Brough - York Thrall Europa
37516 + 37685 0Z37 1100 Carnforth Steamtown - Stirling
0Z37 1546 Stirling - Perth
37601 5M61 1056 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 0Z37 1040 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Brighton Wall Siding
37685 0Z38 1724 Perth - Larbert North D.G.L.
37800 0N42 0850 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe C.S.
5Q99 1247 Crewe C.S. - Loughborough Brush
1719 Loughborough Brush - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Ste37, Barrie Jowett, Chris Warman, HS4000, DRS66421, The Boulevard Bear, Tony O'Dell, James Wemyss, 37114, 142096, 37425, Stuart Moore, snowpatrol & John Smith
02/10/20
37025 3Q94 0122 Bradford Forster Square - Ilkley - Doncaster West Yard
3Q57 2228 Doncaster West Yard - Leeds - Aldwarke Jn - Hatfield & Stainforth - Knottingley South Jn - Hatfield & Stainforth - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37219 1Q45 2100 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 0Z37 1035 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Toton T.M.D.
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0331 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37407 tnt 37419 1Q76 1801 Mossend Down Goods Loop - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan Harbour - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37421 5Z53 0608 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Kyle Of Lochalsh - Dingwall - Invergordon - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37601 & 47815 0R57 0641 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5R58 1013 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Dalby
5Q72 1414 Old Dalby - Willesden T.M.D
2014 Willesden T.M.D - Wembley H.S.
37608 0P37 0625 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M37 1330 Norwich - Orient Way Cs
37612 3Z79 2114 Reading Triangle Sidings - Old Oak Common Engine Sdg - Aylesbury Vale Parkway - Great Missenden - Aylesbury - Princes Risborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Lee Sawyer, Darren Wetherall, James Stokes, 142096, Chris Warman & Tony O'Dell
01/10/20
37025 tnt 37116 1Q49 0937 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grantham - Skegness - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37025 3Q92 1810 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Knaresborough
3Q93 2154 Knaresborough - Leeds - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
3Q95 2356 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Ilkley - Bradford Forster Square
37059 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37219 1Q44 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0407 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37407 tnt 37419 1Q75 1423 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37421 5Z53 0608 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Kyle Of Lochalsh - Dingwall - Invergordon - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37610 3Q98 2012 Reading Triangle Sidings - Swindon - Fenny Compton - Morris Cowley - Oxford - Reading Triangle Sidings
37611 0L50 0945 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
0M60 1457 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 3Q04 2119 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Totton Yard - Reading - Oxford - Slough - Reading Triangle Sidings
37800 0L53 0457 Leicester L.I.P. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q60 1059 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M59 1711 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Leicester L.I.P.
97302 + 97304 6C40 1900 Knighton - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97303 0Z97 1400 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Barrie Jowett, Tony O'Dell, CanonburyCurve, nigdip, TractorThroth, frightlinerman272, Kevin Cooper, 37425, ForwardSignal & Chris Warman

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.