Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 20:57 30-03-2021

31/03/21
37025 3Q70 2241 Rugby Depot Access Line - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Rugby - Lichfield North Jn (Ll) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 3Q20 2159 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Brighton - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 3Z53 1530 Carlisle - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37175 3Z01 1235 Slateford Depot - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Slateford Depot
3Q45 2237 Slateford Depot - Dalmeny - Winchburgh Jn - Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D
37254 tnt 37610 1Q97 0950 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Harringay - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Stanford-le-Hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Clacton-on-Sea - Witham - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37407 0Z64 0852 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37421 5Z11 1500 Slateford Depot - High St Jn - Anniesland - High St Jn - Glasgow Queen Street - Anniesland - Glasgow Queen Street - Balloch - Dumbarton Central - Slateford Depot
37601 + 37611 0H72 1800 Leicester L.I.P. - Wembley H.S.
97304 6J39 2145 Porthmadog - Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs
 
Lee Sawyer, Ray Anslow, Nicky Valentine, Steven Mackay, Stuart M, NathanBR, HS4000, Michael Robinson, turbochimp, Alan Cheeseworthy, VTEChst539 & Andrew Naylor
30/03/21
37025 3Q69 2124 Rugby Depot Access Line - London Euston - Milton Keynes Central - London Euston - Coventry - Rugby Depot Access Line
37069 0Z37 0605 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Garston Car Terminal Gbrf
37099 3Q11 0451 Camden Road Jn - Hither Green P.A.D.
3Q46 2212 Hither Green P.A.D. - Sevenoaks - London Victoria - Swanley - London Victoria - Swanley - London Bridge - Chislehurst - Hither Green P.A.D.
37116 3Q02 1115 Carnforth - Carlisle - Sellafield - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37175 3Q81 2305 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Slateford Depot
37254 tnt 37610 1Q95 1350 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Harringay Up Rev Sdgs - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q96 2027 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Leigh-on-Sea - East Ham Dep Country E. Jn - Grays - South Acton - Stratford (London) - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37421 5Z11 1410 Slateford Depot - Yoker - Glasgow Queen Street - Slateford Depot
37510 5Q74 1049 Worcester Hereford Sidings - Bicester Mod Gbrf
0M59 1428 Bicester Mod Gbrf - Leicester L.I.P.
37608 5P37 1000 Orient Way Cs - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
0M00 1330 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Orient Way Cs
37611 0M59 1845 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
37716 & 88008 + 66432 0Z11 0730 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37716 0Z12 1242 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - York Parcels Sidings
97304 0Z37 0815 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Tywyn
6J39 1220 Tywyn - Porthmadog
 
Lee Sawyer, Iwan, WhistlingTractor, Russell Green, Geddy_Lee, Michael Robinson & Kevin Delaney
29/03/21
37025 + 37099 + 37116 0Z51 0855 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
0Z52 1538 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37025 3Q68 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Rugby Depot Access Line
37099 3Q10 2112 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Camden Road Jn
37116 3Q01 1210 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Walton Old Jn.M.S.C.Sdgs - Bootle Down & Up Gds Line - Carnforth
37175 3Q15 2018 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37254 tnt 37610 1Q90 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Audley End - Cambridge - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
57002 + 37402 0Z57 1330 Willesden Brent Drs - Norwich T.C.
66108 & 37407 DIT 6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37421 5Z10 1730 Slateford Depot - Hyndland Loop - Slateford Depot
37425 0Z25 0834 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Rugby - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37510 0V94 0619 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Long Marston
5Q67 1136 Long Marston to Worcester Hereford Sidings
37611 + 37800 0N42 0859 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe South Yard
37884 0R59 0706 Leicester L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
5L47 0901 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
 
Nigel Denham, Lee Sawyer, Darren Carey, Kevin Delaney, 37685, John Seed, Andrew Naylor, 385102, Darrel, Peter Garrett, JTC & Michael Robinson
28/03/21
37099 tnt 37175 1Z97 1543 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 5Z11 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Preston - Crewe - Preston - Crewe C.S.
 
