Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 08:56 01-12-2019

30/11/19
37075 1005 Keighley - Oxenhope
1115 Keighley - Oxenhope
1230 Keighley - Oxenhope
1410 Keighley - Oxenhope
37116 0529 Newcastle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0353 Old Oak Depot - Leicester L.I.P.
37688 0945 Kidderminster - Highley
1245 Kidderminster - Highley
1700 Kidderminster - Highley
37800 5Q42 0855 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
Geordie, Richard Chester & Dave D
29/11/19
37057 tnt 37254 3Q13 2028 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Tilehurst - Theale Loop - Staines Up Loop - Windsor & Eton Riverside - Staines Up Loop - Reading Triangle Sidings
37099 3Q85 2302 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Bootle Oriel Road - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Ormskirk - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Kirkby - Sandhills Reversing Sdg - Newton-le-willows - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Q15 2018 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Newcastle
37219 0Z37 1501 York Parcels Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 + 37423 0L37 1246 Willesden Brent Drs - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 + 37405 0M37 0842 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Wembley Yard
37409 tnt 37424 3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37421 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37521 + 37612 0Z37 0957 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Colas Rail
37601 5Q50 1802 Old Oak Depot - Ilford E.M.U.D.
2214 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
37608 1Z99 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Ipswich Goods
37608 + 90005 5P99 Ipswich Goods - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 3Q66 2250 Colchester Reception Line - Felixstowe Creek R.S - London Liverpool Street - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 5Q70 0257 Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D - Wolverton Centre Sidings
 
Chris Warman, John Podgorski, Mark, John Day, Tony O'Dell & 37001
28/11/19
37057 tnt 37254 3Q07 2053 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction - Salisbury - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37059 + 37259 0Z17 1416 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
7Z17 1814 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs), terminated Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37099 3Q64 1020 Canton Pullmans - Swindon - Canton Pullmans
3Q84 2332 Canton Pullmans to Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37219 0Z37 1210 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37219 + 56094 1312 Nottingham Eastcroft - Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail
37219 1557 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail - York Parcels Sidings
37401 + 37423 0A37 1024 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
37409 tnt 37424 6Z85 0828 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1600 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37601 0R58 0730 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q73 0929 Old Dalby - Old Oak Depot
 
Geordie, Lee Sawyer, ee37059, Big Al, Richard Chester, Fred Boyd & Stephen Beeston
27/11/19
37057 tnt 37254 3Z01 1210 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Landor Street Jn
3Z01 1355 Landor Street Jn - Cheltenham Spa
3Z01 1457 Cheltenham Spa - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37099 3Q83 2129 Bangor C.S. - Canton Pullmans
37218 0Z37 0720 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37402 0D37 0802 York Parcels Sidings - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
5L37 1045 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37409 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37601 + 57305 0R57 0548 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q26 0856 Derby Litchurch Lane - Worksop Down Yard
0M59 1300 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 3Q61 0332 Cambridge Recp 1-3 - Ferme Park Recp.
3Q70 2207 Ferme Park Recp. - London Kings Cross - Hornsey - London Liverpool Street - Cheshunt - London Liverpool Street - Braintree - Witham - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester Reception Line
37612 3Q69 2240 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Leeds - York - Leeds - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0M60 1245 Crewe C.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Greg Sherlock, Fred Boyd, Dave D & Big Al
26/11/19
37059 + 37259 0G94 1050 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6G94 1222 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
6D95 1441 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Toton North Yard
6K97 1932 Toton North Yard - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37099 3Q82 2140 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Holyhead - Bangor C.S.
37116 + 37521 5Z97 1123 Toton T.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Altrincham
0Z38 1120 Altrincham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Z01 1551 Reading Triangle Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 0E37 1010 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Doncaster
0E38 1402 Doncaster - York Parcels Sidings
37421 5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37608 0Q11 1207 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Mid-norfolk Railway Siding
5Q12 1545 Mid-norfolk Railway Siding - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37611 + 57305 0R58 0714 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q26 0958 Old Dalby - Worksop Down Yard
5Q58 1600 Worksop Down Yard - Old Dalby
0R59 2023 Old Dalby - Leicester L.I.P.
37800 0N42 0630 Leicester L.I.P. to Crewe C.S.
 
