Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:50 24-11-2020

24/11/20
37038 tnt 37059 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Marks Tey Up Loop - Clacton - Shenfield Up Loop - Hockley - Shenfield Up Loop - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q15 0650 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hereford Diesel Sdgs. - Gloucester - Swindon Cocklebury - Llanelli - Swansea
37218 6Z18 1022 York Thrall Europa - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 + 66426 + 66428 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37422 + 37425 0Z37 1739 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37610 3Q24 2053 Ferme Park Recp. - Clacton-on-Sea - Ferme Park Recp.
37706 0Z37 1200 Carnforth Steamtown - Ely Recp.
6U36 1900 Ely Recp. - Colchester C.S.D.
0Z37 2215 Colchester C.S.D. - Carnforth Steamtown
 
Barrie Jowett, Tony O'Dell & 56022
23/11/20
37025 3Q79 1855 Derby Way & Works Junction - Leigh-on-Sea - Ferme Park Recp.
37038 tnt 37059 3S00 0940 Stowmarket D.G.L. + Norwich T.C.
3S00 1610 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-Sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Saxmundham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 + 70812 0D01 0600 Crewe Bas Hall L.H.S. - Doncaster C.H.S.
37099 5Z93 1325 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 + 37219 0Z37 1035 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q56 2153 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Mossend Down Yard
37218 0Z24 0811 Norwich - Stowmarket D.G.L.
6Z18 1048 Stowmarket D.G.L. - York Thrall Europa
37401 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford (London) - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37421 3Q10 2048 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras International - Weybridge - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37422 + 37425 0Z37 1133 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs
37601 + 37884 5M61 1029 Wembley H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0R59 1549 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Leicester L.I.P.
37800 0N42 0806 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
97304 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
 
Lee Sawyer, Peter Garrett, EWS 37408 & Tony O'Dell
22/11/20
37099 0Z37 0945 Doncaster West Yard - Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail
0Z17 1115 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail - Rugby D.E.D., with 70817
0Z18 1715 Rugby D.E.D. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37175 3Z37 1017 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37421 3Q07 1942 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Kentish Town - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 tnt 37425 3S10 2035 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Shenfield - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Romford - Shenfield - Romford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37610 3Z27 2049 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe
3Q17 2321 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Birmingham New Street - Rugby - Stafford - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 5U87 0035 Wembley H.S. - Horsham
0537 Horsham - Dorking
37884 + 37601 5Q76 0714 Dorking - Willesden T.M.D
 
Grizzly Bear, Tim Brunt, Darren Wetherall, Richard Chester & Big Al
21/11/20
37099 5Z93 1410 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Roberts Rd Rp Gb
37401 tnt 37424 3S60 1112 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich - Thetford - Norwich - Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37610 tnt 37612 1Q68 0142 Doncaster C.H.S. - Leeds - Gascoigne Wood Down - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
JTC & 142096
20/11/20
37025 3Q23 2156 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37254 1Q18 0611 Reading Triangle Sidings - Penzance - Dawlish Warren - Paignton
1Z18 1540 Paignton - Bristol East Depot Dgl - Taunton
1Q19 1857 Taunton - London Paddington
37175 3Q31 2015 Reading Triangle Sidings - Birmingham New Street - Tyseley L.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Wickford - Shenfield - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 + 37407 + 37423 0Z89 1810 York Thrall Europa - Toton T.M.D.
37421 3Q54 2217 Carlisle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 tnt 37425 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Marks Tey Up Loop - Clacton - Shenfield Up Loop - Hockley - Shenfield Up Loop - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37608 5P00 0900 Temple Mills Loop - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M57 1825 Colchester - Orient Way Cs
37884 5Q86 0713 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Bournemouth T&R.S.M.D
5O86 1456 Bournemouth T&R.S.M.D - Wembley H.S.
 
Robert Cook, John Hyde, Lee Sawyer, ee37059, JTC & Edward Barnes
19/11/20
37025 3Q26 2026 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Victoria - Liverpool Lime Street - Manchester Oxford Road - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37038 0Z37 1200 Willesden Brent Drs - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37059 tnt 37218 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q16 0023 London Marylebone - West Ruislip - London Paddington - Banbury
1Q16 0255 Banbury - London Paddington - Reading
1Q23 0541 Reading Triangle Sidings - Exeter New Yard - Salisbury
1X23 1513 Salisbury - Southampton Up Goods Loop - Salisbury
1Q23 1706 Salisbury - Reading Triangle Sidings
37401 tnt 37424 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Marks Tey Up Loop - Clacton - Shenfield Up Loop - Hockley - Shenfield Up Loop - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37716 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q71 2249 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Newton - Glasgow Central - Carlisle
37610 tnt 37612 1Q67 1637 Doncaster C.H.S. - Eccles - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37884 0R57 1003 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5H70 1200 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wolverton Centre Sidings
 