Grizzly Bear, Andy Parkinson, Steve Campbell, John Seed, Ian Slater, JTC, anson50022 & David Fort
27/03/21
37099 tnt 37175 1Q97 1904 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Manchester Airport - Alderley Edge - Manchester Airport - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
57002 + 37402 + 68011 0A68 0642 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Wembley Lmd
68010 & 37424 + 37425 DIT 0K69 0930 Wembley Lmd - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37510 0H72 0839 Crewe South Yard - Rugby
0R57 1544 Rugby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 5Q94 0658 Northampton Emd - Long Marston
5Q91 1140 Long Marston - Northampton Emd
0M59 1624 Northampton Emd - Leicester L.I.P.
37610 3Q22 0001 Hither Green P.A.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0M57 1112 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Ian Hydes, Daniel Stanbridge, Kevin Delaney & JTC
26/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q83 1413 Blackpool North - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Brindle Heath Loop - Blackburn - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37175 3Q08 1931 Carnforth H.S. - Springs Branch Jn - Kirkby - Warrington Bank Quay - Colne - Rose Grove - Manchester Oxford Road - Manchester Victoria - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
37240 3Z93 0950 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Long Marston
0Z93 1446 Long Marston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 2357 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Brent Curve Jn - West Hampstead Thameslink - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 0Z80 0847 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Belmont Down Yard
6Z80 1315 Belmont Down Yard - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37421 37421 5Z37 1011 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Slateford Depot
37424 + 37425 0Z37 1015 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Willesden Brent Drs
37601 0R91 1403 Leicester L.I.P. - Northampton Emd
37611 0Z05 1006 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - London Liverpool Street
0Z06 1240 London Liverpool Street - Norwich
0Z07 1548 Norwich - Colchester
0Z08 1652 Colchester - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37668 1Z99 1245 Carnforth Steamtown - Kents Bank
37716 0C51 1204 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle
 
Grizzly Bear, Lee Sawyer, 37001, TractorThroth, Kevin Delaney, JTC, David Fort & Ray Anslow
25/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q82 1635 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Ulverston - Askam - Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Windermere - Morecambe - Brewery Junction - Blackpool South - Preston - Blackpool North
37059 0Z48 1235 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Garston Car Terminal Gbrf
37099 tnt 37175 3Q08 2116 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Stockport - Preston - Ormskirk - Morecambe - Heysham Harbour - Morecambe - Carnforth H.S.
37240 3Q33 2053 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Syston - Kettering - Leicester - Matlock - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Q21 2040 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - London Bridge - Tattenham Corner - London Bridge - East Grinstead - South Bermondsey - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37402 0Z49 1030 Garston Car Terminal Gbrf - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37421 5Z37 1000 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37425 0Z88 1030 Norwich T.C. - Ipswich - Norwich T.C.
37610 3Z37 1455 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Tonbridge West Yard
37611 0Z05 1006 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - London Liverpool Street
0Z06 1240 London Liverpool Street - Norwich
0Z07 1548 Norwich - Colchester
0Z08 1652 Colchester - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37716 0C50 1512 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle
0C51 1826 Carlisle - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37884 0L46 0501 Leicester L.I.P. - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
5Q86 1151 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
0M57 1814 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) to Leicester L.I.P.
 
Lee Sawyer, David Fort, Darren Carey, JTC, Michael Robinson & Dave C
24/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q81 1856 Mossend Down Yard - Grangemouth Ineos - Glasgow Central - Mauchline - Glasgow Central - Midcalder Jn - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
57002 + 37059 0Z37 0615 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37099 tnt 37175 3Q08 2055 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Chester - Ditton Reception Sidings - Latchford Sdgs - Walton Old Jn.M.S.C.Sdgs - Latchford Sdgs - Ditton Reception Sidings - Arpley Jn - Walton Old Jn.M.S.C.Sdgs - Bootle Down & Up Gds Line - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
37240 3Q11 2108 Doncaster West Yard - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Q22 2030 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - London Victoria - Haywards Heath - Gatwick Airport - Horsham - London Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37421 5Z37 1415 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Robert Rds Shed
37425 0R49 0905 Norwich T.C. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Purfleet Deep Water Wharf
0R50 1351 Purfleet Deep Wtr Wf (Flt) - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Norwich T.C.
37510 1915 Crewe South Yard - Rugby
37608 0P00 1355 Orient Way Cs - Norwich
0M01 1730 Norwich - Orient Way Cs
37611 0Z01 0944 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Bishops Stortford
0Z02 1208 Bishops Stortford - Norwich
0Z03 1541 Norwich - Bishops Stortford
0Z04 1753 Bishops Stortford - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
66301 & 37716 0Z30 0710 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
 