Simon Jowett, Dean Parsons, Richard Chester & Dave D
25/11/19
37059 + 37259 0Z94 1553 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) to Toton North Yard
6K97 1932 Toton North Yard - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
2245 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37099 3Q02 2149 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Stratford-upon-avon - Langley Green - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37116 + 37521 5Z97 1200 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Toton T.M.D.
37218 tnt 20305 3J11 0327 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3J12 0649 Sheffield - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0851 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3J14 1117 Grimsby Town - Sheffield [SHF] - Bridlington
3S15 1942 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37254 3Q06 1424 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings
37608 5Q11 1407 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Mid-norfolk Railway Siding
5Q12 1545 Mid-norfolk Railway Siding - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 3Q20 2132 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Cricklewood U.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Stansted Airport - Stansted Mountfitchet - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37611 + 57305 0R58 1116 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q72 1341 Old Dalby - Willesden T.M.D
0M63 2135 Willesden T.M.D - Leicester L.I.P.
37800 0N42 0649 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe South Yard
0M65 1555 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Steve Thompson, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
24/11/19
37116 6C87 1115 Helpston Jn. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0C87 1500 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 + 47813 5E23 1200 Leicester L.I.P. - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
 
Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
23/11/19
37116 tnt 37612 1Q68 0153 Doncaster West Yard - Leeds - Gascoigne Wood Down (Fhh) - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Adwick Jn - Skellow Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton South Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 0C87 1610 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Toton T.M.D.
6C87 2000 Toton North Yard - Helpston Jn.
37218 tnt 20305 3J11 0407 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Barnsley
3J12 0609 Barnsley - Sheffield
3S13 0908 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S14 1132 Sheffield - Hull
3S15 1417 Hull - Brough - York Thrall Europa
37611 0858 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37800 0R57 0803 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q58 1110 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
0R58 1428 Old Dalby - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Richard Rooker, Dave B, Fred Boyd, Big Al & Richard Chester
22/11/19
37057 3Q28 2203 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37059 + 37259 0Z37 1647 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37218 tnt 20305 3J15 1945 York Thrall Europa - Hull
3J16 2206 Hull - York Thrall Europa
37254 0Z37 0702 Cardiff Canton Sdgs Gbrf - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37409 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37521 3Q11 2306 Hither Green P.A.D. - Hornsey - London Kings Cross - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 3Q08 2315 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37688 1640 Bridgnorth - Eardington
 
Andrew Naylor, Geordie, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
21/11/19
37057 3Q97 2017 York Thrall Europa - Battersby - Whitby - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
37409 tnt 37424 6Z85 0828 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1600 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37423 + 68009 5Z69 1200 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37521 3Q41 2214 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - New Cross - Rochester - London Charing Cross - Sevenoaks - London Charing Cross - Elmers End - New Cross - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37601 0M60 1545 Crewe C.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37608 5Q11 1107 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Mid-norfolk Railway Siding
5Q12 1348 Mid-norfolk Railway Siding - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37800 0N36 0755 St. Andrews Siding - Allerton Depot
5Q94 1214 Allerton Depot - Long Marston
1755 Long Marston - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Fred Boyd, Chris Weeks, Big Al & Richard Chester
20/11/19
37057 3Q96 2137 York Thrall Europa - Hull - York Thrall Europa
37059 + 37259 4C91 0820 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Longtown M.O.D.
4C92 1000 Longtown M.O.D. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37116 tnt 37612 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Bradford Forster Square - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Bradford Forster Square - Ilkley - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
37218 tnt 66429 3S24 0333 Leeds - Skipton - Ilkley - Apperley Jn - Guiseley - Shipley - Leeds
3S25 0626 Leeds - Malton - York Thrall Europa
37218 + 20302 + 20311 + 20314 0Z21 1215 York Thrall Europa - Barrow Hill L.I.P.
37218 + 20302 0Z22 510 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37219 0Z37 0950 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37254 0Z84 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Canton Sidings
37409 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37521 3Q20 2159 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - Hither Green P.A.D.
37601 0N42 1400 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe C.S.
37610 3Q47 2137 Slateford Depot - Newton - Midcalder Jn - Holytown Jn - Edinburgh - Slateford Depot
37611 0R58 0730 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q73 0929 Old Dalby - Old Oak Depot
37800 0R58 0945 Leicester L.I.P. - St. Andrews Siding
 
