Home News Workings Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 20:50 12-04-2021

12/04/21
37025 3Q06 1424 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
37175 3Z10 0532 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - High Marnham Powergen
3Z11 1500 High Marnham Powergen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 + 37254 + 37421 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37116 + 37219 + 37254 + 37421 0Z38 1620 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37800 0W40 1415 Crewe South Yard - Holyhead
0R42 1655 Holyhead - Crewe South Yard
37884 0L48 0852 Leicester L.I.P. - Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings
97303 + 97304 6C71 0520 Machynlleth - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C44 1947 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Knighton
 
Grizzly Bear, Kevin Delaney, JTC, Bob Shell, Sel Williams & Ian Slater
11/04/21
37099 3Q38 2000 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hellifield Goods Loops - Blackpool South - Blackburn - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37175 tnt 37219 1Z27 1410 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nuneaton - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 + 37425 6P01 0725 Wivenhoe - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P01 1132 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Norwich T.C.
97303 + 97304 6C70 0905 Talerddig - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
6C71 1825 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Talerddig
 
Ian Slater, Tache Ovale, Sarah Ellie, Kevin Delaney, JTC & Richard Chester
10/04/21
37240 0Z37 0910 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail
0Z38 1320 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail - Nottingham Eastcroft
37254 tnt 37610 1Q68 0200 Doncaster C.H.S. - Gascoigne Wood Down (Fhh) - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster - Skellow Jn - Adwick Jn - Scunthorpe - Worksop Down Reception - Lenton North Jn - Ilkeston Junction - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37402 + 37425 0P01 1909 Norwich T.C. - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P01 2210 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Great Bentley
97303 + 97304 0045 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N.
6C70 2037 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Machynlleth
 
Grizzly Bear, John Plackett, Sarah Ellie, Kevin Delaney, Richard Chester & Fred Boyd
09/04/21
37099 3Q11 2306 Hither Green P.A.D. - New Barnet - London Kings Cross - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q08 2315 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37219 3Q28 2114 York Thrall Europa - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 0Z37 1130 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37510 0M60 1126 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37716 0Z37 1355 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Inverness
37884 0L52 0645 Colchester C.S.D. - Clacton C.S.D.
5Q76 0821 Clacton C.S.D. - Newport Docks (Simsgroup)
0M59 1711 Newport Docks (Simsgroup) - Leicester L.I.P.
97304 0Z39 1018 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Talerddig
6J39 1250 Talerddig - Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs
1500 Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Grizzly Bear, Kevin Delaney, JTC, James Wemyss, 37114, RobW, GDW, Daniel Stanbridge & James Wemyss
08/04/21
37025 tnt 37240 1Q50 1340 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ilkeston Junction - Cleethorpes - Sheffield - Grimsby Town - Cadeby Up Goods Loop - Doncaster - St.Catherines Jn. - Doncaster West Yard
37099 3Q41 1957 Hither Green P.A.D. - Orpington - New Cross - Rainham (Kent) - London Charing Cross - Sevenoaks - London Charing Cross - Hayes (Kent) - London Bridge - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q14 2103 Slateford Depot - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37219 3Q97 2141 York Thrall Europa - Battersby - Whitby - Battersby - York Thrall Europa
37254 tnt 37610 1Q67 1605 Doncaster C.H.S. - Eccles - Manchester Victoria - Bradford Interchange - Wigan North Western
1Q68 2322 Wigan North Western - Doncaster C.H.S.
37421 0C46 1119 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Llandeilo Jn - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
37510 0V73 0410 Leicester L.I.P. - Old Oak Depot
5Q50 0959 Old Oak Depot - Ilford E.M.U.D.
5Q73 1503 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Old Oak Depot
0H73 1940 Old Oak Depot - Wembley H.S.
37521 1300 Crewe H.S. - Stafford
1410 Stafford - Crewe H.S.
37716 0S68 0744 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37884 0L52 1125 Leicester L.I.P. - Colchester C.S.D.
97302 0Z97 1200 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Crewe
0Z98 1248 Crewe - Coleham Isu (Ce)
97303 + 97304 6C71 0530 Talerddig - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
0Z71 0941 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Grizzly Bear, Lee Sawyer, Iwan, Harold Hull, Kevin Delaney, Richard Moxon, Martin Elsey, Oliver Wilkinson, JTC, Daniel Stanbridge, Ray Anslow & Russell Clarke
07/04/21
37025 tnt 37240 1Z01 1400 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill North Jn - Derby
1Z02 1600 Derby - Barrow Hill North Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37099 3Q43 2202 Hither Green P.A.D. - Ramsgate - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q63 2030 Slateford Depot - Perth - Polmont - Cadder Down Passenger Loop - Slateford Depot
37219 3Q96 2316 York Thrall Europa - York - Scarborough - York Thrall Europa
37254 tnt 37610 1Q76 0035 Ilkley - Leeds
1Q85 0125 Leeds - Bradford Forster Square - Skipton Down Shipley Slow
1Q86 0337 Skipton Down Shipley Slow - Bradford Forster Square - Ilkley - Doncaster C.H.S.
1Q66 2053 Doncaster C.H.S. - Goole Up Goods Loop
1Q67 2349 Goole Up Goods Loop - Castleford - Barnsley - Monk Bretton Loop - Barnsley - Engine Shed Jn. - Castleford - Bradford Interchange - Doncaster C.H.S.
37402 + 37425 6P01 0445 Brundall - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
0P01 0733 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37421 0C45 1002 Shrewsbury Coleham Ss - Bidston - Shrewsbury Coleham Ss
37667 + 37688 1Z36 0730 Kingswear (For Dartmouth) - London Euston Between Kingswear (For Dartmouth) - Bristol Temple Meads
0Z36 1044 Bristol Temple Meads - Crewe H.S.
37884 0A54 0713 Doncaster West Yard - Hornsey E.M.U.D.
5Q42 1214 Hornsey E.M.U.D. - Crewe South Yard
0M57 1831 Crewe South Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 6C70 0530 Talerddig - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
6C71 1912 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Machynlleth
 