Grizzly Bear, Lee Sawyer, Arthur, 37425, Sarah Ellie & JTC
23/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q80 1556 Mossend Down Yard - Carstairs - Helensburgh Central - Larbert North D.G.L. - Balloch - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Hyndland Loop - Anniesland - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37099 tnt 37175 3Q08 0825 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Bangor - Llandudno Junction - Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno Junction - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37240 tnt 37610 3Q10 2149 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Peterborough - Doncaster West Yard
37254 3Q48 2359 Hither Green P.A.D. - Dover Priory - Hither Green P.A.D.
37422 0Z37 1900 York Parcels Sidings to Doncaster Iport
0Z38 2035 Doncaster Iport - York Parcels Sidings
37425 0R49 0905 Norwich T.C. - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Purfleet Deep Water Wharf
0R50 1351 Purfleet Deep Wtr Wf (Flt) - Upper Holloway Up Gds Loop - Norwich T.C.
37510 0H74 1313 Crewe South Yard - Birmingham New Street
0H42 1750 Birmingham New Street - Crewe South Yard
37610 0M38 1500 Barrow Hill Colas Rail - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0Z01 0944 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Bishops Stortford
0Z02 1208 Bishops Stortford - Norwich
0Z03 1541 Norwich - Bishops Stortford
0Z04 1753 Bishops Stortford - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37800 0M59 1604 Crewe South Yard - Leicester L.I.P.
 
Mike Bradley, Nigel Denham, Lee Sawyer, John Skipsey, Kevin Delaney, Ian Slater & Tim Rogers
22/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q79 1442 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Markinch - Inverkeithing - Stirling - Mossend Down Yard
37099 tnt 37175 3Q08 0455 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Buxton Urs - Dowlow Briggs Sdgs - Buxton Urs - Huddersfield - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37240 0Z37 1614 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q21 2302 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham - Trowell Jn - Nottingham - Stenson Jn - Tapton Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Q09 2204 Woking Up Yard Recp. - London Waterloo - Epsom - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Clapham Junction - London Waterloo - Woking - London Waterloo - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37419 + 37423 6K21 0628 Dingwall - Inverness T.C.
37421 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37424 + 37425 6P01 0500 Thorpe-le-Soken - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P01 1027 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37510 0H72 0542 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
37611 0443 Leicester L.I.P. - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
0Z01 0944 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Stansted Airport - Bishops Stortford
0Z02 1208 Bishops Stortford - Norwich
0Z03 1541 Norwich - Bishops Stortford
0Z04 1753 Bishops Stortford - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37800 0N42 1239 Crewe South Yard - Wembley H.S.
 
Nigel Denham, Lee Sawyer, Grizzly Bear, Kevin Delaney, Russell Clarke, Ian Slater, Andrew Vines, WhistlingTractor & John Skipsey
21/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q75 1332 Mossend Down Yard - Millburn Jn - Aberdeen - Inverness Millburn C.Rail
37254 3Z47 0949 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37419 + 37423 6K20 0715 Dingwall - Inverness T.C.
6K20 2108 Inverness T.C. - Dingwall
 