Richard Chester, Chris Warman & Big Al
19/11/19
37057 3Q96 2301 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Hull - York Thrall Europa
37059 + 37259 4Z69 0957 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37116 tnt 37612 1Q75 2217 Doncaster West Yard - Ilkley
37218 tnt 66429 3S24 0410 Leeds - Shipley - Ilkley - Apperley Jn - Guiseley - Shipley - Leeds
3S25 0626 Leeds - Malton - York Thrall Europa
3S21 1648 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Selby
3S22 2016 Selby - Knaresborough - Leeds - Bradford Interchange - Hebden Bridge
3S23 2345 Hebden Bridge - Bradford Interchange - Barnsley - Bradford Interchange - Leeds
37219 0Z37 1955 Rugby Depot Access Line - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 0Z09 1300 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37409 0Z02 1000 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37409 tnt 37424 3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
6Z37 1026 Canton Sidings - Landore T.M.D.
0Z37 1220 Landore T.M.D. - Canton Sidings
5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37521 3Q77 2024 Hither Green P.A.D. - Paddock Wood - Strood - Sheerness-on-sea - Dover Priory - Ramsgate - Dover Priory - Hither Green P.A.D.
37601 0554 Wembley H.S. - Old Oak Depot
5Q26 0806 Old Oak Depot - Worksop Down Yard
0R59 1700 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37800 0N35 0457 Leicester L.I.P. - Allerton Depot
5Q94 0859 Allerton Depot - Long Marston
0M59 1610 Long Marston - Leicester L.I.P.
97302 + 56087 0Z97 1050 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 56087 0Z56 1342 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
97302 0Z97 1520 Nottingham Eastcroft - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Tim Brunt, Big Al, Fred Boyd, AM & Richard Chester
18/11/19
37057 0Z38 0947 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q19 2242 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
37116 tnt 37612 1Q64 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Doncaster West Yard
37218 tnt 66429 3S21 1648 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Selby
3S22 2016 Selby - Knaresborough - Leeds - Bradford Interchange - Hebden Bridge
3S23 2345 Hebden Bridge - Bradford Interchange - Barnsley - Bradford Interchange - Leeds
37219 3Z07 1900 Dundee - Rugby Depot Access Line
37402 tnt 37424 3S60 0901 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37610 3Z10 2000 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Slateford Depot
37667 5Z21 0900 Crewe H.S. - Bury East Lancs Railway, failed at Salford, 66724 dragged to Manchester Vic, 47593 continued to ELR
47593 + 37667 0Z21 1405 Bury East Lancs Railway - Crewe H.S.
37800 0V74 0952 Leicester L.I.P. - Reading Traincare Depot
5Q70 1418 Reading Traincare Depot - Wolverton Centre Sidings
0M59 1718 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Tim Brunt, David Russell, Simon Jowett, Barrie Jowett, Dave Martin, Lee Sawyer, Stephen Beeston, Darren Carey, 47118 & Richard Chester
17/11/19
37099 0Z88 1126 Didcot T.C. - Swindon Transfer
6Z88 1245 Swindon Transfer - Rugby D.E.D.
37402 tnt 37424 2121 Marks Tey Tarmac - Southend Victoria - Upminster - Shenfield - Romford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37421 3Z33 1420 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Rhymney Sidings
37521 3Q09 21:18 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - London Waterloo - Epsom - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - Woking - London Waterloo - Hither Green P.A.D.
37610 3Z01 0833 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37800 0N42 0916 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe South Yard
0M61 1634 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Tim Brunt, TOny O'Dell, Richard Chester & 37001
16/11/19
37099 0Z37 1130 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Didcot Parkway
37116 3Z44 0531 Clapham Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37521 3Z79 1225 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37611 + 37800 5E17 0504 Leicester L.I.P. - Holbeck Loco Sidings
5Q17 0950 Holbeck Loco Sidings - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
5Q18 1315 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Holbeck Loco Sidings
5M59 1520 Holbeck Loco Sidings - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 3Q81 0043 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Piccadilly - Lichfield Trent Valley Ll - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Big Al, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
15/11/19
37099 0Z37 1003 Doncaster West Yard - Wakefield Kirkgate - Barlby North Jn - Oakenshaw South Jn - Barlby North Jn - Oakenshaw South Jn - Wakefield Kirkgate - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0315 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Edinburgh
0500 Edinburgh - Dundee
37254 3Q50 2339 Ferme Park Recp. - South Acton - Canonbury - Oxford - Bicester South Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37424 6Z37 1945 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37405 5V91 1945 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5P98 2310 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37421 5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37611 + 37800 0R57 0612 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby Litchurch Lane
1250 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
1550 Old Dalby - Leicester L.I.P.
37706 5Z52 1130 Carnforth Steamtown - Leeming Bar (Test)
0Z52 1600 Leeming Bar (Test) - York Parcels Sidings
 