Warren Desmond, Adrian Roberts, Lee Sawyer, Alisdair Anderson, Mark Barber, Kevin Delaney, Daniel Stanbridge & CGW
06/04/21
37099 3Q77 2030 Hither Green P.A.D. - Paddock Wood - Hoo Junction Up Yard - Sheerness-on-sea - Dover Priory - Ramsgate - Dover Priory - Hither Green P.A.D.
37175 3Q03 2100 Slateford Depot - Kirkcaldy - Haymarket - Tweedbank - Slateford Depot
37219 3Q96 2256 Doncaster West Yard - Scarborough - York Thrall Europa
37254 tnt 37610 1Q65 2047 Doncaster C.H.S. - Selby
1Q75 2245 Selby - Ilkley
37402 + 37425 0P01 1708 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
6P01 2037 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Cantley
37422 6Z20 0958 York Thrall Europa - Doncaster Up Decoy
6X21 1310 Doncaster Up Decoy - York Thrall Europa
37425 0Z37 1147 Willesden Brent Drs - Norwich T.C.
37667 1Z33 0901 Truro - Plymouth
5Z34 1208 Laira T.& R.S.M.D. - Plymouth
1Z35 1643 Newton Abbot - Kingswear (For Dartmouth)
37688 5Z33 1040 Plymouth - Laira T.& R.S.M.D.
1Z34 1550 Plymouth - Newton Abbot
37884 0H65 0815 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Soho L.M.D.
5Q23 1122 Soho L.M.D. - Doncaster Works Wagn Shops
97303 + 97304 6C97 0435 Machynlleth - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
6C70 1912 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Machynlleth
 
Adrian Roberts, Grizzly Bear, 56022, CGW, Daniel Stanbridge, Alisdair Anderson & Stuart Moore
05/04/21
37025 + 37116 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nottingham Eastcroft
37025 + 37219 + 37240 0Z38 1616 Nottingham Eastcroft - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37175 3Q03 1958 Slateford Depot - Dumbarton Central - Rutherglen Central Jn - Helensburgh Central - Slateford Depot
37219 + 37240 0Z39 1300 Nottingham - Loughborough - Nottingham Eastcroft
37219 3Q19 2306 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Wakefield Westgate - Doncaster West Yard
37254 tnt 37610 1Q60 0852 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Retford - Hatfield & Stainforth - Barlby Loops
1Q61 1536 Barlby Loops - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
1Q62 1907 Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Scarborough
1Q63 2045 Scarborough - Milford Loop
1Q64 2215 Milford Loop - Church Fenton - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - Leeds - Doncaster C.H.S.
37667 tnt 37688 5Z32 0825 Penzance - Truro Yard
37884 5Q06 0907 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Yoker C.S.
5Q08 1401 Yoker C.S. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
0M57 1805 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 0Z97 1706 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
6C97 1911 Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs - Machynlleth
 