Bob37425, 56022 & James Wemyss
20/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q08 1210 Mossend Down Yard - Stranraer - Mossend Down Yard
37419 + 37423 6K20 2108 Inverness T.C. - Dingwall
37800 0459 Wembley H.S. - Wolverton Centre Sidings
5Q88 0723 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D
5Q70 1044 Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D - Wolverton Centre Sidings
0M59 1430 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Kevin Delaney, 37001, Alastair Blackwood, Gordon T & Arthur
19/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q76 1747 Mossend Down Yard - Wemyss Bay - Wemyss Bay Jn - Gourock - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan Harbour - Brownhill U.P.L. - Irvine - Largs - Newton - Glasgow Central - Holytown Jn - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Mossend Down Yard
37099 tnt 37254 3Q51 1217 Reading Triangle Sidings - Landore T.M.D.
37240 tnt 97304 1Q45 2100 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stockport - Buxton - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Stockport - Chinley East Jn - Hazel Grove - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37422 0Z82 0753 York Parcels Sidings - High Marnham Powergen
6Z82 1140 High Marnham Powergen - Toton North Yard
0Z83 1410 Toton North Yard - York Parcels Sidings
37424 + 37425 0P01 1712 Norwich T.C. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P01 2036 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Clacton-on-sea
37800 0L46 0739 Leicester L.I.P. - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
1400 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Wembley H.S.
97302 3Q94 0131 Shipley - Ilkley - Leeds
3Q61 0238 Leeds - Huddersfield - Bradford Interchange
3Q62 0405 Bradford Interchange - Doncaster West Yard
 
Grizzly Bear, Lee Sawyer, Kevin Delaney, Ian Slater, JTC & Mike Richmond
18/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q75 1457 Mossend Down Yard - Lanark - Ayr - North Berwick - Tweedbank - Milngavie - Mossend Down Yard
37099 tnt 37254 1Q54 1246 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Staines Up Loop - Aldershot - Shalford - Staines Up Loop - Shalford - Reading - Staines Up Loop - Reading - Guildford - Woking - Alton - Tonbridge West Yard
37175 3Q35 0747 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bletchley - Bedford - Neasden Jn - Wembley Siding - Neasden Jn - West Hampstead Thameslink - Acton Canal Wharf - Reading Triangle Sidings
37219 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37240 tnt 97304 1Q44 1845 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Manchester Oxford Road - Tuebrook Sidings - Manchester Oxford Road - Southport - Bolton - Wigan North Western - Edge Hill - Wigan North Western - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37422 6Z20 1041 York Thrall Europa - Scunthorpe Trent T.C.
0Z20 1330 Scunthorpe Trent T.C. - York Parcels Sidings
37800 0M57 1730 Kirkdale C.S. - Chaddesden Sdgs
97302 3Z59 1850 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Leeds
3Q92 2055 Leeds - Knaresborough
3Q93 2154 Knaresborough - Leeds - Ilkley - Keighley Station Jn - Shipley
 
Robert Cook, Darren Wetherall, Lee Sawyer, 37001, JTC, Big Al, Richard Chester & Dave D
17/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q74 0558 Carlisle - Ayr - Carlisle - Millerhill S.S. - Mossend Down Yard
37099 tnt 37254 1Q53 1148 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Southampton Up Yard (Fl) - Wimbledon Park C.S.D. - Southampton Up Yard (Fl)
1Q53 1804 Southampton Up Yard (Fl) - Wimbledon Park C.S.D. - Totton Yard - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37219 3Z41 0609 Mossend Down Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37240 0Z37 1105 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37240 tnt 97304 1Z60 1459 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe
1Q43 1735 Crewe - Eccles - Stalybridge - Eccles - Rose Hill Marple - Dean Lane - Hadfield - Glossop - Guide Bridge - Chinley South Jn - Northenden Jn - Guide Bridge Up & Down Pl - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37402 1153 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) to Garston Car Terminal Gbrf
37425 0Z25 1010 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Cromer - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Lowestoft - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37516 + 37668 5Z47 0730 Upper Tyndrum - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg, 47854 on Rear
5Z37 1440 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Carnforth Steamtown
37703 1300 Bo'ness - Manuel
1350 Manuel - Bo'ness
 