Richard Chester, Fred Boyd, Graham Hardinge & Tony O'Dell
14/11/19
37218 tnt 20303 3S11 0803 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Wakefield Kirkgate - Malton
3S12 1137 Malton - Hull
3S15 1501 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - York Thrall Europa
37219 2018 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37402 tnt 37424 3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
6Z13 1105 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37521 & 73951 + 73952 0Z73 0905 Ashford Up Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0V73 1138 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Oak Depot
37611 5Q75 1322 Worksop Down Yard - Old Oak Depot
2210 Old Oak Depot - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Darren Wetherall, HSTHoward, Fred Boyd & Richard Chester
13/11/19
37099 0Z37 1003 Doncaster West Yard - Wakefield Kirkgate - Barlby North Jn - Oakenshaw South Jn - Barlby North Jn - Oakenshaw South Jn - Wakefield Kirkgate - Doncaster West Yard
37218 + 66422 0Z01 1754 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Tyne S.S.
37218 0Z37 2027 Tyne S.S. - York Thrall Europa
37405 0L37 1216 Willesden Brent Drs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37418 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37421 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37521 0Z73 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ashford Up Sidings
37601 + 57305 0R58 0714 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q26 0958 Old Dalby - Worksop Down Yard
37601 + 37611 + 57305 5Q58 1600 Worksop Down Yard - Old Dalby
0R59 2023 Old Dalby - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 3Z01 2020 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0V73 0554 Wembley H.S. - Old Oak Depot
37612 3Q70 2241 Rugby Depot Access Line - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5Q26 0806 Old Oak Depot - Worksop Down Yard
 
Darren Wetherall, Richard Chester, RobW & Tony O'Dell
12/11/19
37099 0Z37 1021 Doncaster West Yard - Scunthorpe - Worksop - Scunthorpe - Worksop - Scunthorpe - Doncaster West Yard
37409 5V91 1945 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37418 5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37601 + 57305 0R57 0641 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q27 0920 Derby Litchurch Lane - Worksop Down Yard
0R61 1306 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37611 0H72 0839 Leicester L.I.P. - Wembley H.S.
37612 3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37884 0405 Warrington Bank Quay - Crewe South Yard
37884 + 57301 0M60 1133 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Darren Wetherall, Andrew Vines, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
11/11/19
37099 0Z37 1021 Doncaster West Yard - Scunthorpe - Worksop - Scunthorpe - Worksop - Scunthorpe - Doncaster West Yard
37254 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 tnt 37424 3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37516 + 37518 0Z37 1000 Carnforth Steamtown - Joppa Straight
37601 0R26 0522 Leicester L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
0M59 1700 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 3Q15 2018 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37612 3Q68 2129 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37884 0E55 0615 Leicester L.I.P. - Hornsey E.M.U.D.
5Q78 1052 Hornsey E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M60 1749 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Warrington Bank Quay
 