Martin Ranson, Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Tony O'Dell, Darren Carey & Edward Barnes
18/11/20
37025 3Q43 0109 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - York Holgate Siding (Gbrf)
37059 tnt 37218 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37069 + 88004 0830 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Longsight Wheel Lathe
37099 tnt 37254 1Q16 1906 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Marylebone
37401 tnt 37424 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37407 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37421 0349 Bellgrove - Paisley Canal - Shields Jn
3Q35 0452 Shields Jn - Mossend Down Yard
37610 tnt 37612 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Bradford Forster Square - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Bradford Forster Square - Ilkley - Doncaster C.H.S.
1Q66 2030 Doncaster C.H.S. - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37800 + 37884 + 47815 0R26 0638 Leicester L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
0M59 1700 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Lee Sawyer. Big Al, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
17/11/20
37025 3Q42 2039 York Holgate Siding (Gbrf) - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
37038 + 68008 0Z68 1120 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
37059 tnt 37218 3S30 2152 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Colchester Goods Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Harwich International - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 + 37254 0Z37 1200 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37175 3Z29 0430 Staines Up Loop - Reading Triangle Sidings
3Z24 2124 Reading Triangle Sidings - London Waterloo
3Q24 2322 London Waterloo - Shepperton - Kensington Olympia - Wimbledon - Herne Hill - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37401 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37716 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Brightside Up/dn East Slow
3S12 0655 Brightside Up/dn East Slow - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37407 + 37423 7Z05 1041 York Thrall Europa - Knottingley
7Z06 1158 Knottingley - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q34 2055 Fort William Station Sdgs - Dumbarton Central - Balloch - Westerton - Milngavie - Bellgrove
37510 0V94 0623 Leicester L.I.P. - Long Marston
5V78 1146 Long Marston - Cardiff Canton Sidings
5M57 1657 Canton Pullmans - Castle Donington Emdc
37516 0Z37 1328 Perth - Fort William Jn
37610 tnt 37612 1Q65 2030 Doncaster C.H.S. - Marsh Lane Jn Leeds - Selby
1Q75 2255 Selby - Ilkley
97303 tnt 67023 5Z93 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
 
Barrie Jowett, Gaz Hamilton, NathanBR, & James Wemyss
16/11/20
37025 3Z05 1100 Hither Green P.A.D. to Derby
3Q18 2058 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Longsight Down Goods Loop - Alderley Edge - Manchester Airport - Wilmslow - Longsight Down Goods Loop - Manchester Airport - Alderley Edge - York Holgate Siding (Gbrf)
37059 0Z37 1330 Willesden Brent Drs - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37059 tnt 37218 3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Great Yarmouth - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Lowestoft - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 + 37175 + 37254 0Z37 0754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z38 1435 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q29 1848 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Staines Up Loop
37218 0Z24 0810 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37401 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37423 3S11 0540 York Thrall Europa - Chesterfield
3S12 0752 Chesterfield - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0853 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1140 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Meadowhall -Bridlington
3S15 1915 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Marks Tey Up Loop - Clacton - Shenfield Up Loop - Hockley - Shenfield Up Loop - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0M58 0828 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 tnt 37612 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2045 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37800 0M59 1425 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Lee Sawyer, Big Al, Richard Chester, Tony O'Dell, ee37059 & RobW
15/11/20
37025 3Z05 1100 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green P.A.D.
 