Alasdair Eadington, Tom Sawyer, Lee Sawyer, Richard Moxon, JTC, John Seed, Arthur, WhistlingTractor, Michael Robinson, Ray Anslow, Aidan & David Fort
16/03/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Q47 1055 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sellafield Carlisle
37099 tnt 37254 1Q52 1037 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Portsmouth Harbour - Littlehampton - Portsmouth Harbour - Totton Yard - Guildford - Woking Up Yard Recp. - Lymington Pier - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37219 3Z41 2101 Inverness T.M.D. - Glasgow Queen Street - Larbert North D.G.L. - Mossend Down Yard
37402 0Z21 1345 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Toton North Yard
37402 + 66122 0Z22 1753 Toton North Yard - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37419 0Z90 0745 Inverness T.C. - Aberdeen - Inverness T.C.
37421 5Z12 1022 Grantham Up Sdgs - Temple Mills Loop - Grantham Up Sdgs
37425 0T37 1105 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Ely - Kings Lynn - Ely Up Goods Loop - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37611 0E68 1200 Leicester L.I.P. - Barrow Hill R.S.
0M60 1424 Barrow Hill R.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37667 5Z44 1014 Gascoigne Wood Sidings - Crewe H.S.
37800 1Z99 1018 Liverpool Lime Street - Kirkby
97302 + 97304 0Z97 1255 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Matthew Lovelock, Lee Sawyer, John Skipsey, Darren Carey, Dave C, Sarah Ellie, Richard Moxon, Harold Hull, Ian Slater, David Fort, Ray Anslow, Russell Clarke, niall & JTC
15/03/21
37025 + 37116 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37025 + 37116 + 37175 0Z38 1520 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37254 1Q51 1115 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Weymouth - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37219 3Z40 1000 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mossend Down Yard
3Q40 2141 Mossend Down Yard - Polmadie Clydesdale Loop - Springburn - Inverness T.M.D.
37402 0E37 0650 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - York Thrall Europa
37402 + 66303 0M66 1118 York Holgate Siding (Flhh) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37407 + 37422 0Z80 0753 York Parcels Sidings - Toton North Yard
6Z80 1031 Toton North Yard - High Marnham Powergen
0Z81 1406 High Marnham Powergen - York Parcels Sidings
37421 5Z11 0816 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Temple Mills Loop - Grantham Up Sdgs
37667 5Z43 0816 Crewe H.S. - Gascoigne Wood Sidings
37800 0N70 1530 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Liverpool Lime Street
 
Larry Hildreth, Lee Sawyer, TractorThroth, John Seed, Ray Anslow, JTC, Darren Carey, Ian Slater, Russell Clarke, David Fort & Harold Hull
14/03/21
37608 0Z37 0359 Orient Way Cs - London Liverpool Street
 