Lee Sawyer, Fred Boyd, 156501 & Richard Chester
10/11/19
37219 1Q98 1327 Tonbridge West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 0N42 0930 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe South Yard
0M59 1614 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
ee37059 & Fred Boyd
09/11/19
37405 + 57301 + 68009 0A68 0647 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Wembley Lmd
37521 tnt 97303 1Q54 0418 St Pancras International - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0M59 1028 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37884 0903 Crewe H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Richard Chester
08/11/19
37057 0Z37 1342 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37099 0Z37 1022 Doncaster West Yard - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Doncaster West Yard
37116 3Q26 2355 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 0Z03 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Tonbridge P O Sidings
37402 tnt 37424 3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37521 tnt 97303 1Q52 2230 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Loughborough - Nottingham - St Pancras International
37610 tnt 37612 1Q55 1456 Tyseley L.M.D. - Wrexham General - Rugeley Trent Valley - Rowley Regis - Tyseley L.M.D. - Rowley Regis - Bromford Bridge - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0B42 1100 Warrington Bank Quay - Crewe South Yard
5M59 1300 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37884 + 47810 5M59 1300 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
97304 tnt 56090 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Craven Arms - Bidston - Shrewsbury - Llandudno Junction - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Gwion Clark, Barrie Jowett, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
07/11/19
37057 0Z37 0821 Nottingham Eastcroft - Etches Park Sdgs
37059 + 37259 8Z96 2226 Carstairs U.P.L. - Mossend Euroterminal Gbrf
37099 0Z37 0921 Doncaster West Yard - Hatfield & Stainforth - Gascoigne Wood Jn. - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster West Yard - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster West Yard - Hatfield Main Mining - Doncaster West Yard
37116 3Q21 2040 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - London Bridge - Tattenham Corner - London Bridge - East Grinstead - London Bridge - Woking Up Yard Recp.
37402 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
57002 + 37409 0Z60 1030 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1858 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0833 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37521 tnt 97303 3Z03 1005 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Caverswall - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 37612 1Z23 0708 Bristol High Level Siding - Bedminster - Severn Tunnel Jn - Bristol Temple Meads - Didcot Parkway - Leicester - Tyseley L.M.D.
37611 0R26 0946 Leicester L.I.P. - Mansfield Woodhouse
37884 + 47810 5N42 0800 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97304 tnt 56087 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Craven Arms - Bidston - Shrewsbury - Holyhead - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Mike Bradley, TheDustyBinman, Richard Chester, Fred Boyd, Richard Anker & Chris Warman
06/11/19
68033 & 37038 + 37401 + 90011 0Z11 1005 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Crewe Electric Md
37059 + 37259 0Z74 1058 Motherwell Repair Point - Carstairs M.& E.E.
37099 0Z37 0921 Doncaster West Yard - Hatfield & Stainforth - Knottingley West Jn - Hatfield & Stainforth - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Doncaster West Yard - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Hatfield & Stainforth - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Doncaster West Yard
37116 3Q22 2030 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Haywards Heath - Gatwick Airport - Horsham - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37402 tnt 37403 6Z85 0828 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1600 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1910 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37516 6Z37 1930 Rugby Up Sdgs Vrtual Qy - Ashford Crane Depot
37601 0R26 0534 Leicester L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
37610 tnt 37612 1Z22 0820 Tyseley L.M.D. - Didcot Parkway - Weymouth - Bristol East Depot Dgl - Heywood Road Jn - Bristol High Level Siding
37611 tnt 37601 5Q72 0900 Worksop Down Yard - Willesden T.M.D
37611 + 37602 0M59 1530 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Matt Carey, Glen Batten, Lee Sawyer, ee37059, sulzeruk, Adam Scoggins & Chris Warman
05/11/19
37099 0Z37 0921 Doncaster West Yard - Hatfield & Stainforth - Knottingley West Jn - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster West Yard
37038 + 37401 + 66091 + 66126 6Z86 1600 Dereham U.K.F. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - London Victoria - Swanley - London Victoria - Swanley - London Bridge - Chislehurst - Hither Green P.A.D.
37401 + 66091 + 66126 6Z85 0828 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Dereham U.K.F.
37402 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37516 6Z37 1928 Rutherglen C.E. - Carlisle
6Z37 2312 Carlisle - Rugby Up Sdgs Vrtual Qy
37521 0Z27 1552 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Kettering - Sheffield - Doncaster - Masborough Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 0M59 1602 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Leicester L.I.P.
37608 0L46 1145 Leicester L.I.P. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 tnt 37612 1Q48 0914 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bagworth Jcn - Toton Centre - Loughborough - Toton Centre - Stratford-upon-avon - Whitacre Down Arley Loop - Fenny Compton - Stratford-upon-avon - Tyseley L.M.D.
37611 1000 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Oak Depot
5Q26 1432 Old Oak Depot - Worksop Down Yard
 