GreenArrow, 56022, Richard Chester, Dave D & Fred Boyd
04/04/21
37025 tnt 37116 1Z97 1200 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Up Sdgs No 2-3 - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37421 + 97303 + 97304 0Z79 1210 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
37667 + 37688 1Z32 0957 Bristol East Depot Dbc - Penzance
5Z32 1451 Penzance - Penzance Slopers Sdg - Penzance
37685 0Z37 1300 Larbert North U.G.L. - Fort William J.Yd T.C.
37884 0S08 1411 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
97303 tnt 97304 0828 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Adrian Roberts, Grizzly Bear, Ian Slater, 37001, Aidan & CGW
03/04/21
37116 3M05 1052 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37254 tnt 37610 1Q86 1037 March Down R.S. - Pyewipe Jn - Boultham Jn - Lincoln Central - Doncaster - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37419 + 37423 4D47 1754 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Mossend Up Yard
37421 5Z10 1200 Doncaster West Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37422 0Z22 0820 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - York Parcels Sidings
37425 + 68010 0A68 0642 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Wembley Lmd
37667 + 37688 1Z31 1408 Carmarthen Sidings - Bristol East Depot Dbc Between Newport - Bristol East Depot Dbc
97303 tnt 97304 1Q98 2310 Machynlleth - Pwllheli - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
James Wemyss, Douglas Young, Jonathan Brooks, snowpatrol, Michael Robinson, JTC & Ian Slater
02/04/21
37025 3Q81 2348 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Piccadilly - Stafford - Stoke-on-trent - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37116 3Z01 1308 Tonbridge West Yard - Dollands Moor Sdgs
37175 3Z01 1235 Slateford Depot - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Slateford Depot
37254 tnt 37610 1Q99 1621 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Kings Lynn - Ipswich - Norwich - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Mistley - March Down R.S.
37421 5Z20 1200 York Loop (Holgate) - Doncaster West Yard
37422 + 37716 0455 Selby Canal Jn - Doncaster Up Decoy
6Z61 1710 Belmont Down Yard - Carlisle N.Y.
37601 0M59 1238 Wembley H.S. - Leicester L.I.P.
37611 0N41 0900 Leicester L.I.P. - Crewe South Yard
37667 + 37688 0Z31 1845 Crewe H.S. - Pengam Sidings
97303 tnt 97304 1Q97 2050 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Aberystwyth - Machynlleth
 
Grizzly Bear, Barrie Jowett, JTC, Martin Elsey & turbochimp
01/04/21
37116 3Z01 0632 Doncaster Robert Rds Shed - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Z03 0945 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Tonbridge West Yard
37175 3Q46 2240 Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D - Slateford Depot
37254 tnt 37610 1Q98 1326 Cambridge Reception Sdgs - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Norwich - Lowestoft - Claydon - Lowestoft - Norwich - Cambridge Reception Sdgs
37421 5Z13 1440 Slateford Depot - York Holgate Siding (Flhh)
37422 + 37716 0Z37 1948 York Parcels Sidings - Doncaster Up Decoy
6A01 2250 Doncaster Up Decoy - Selby Canal Jn
37601 0O89 0805 Wembley H.S. - Gillingham E.M.U.D.
0H72 1355 Gillingham E.M.U.D. - Wembley H.S.
37611 0V73 0740 Wembley H.S. - Old Oak Depot
0M39 1257 Old Oak Depot - Leicester L.I.P.
37884 5M57 1458 Ely Mlf Papworth Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 0Z97 1359 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Grizzly Bear, Lee Sawyer, VTEChst539, JTC & Steven Mackay

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.