Richard Chester
13/03/21
37025 tnt 37099 1Q68 0144 Doncaster C.H.S. - Leeds - Gascoigne Wood Down (Fhh) - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37254 0Z38 1112 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Dave C, 56022 & Fred Boyd
12/03/21
37025 tnt 37099 1Q69 0115 Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37116 tnt 37421 3Q54 2217 Carlisle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q23 2156 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Blackpool North - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 3Q31 2015 Reading Triangle Sidings - Birmingham New Street - Tyseley L.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37419 0Z22 1103 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs
37425 0Z37 1110 Norwich - Peterborough Spital Sdgs
0Z38 1455 Peterborough Eastfield Jn. - Norwich
37611 0L50 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Orient Way Cs
37611 + 37510 0M59 1403 Orient Way Cs - Leicester L.I.P.
37668 5Z37 1040 Carnforth Steamtown - Larbert North D.G.L.
47854 + 37668 5Z38 1809 Larbert North D.G.L. - Upper Tyndrum
37716 + 66301 0C53 0900 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
Lee Sawyer, Colin Jones, Gaz Hamilton, TractorThroth, snowpatrol, James Wemyss, Steven Atkinson, Ian Slater, 37114, John Smith, 37425, Sarah Ellie & Niall
11/03/21
37025 tnt 37099 1Q67 1650 Doncaster C.H.S. - Eccles - Manchester Victoria - Bradford Interchange - Blackburn
1Q68 2300 Blackburn - Leeds
37116 tnt 37421 3Q76 2230 Mossend Down Yard - Paisley Gilmour Street - Glasgow Central - Newton - Glasgow Central - Carlisle
37175 3Q26 2026 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Victoria - Liverpool Lime Street - Manchester Oxford Road - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37219 3Q28 2058 Eastleigh Arlington (Zg) - Willesden S.W.S. - Twickenham - Kensington (Olympia) - Reading Triangle Sidings
37419 0Z21 1137 Crianlarich C.E. - Oban - Motherwell
37611 5M59 1548 Slateford Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37668 0E99 0115 Carnforth Steamtown - Leeds
0Z99 0442 Leeds - Bradford Interchange
0M99 1057 Hebden Bridge to Carnforth Steamtown
37800 0R98 0705 Leicester L.I.P. - Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings
5Q74 0947 Burton Ot Wetmore Sidings - Reading Traincare Depot
0M59 1409 Reading Traincare Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Waddo, Lee Sawyer, Ian Slater, Mike Richmond, Alan Cheeseworthy & Kevin Delaney
10/03/21
37025 tnt 37099 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Kirkstall Up Loop
1Q85 0132 Kirkstall Up Loop - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Ilkley - Doncaster C.H.S.
1Q66 2055 Doncaster C.H.S. - leeds - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37116 tnt 37421 3Q74 2152 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Ardrossan South Beach - Brownhill U.P.L. - Ayr - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q43 0109 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Selby
3Q44 0446 Selby - York Thrall Europa
3Q27 2129 York Thrall Europa - Preston - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37219 3Q25 2255 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - Herne Hill - Norwood Junction - Epsom Downs - Herne Hill - Alton - Woking - Eastleigh Arlington (Zg)
37419 0Z20 0959 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Crianlarich C.E.
37516 0Z37 1300 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Crianlarich
37608 tnt 57312 5E47 0730 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
37611 + 57305 5E23 0656 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster Works Wagn Shops
37611 5S01 1032 Doncaster Works Wabtec - Slateford Depot
37716 0C51 0915 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
97302 6Z98 1049 Swindon Transfer - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
1633 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Lee Sawyer, Grizzly Bear, Steven Atkinson, Ian Slater, NathanBR, TractorThroth, 56022, JTC, 47643, Dave C & Richard Chester
09/03/21
37025 tnt 37099 1Q65 2052 Doncaster C.H.S. - Marsh Lane Jn Leeds - Selby
1Q75 2245 Selby - Ilkley
37116 tnt 37421 3Q56 0044 Inverness T.M.D. - Mossend Down Yard
37175 3Q42 2012 York Thrall Europa - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
37219 3Q24 2018 Reading Triangle Sidings - Staines Up Loop - London Waterloo - Shepperton - Kensington Olympia - Wimbledon - London Bridge - Orpington - Hither Green P.A.D.
37419 0Z80 1316 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Arrochar & Tarbet - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37421 0Z30 0900 Mossend Down Yard - Slateford Depot
1607 Slateford Depot - Mossend Down Yard
37800 0M60 1640 Crewe - Leicester L.I.P.
97302 0Z97 0806 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
6Z97 0959 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Swindon Transfer
 
Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Dave Martin, TractorThroth, Ian Slater, 56022, JTC, NathanBR, VTEChst539 & Kevin Delaney
08/03/21
37025 tnt 37099 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2045 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37175 + 37219 + 37254 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37715 3Q18 2058 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Longsight Down Goods Loop - Alderley Edge - Wilmslow - Longsight Down Goods Loop - Manchester Airport - Manchester Piccadilly - York Thrall Europa
37219 3Q29 1848 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Staines Up Loop - Reading Triangle Sidings
37424 + 37425 0P24 1256 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Norwich
D6851 + D6817 0Z18 0318 Crewe - Crewe H.S.
37668 0Z37 0555 Carnforth Steamtown - Peterborough Waitrose Sdgs
6Z37 1200 Peterborough Waitrose Sdgs - Scunthorpe Frodingham (Gr)
0Z38 1530 Scunthorpe Frodingham (Gr) - Carnforth Steamtown
 