Darren Wetherall, Richard Anker, Andrew Vines, DRS66421 & Graham Hardinge
04/11/19
37057 + 37254 0Z39 1110 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37099 0Z37 0950 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster West Yard
37116 0Z76 1255 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Hither Green P.A.D.
37218 tnt 37409 1Z01 0510 Inverness T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail), to Millerhill
37219 tnt 37521 6K30 0421 Dalreoch - Millerhill S.S.
37218 + 37409 0Z70 1257 Millerhill S.S. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37219 + 37521 1Z01 0510 Inverness T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail), from Millerhill
37254 0Z39 1444 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 66091 3S60 0901 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Dss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37418 5R15 0713 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F15 0724 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F15 0835 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37421 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R24 1737 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R24 1746 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R24 1910 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37516 0Z37 0659 Carnforth Steamtown - Rutherglen C.E.
37608 0V75 0718 Old Oak Depot - Reading Traincare Depot
5Q50 0948 Reading Traincare Depot - Ilford E.M.U.D.
0M59 1259 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 3Q21 2253 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham - Burton-on-trent - Chesterfield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
57305 & 37611 0R57 0523 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q26 0856 Derby Litchurch Lane - Worksop Down Yard
0M59 1305 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 0Z38 1035 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37800 0E55 0615 Leicester L.I.P. - Hornsey E.M.U.D.
5Q78 1101 Hornsey E.M.U.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M60 1749 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Leicester L.I.P., terminated at Nuneaton
 
Andy Baker, Lee Sawyer, The Boulevard Bear, Andrew Vines, turbochimp, D3541, Chris Pope, Richard Clinnick, Tony O'Dell & HSTHoward
03/11/19
37057 tnt 70814 6C88 0755 Sandy - Doncaster Up Decoy
37057 0Z37 1637 Doncaster C.H.S. - Chaddesden Sdgs
37218 tnt 37409 1Q78 0958 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Georgemas Junction - Thurso - Wick - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37401 tnt 66091 3S10 2145 Marks Tey Tarmac - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37424 3S30 2358 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37800 0N42 1000 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe H.S.
1600 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Alisdair Anderson, Alan Clegg & Richard Chester
02/11/19
37057 + 37254 0Z37 1537 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Doncaster C.H.S.
37057 tnt 70814 6C88 2108 Doncaster Up Decoy - St Neots
37254 0Z38 2017 Doncaster C.H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 tnt 37409 1Q77 1334 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37800 5N42 0724 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe C.S.
5M61 1430 Crewe C.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Brother Viscount, Roy The Mouth, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
01/11/19
37057 tnt 37254 6C38 0500 Kenton - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
37099 0Z38 0947 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 + 37521 0Z21 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Millerhill S.S.
37219 tnt 37521 6K30 2220 Millerhill S.S. - Dalreoch
37401 5Z37 1205 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
0Z38 1415 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0Z50 2032 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 tnt 66091 3S99 2255 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Marks Tey Flhh
37402 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37421 5R10 0733 Rhymney Sidings - Rhymney
2F10 0742 Rhymney - Cardiff Central
5F10 0851 Cardiff Central - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5R20 1653 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Cardiff Central
2R20 1701 Cardiff Central - Rhymney
5R21 1810 Rhymney - Rhymney Sidings
37800 tnt 37611 5R58 0841 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby Litchurch Lane
5Q58 1142 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
37800 + 37611 1501 Old Dalby - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Mick Parker, Andy Baker, Barrie Jowett, Darren Wetherall, Dave Parker, turbochimp, 37001, Stuart Moore, Dave Skipsey & Graham Hardinge

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.