Big Al
14/11/20
37059 0A68 0642 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
37099 tnt 37254 1Q86 1032 March Down R.S. - Lincoln Central - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37424 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37419 tnt 37423 3Z11 0406 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Brightside Up/dn East Slow
3Z12 0652 Brightside Up/dn East Slow - Woodburn Jn
3Z13 0832 Woodburn Jn - Gainsborough Trent Jns - Worksop - Retford - Woodburn Jn
3Z14 1145 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3Z15 1434 Hull - Selby - Brough - York Thrall Europa
37610 0Z37 1000 Barrow Hill Colas Rail - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
JTC, Big Al, Fred Boyd & 56022
13/11/20
37025 3Z19 2206 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Craven Arms
3Q19 2314 Craven Arms Signal Ca19 - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37254 1Q99 1640 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37116 + 37219 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37175 3Z21 2209 Bristol High Level Siding - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 tnt 37424 6Z88 2023 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37419 3Z11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn
3Z12 0557 Codnor Park Jn - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3Z13 0805 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Cleethorpes
3Z14 1109 Cleethorpes - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Brightside Up/dn East Slow - Wakefield Kirkgate - Bridlington
3Z15 1916 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q49 1811 Fort William Station Sdgs - Mallaig - Fort William Station Sdgs
37422 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0V73 1159 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Oak Depot
37612 0Z60 1054 Crewe C.S. - Edge Hill - Ditton East Junction - Edge Hill - Crewe - Liverpool Lime Street - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 0R57 0545 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 + 47813 5Q58 1010 Derby Litchurch Lane - Old Dalby
5R59 1230 Old Dalby - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Peter Eizens, Chris Warman, Henshaw24k, Tony O'Dell & JTC
12/11/20
37025 3Q99 2150 Longsight Car. M.D. - Hazel Grove - Rose Hill Marple - Wigan North Western - Stalybridge - Newton Heath T.M.D. - Philips Park South Jn - Stalybridge - Philips Park South Jn - Stalybridge - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37099 tnt 37254 1Q98 1428 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37116 + 37219 1Z96 0709 Cardiff Central - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q23 0130 Canton Sidings - Ebbw Vale Town - Newport - Machen Quarry - Canton Sidings
3Q64 1020 Canton Sidings - Swindon - Canton Sidings
3Z33 2326 Canton Sidings - Swansea - Gloucester - Bristol High Level Siding
37401 tnt 37424 6Z87 1202 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37402 tnt 37407 3Z11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Brightside Up/dn East Slow
3Z12 0656 Brightside Up/dn East Slow - Stocksbridge Works
3Z13 0905 Stocksbridge Works - Gainsborough Central - Woodburn Jn
3Z14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q39 2128 Oban - Crianlarich - Fort William Station Sdgs
37422 tnt 37425 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37423 0Z37 1107 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Grangetown (Cleveland) - Eaglescliffe - Grangetown (Cleveland) - York Thrall Europa
37521 0Z20 1155 Crewe H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5Z20 1512 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe H.S.
97302 0Z97 1320 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Lee Sawyer, Richard Moxon, Darren Webb, Richard Chester, Big Al, JTC & Tony O'Dell
11/11/20
37025 3Q27 2307 Longsight Car. M.D. - Chinley South Jn - Manchester Piccadilly - Longsight Car. M.D.
37099 tnt 37254 1Q97 1050 Ferme Park Recp. - Stanford-le-hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-sea - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Stratford - Shenfield - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37401 tnt 37424 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37407 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Barnsley
3S12 0715 Barnsley - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q16 0006 Carlisle - Glasgow Central - Paisley Gilmour Street - Mossend Down Yard
3Q89 2304 Mossend Down Yard - Oban
37422 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37612 0Z60 1054 Crewe C.S. - Edge Hill - Ditton East Junction - Edge Hill - Crewe - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S.
97302 tnt 97303 3Q17 2035 Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs - Pwllheli - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
Lee Sawyer, Andrew Vines, 56022, RobW & ee37059
10/11/20
37025 3Q26 2304 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Preston Shunt Line - Ormskirk - Preston Shunt Line - Wigan Station Jn - Kirkby - Mayfield Loop
37038 + 37069 + 37059 0K37 2338 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37099 tnt 37254 1Q95 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 1955 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Leigh-on-sea - London Fenchurch Street - Grays - South Acton - Stratford - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Ferme Park Recp.
37116 tnt 37219 1Z96 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37175 3Z22 2331 Bristol High Level Siding - Exeter St Davids - Canton Sidings
37401 tnt 37424 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S10 1939 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Gas Factory Loop - Southend Victoria - Romford - Upminster - Stratford - Braintree - Witham - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37402 tnt 37407 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Moorthorpe - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37423 & 37716 6X20 0953 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6Z21 1246 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37612 0Z60 0959 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Edge Hill - Ditton East Junction - Edge Hill - Crewe - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S.
97302 tnt 97303 3Q16 1702 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs
 