Dave Martin, Barrie Jowett, Lee Sawyer, Kevin Delaney, JTC, 56022, Gerald Calver & Ian Slater
07/03/21
37116 tnt 37421 3Q51 1236 Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D - Inverness T.M.D.
37419 0Z19 1410 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37424 + 37425 6P01 0014 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Ely North Jn
6P01 0840 Ely North Jn - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P01 0954 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Stowmarket D.G.L.
D6851 + D6817 5Z17 1254 Mallaig - Oban
5Z18 1949 Oban - London Euston Between Oban - Crewe
37601 0N42 1700 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
37608 0M60 1400 Crewe South Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97302 6C71 2230 Machynlleth - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97302 + 97304 0C97 2130 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
97304 6C70 2330 Machynlleth - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Iwan, James Wemyss, Richard Chester, DRS66424 & snowpatrol
06/03/21
37025 tnt 37099 1Z86 1640 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sleaford North Jn
1Q86 1919 Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37175 1Q86 1038 March Down R.S. - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln - Doncaster - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 + 66433 0Z23 1300 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37424 + 37425 0P01 2114 Norwich T.C. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
D6851 + D6817 5Z14 0651 Glenfinnan - Mallaig
5Z15 0811 Mallaig - Fort William Station Sdgs
5Z16 1915 Fort William Station Sdgs - Mallaig
37601 0M70 0410 Leicester L.I.P. - Northampton Emd
5Q94 0658 Northampton Emd - Long Marston
5Q91 1140 Long Marston - Northampton Emd
0M57 1553 Northampton Emd - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 5M60 1350 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0723 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D
0N42 1038 Stewarts Lane T&R.S.M.D - Wembley Receptions 1-7
0N41 1630 Wembley Receptions 1-7 - Crewe South Yard
97302 6C71 2157 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Machynlleth - ran round at Dovey junction
97304 6C70 2128 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Machynlleth - ran round at Dovey junction
 
Robert Cook, Iwan, Darren Carey, Michael Robinson, John Seed, Ray Anslow & Kevin Delaney
05/03/21
37025 3Z47 1000 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
3Q09 2315 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 tnt 37175 1Q18 1637 Cambridge Recp 1&2 - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Colchester Goods Loop - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37116 tnt 37421 3Q54 2148 Inverness T.M.D. - Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D
37219 3Q17 2321 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Rugby - Stafford - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 3Z21 2209 Bristol High Level Siding - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37407 + 37422 0Y12 0753 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster West Yard
0Z97 1418 Doncaster West Yard - York Parcels Sidings
37422 0E37 0210 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - York Parcels Sidings
D6851 + D6817 5Z12 2055 St Bees - Carstairs Between Arnside - Carstairs
5Z12 1312 Carstairs - Glenfinnan
37611 5H70 0638 Chaddesden Sdgs - Wolverton Centre Sidings
5Q86 0942 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Bournemouth T&R.S.M.D
5Q71 1800 Bournemouth T&R.S.M.D - Wolverton Centre Sidings
37716 0Z31 0910 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Millerhill S.S.
0Z32 1245 Millerhill S.S. - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37884 5Q76 0829 Parkeston H.S. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M60 1711 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Leicester L.I.P.
97302 + 97304 0Z97 2324 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97303 0V01 1342 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Tom Sawyer, Lee Sawyer, Gareth Morgan, Daniel Stanbridge, RobW, Steven Atkinson, Dave Burgess, Ray Anslow, Alan Cheeseworthy & Kevin Delaney
04/03/21
37025 3Z81 1757 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
3Q82 2138 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - London Kings Cross - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
37099 tnt 37175 1Z18 0226 Ferme Park Recp. - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
1Q18 1014 Welwyn G.C C.S.D. - London Liverpool Street - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Recp 1&2
37116 tnt 37421 3Q41 2127 Inverness Millburn C.Rail - Wick
37219 0C37 0743 Chester - Sandbach
0C37 0840 Sandbach - Stockport - Northwich - Chinley North Jn - Northenden Jn - Stockport - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
0C38 1453 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
66304 + 37422 0Z70 1430 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37425 0P25 1445 Willesden Brent Drs - Norwich
37510 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D. Between Wembley H.S. - Orient Way CS (diverted at Lea Jn via High Meads Jn)
D6851 + D6817 5Z10 0850 Crewe H.S. - Berwick-upon-Tweed
5Z11 1502 Berwick-upon-Tweed - St Bees
5Z12 2055 St Bees - Carstairs Between St Bees - Arnside
37601 0L53 0653 Wembley H.S. - Ilford E.M.U.D. Between Orient Way CS - Ilford E.M.U.D. via High Meads Jn
0M59 1542 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Leicester L.I.P.
37716 + 66305 0S68 0744½ Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37884 0L49 1010 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Parkeston H.S.
 