Ian Marsh, Lee Sawyer, Big Al, desiro350, Mark, 142096 & Richard Chester
09/11/20
37025 3Z16 2207 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield North Jn (Ll)
3Q16 2259 Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Manchester Piccadilly - Rugeley Trent Valley - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37038 + 37069 + 37059 0Z38 1233 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs
37099 + 37116 + 37219 + 37421 0Z37 1135 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37254 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
37175 5Z01 1040 Reading Triangle Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37401 0Z75 1157 Willesden Brent Drs - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37407 tnt 37419 3Z11 0711 York Thrall Europa - Wakefield Kirkgate
3S13 0938 Thorpe Marsh Jn - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - York Thrall Europa
37421 3Q12 2234 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle
37422 tnt 37425 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0E68 0641 Leicester L.I.P. - Barrow Hill L.I.P.
37510 + 47848 0E26 0930 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Worksop Down Yard
37510 0R59 1215 Worksop Down Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37703 1000 Bo'ness – Milepost 28.5 (Engineering Train)
1030 Milepost 28.5 – Bo'ness (Light Engine)
1500 Bo'ness – Milepost 28.5 (Light Engine)
1530 Milepost 28.5 – Bo'ness (Engineering Train)
37884 5Q83 0907 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Yoker C.S.
5Q08 1400 Yoker C.S. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
0M60 1739 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Leicester
97302 + 97303 0Z97 0904 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Alasdair Eadington, Lee Sawyer, James Stokes, Steven Hewitt, beano3104, Steve Williams, wilrail33, JTC, RobW, Graeme MacDiarmid & Tony O'Dell
08/11/20
37175 3Z01 1200 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading Triangle Sidings
3Q05 2000 Reading Triangle Sidings - Woking - Portsmouth & Southsea - Reading Triangle Sidings
37510 0M59 1218 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 0Z37 0958 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Stoke-on-Trent - Wolverhampton - Rugby - Wolverhampton - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37884 0S08 1205 Leicester L.I.P. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
 
Ste37, Darren Carey, 56022, Andrew Naylor, Ray Anslow, Anthony Roberts, Richard Chester & Big Al
07/11/20
37401 0A68 0642 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
37407 tnt 37423 3S11 0406 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0647 Sheffield - Moorthorpe - Sheffield
3S13 0908 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Sheffield
3S14 1148 Sheffield - Hull
3S15 1434 Hull - Brough - York Thrall Europa
 
Richard Chester & Dave D
06/11/20
37025 + 37099 + 37175 1000 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37025 3Q27 2255 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Breadsall - Birmingham New Street - Rugeley Trent Valley - Birmingham New Street - Breadsall - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37038 tnt 37069 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q83 1413 Blackpool North - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Morecambe - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q38 2049 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grantham - Worksop Up Receptions - Lincoln Central - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37407 tnt 37423 3S11 0311 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37418 0Z37 0623 Rhymney Sidings - Cardiff Canton Sidings
0Z38 1654 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Rhymney Sidings
37422 tnt 37425 6Z88 2023 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37608 0L46 1256 Leicester L.I.P. - Orient Way Cs
37612 3Q21 2249 Bristol High Level Siding - Swindon - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Daniel Stanbridge, Richard Chester, Sarah Ellie, Darren Carey & Ray Anslow
05/11/20
37025 3Q02 2345 Tyseley L.M.D. - Washwood Heath West Jn - Banbury Depot Jn - Coventry - Leamington Spa - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37038 tnt 37069 3S60 0900 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Harwich International - Shenfield - Southend Victoria Uss - Shenfield Up Loop - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37099 3Q93 0851 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Worksop Up Receptions - High Marnham Powergen - Worksop Up Receptions - Loughborough - Toton Centre - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 tnt 37219 1Q82 1632 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Ulverston - Askam - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Preston - Blackpool North
37175 0Z37 1545 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
3Z68 1700 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 tnt 37425 6Z87 1202 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37612 3Q39 2252 Westbury Down T.C. - Lymington Pier - Totton - Fawley Esso - Bristol High Level Siding
37716 tnt 37423 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Moorthorpe - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37884 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q35 0916 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Masboro Booths P S, failed at Northampton
97303 0Z97 1345 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Lee Sawyer, John Seed, Andrew Naylor, Richard Chester, Darren Carey & Tony O'Dell
04/11/20
37025 3Q30 2244 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hartford Jn - Crewe - Liverpool Lime Street - Tyseley L.M.D.
37038 tnt 37069 3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 tnt 37219 5Q81 1905 Mossend Down Yard - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
5Q82 2100 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Mossend Down Yard
1Q81 1856 Mossend Donw Yard - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37419 tnt 37423 3S11 0316 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37608 0M59 1334 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Leicester L.I.P.
37612 3Q60 2242 Reading Triangle Sidings - Westbury Down T.C.
37716 tnt 66122 3S24 0228 Leeds - Skipton - Ilkley - Apperley Jn - Shipley - Leeds
3S25 0455 Leeds - Knaresborough - Leeds
3S26 0628 Leeds - Malton - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37884 0R72 0903 Leicester L.I.P. - Wembley H.S.
97304 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Sutton Bridge Jn
 
Simon Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Big Al, Richard Chester, 37275, Gerald Calver & 56022
03/11/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q94 0840 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Newport (South Wales) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37038 tnt 37069 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Great Yarmouth - Stowmarket D.G.L.
3S65 2359 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q80 1556 Mossend Down Yard - Carstairs - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Balloch - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Hyndland Loop - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q59 2340 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37407 tnt 37423 3S11 0401 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Sheffield
3S12 0648 Sheffield - Moorthorpe - Sheffield
3S13 0924 Sheffield - Gainsborough Central - Woodburn Jn
3S14 1133 Woodburn Jn - Hull
3S15 1519 Hull - Masbro S.S. Jn - Gilberdyke - York Thrall Europa
37419 tnt 37716 3S24 0228 Leeds - Skipton - Ilkley - Apperley Jn - Shipley - Leeds
3S25 0455 Leeds - Knaresborough - Leeds
3S26 0628 Leeds - Malton - York Loop (Holgate) - York Thrall Europa
37422 tnt 37425 3S50 1945 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich T.C. - Ely - Kings Lynn T.C. - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37608 5K00 0858 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Cambridge L.H.S.
5K11 1200 Cambridge L.H.S. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37716 tnt 66122 3S21 1646 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Selby
3S22 2015 Selby - Bradford Interchange - Hall Royd Jn
3S23 2157 Hall Royd Jn - Bradford Interchange - Barnsley - Bradford Interchange - Leeds
 
Fred Boyd, Dave D, 56022 & Richard Chester
02/11/20
37025 tnt 37254 1Q50 1049 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37038 tnt 37069 6Z85 0827 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Dereham U.K.F.
6Z86 1605 Dereham U.K.F. - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q79 1452 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Markinch - Inverkeithing - Stirling - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q58 2108 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37402 + 37419 3J24 0245 Ilkley - Knaresborough
3J25 0533 Knaresborough - York Thrall Europa
37407 tnt 37423 3S11 0324 York Thrall Europa - Codnor Park Jn - Sheffield
3S12 0727 Sheffield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Wrenthorpe Recp.
3S13 0852 Wrenthorpe Recp. - Grimsby Town
3S14 1116 Grimsby Town - Huddersfield - Wakefield Kirkgate - Sheffield - Bridlington
3S15 2013 Bridlington - York Thrall Europa
37419 tnt 37716 3S21 1646 York Thrall Europa - Engine Shed Jn. - Selby
3S22 2015 Selby - Bradford Interchange - Hall Royd Jn
3S23 2157 Hall Royd Jn - Bradford Interchange - Barnsley - Bradford Interchange - Leeds
37421 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 tnt 37425 3S01 0922 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Trowse - Wymondham - Trowse - Wymondham - Trowse - Wymondham - Cromer - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0R58 0739 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Dalby
5Q73 0957 Old Dalby - Old Oak Depot
0M60 1801 Old Oak Depot - Leicester L.I.P.
37608 0Q32 1213 Norwich T.C. - Cromer
0Q33 1331 Cromer - Norwich T.C.
0Q34 1512 Norwich T.C. - Cromer
0Q35 1635 Cromer - Norwich T.C.
37703 1000 Bo'ness – Milepost 28.5 (Engineering Train)
1030 Milepost 28.5 – Bo'ness (Light Engine)
1500 Bo'ness – Milepost 28.5 (Light Engine)
1530 Milepost 28.5 – Bo'ness (Engineering Train)
37800 0N42 0806 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
97302 3S71 2120 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Machynlleth - Sutton Bridge Jn
 
Alasdair Eadington, Steve Williams, 40035 Apapa, ee37059, Chris Warman & snowpatrol
01/11/20
37099 5Z01 1811 Bristol High Level Siding - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37116 tnt 37219 1Q78 0846 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Georgemas Junction - Thurso - Wick - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37402 + 37419 3J21 1720 York Thrall Europa - Hebden Bridge
3J22 1959 Hebden Bridge - Barnsley
3J23 2245 Barnsley - Ilkley
37422 tnt 37425 3S50 2039 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ely - Cambridge - Stowmarket D.G.L.
 
Dave D, Big Al & Richard Chester

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.