Steve Simister, Lee Sawyer, John Seed, Ian Slater, Andrew Naylor, RobW, Ray Anslow, Gerald Brown, Alan Cheeseworthy & Kevin Delaney
03/03/21
37099 tnt 37175 1Q18 0620 Finsbury Park - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
1Q18 0947 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Ferme Park Recp.
1Q18 1050 Ferme Park Recp. - Stanford-le-hope - London Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Chelmsford D.G.L - Colchester Reception Line - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - Stratford - Shenfield - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
27219 3Q74 0031 Colchester Reception Line - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
0C01 1100 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Flint - Shotton - Ellesmere Port - Chester - Hooton - Chester
37254 3Q23 2145 Canton Pullmans - Llandeilo Jn - Cardiff Queen Street - Maesteg - Canton Pullmans
37407 0E36 0738 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - York Parcels Sidings
37421 tnt 37116 3Q16 0006 Carlisle - Glasgow Central - Paisley Gilmour Street - Mossend Down Yard
3Q40 2204 Mossend Down Yard - Paisley Down Goods Loop - Inverness T.M.D.
37422 0M37 1216 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37510 0L50 1014 Leicester L.I.P. - Rugby
1736 Rugby - Wembley H.S.
37608 0N42 0755 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe South Yard
 
Dave C, Richard Chester, Ian Slater & John Skipsey
02/03/21
37099 tnt 37175 1Z18 0510 Ferme Park Recp. - Welwyn G.C. F.D.
1Z18 1345 Welwyn G.C. F.D. - Ferme Park Recp.
1Q18 1503 Ferme Park Recp. - Shoeburyness - Ripple Lane West S.S.
1Q18 2015 Ripple Lane West S.S. - Leigh-on-sea - Barking - Grays - South Acton - Stratford - Streatham Hill - Barking Upney Junction - Finsbury Park
37254 3Z22 2331 Bristol High Level Siding - Exeter St Davids - Canton Pullmans
37518 + 37685 + 47854 0Z37 0800 Perth - Larbert C.E.
37518 0Z37 0940 Larbert C.E. - Carnforth Steamtown
37884 0M58 1700 Crewe South Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97302 + 97304 0C72 1700 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C72 1913 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Machynlleth
 
Lee Sawyer, Kevin Delaney, Dave C, David Fort & Alan Cheeseworthy
01/03/21
37099 tnt 37175 1Q18 1515 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Liverpool Street - Hertford East - London Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Liverpool Street - Enfield Town - London Liverpool Street - Ferme Park Recp.
37116 + 37254 0Z51 0937 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37219 3Q73 1924 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Colchester Reception Line
37254 3Z20 2122 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol High Level Siding
37421 tnt 37116 3Q12 2234 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle
37510 + 37611 0R59 0643 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Leicester L.I.P.
37884 0N42 0808 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
97303 0Z97 1757 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Nigel Denham, Lee Sawyer, Stuart Moore, Kevin Delaney & Ian Slater

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.